All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Women's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Women's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros

Women's Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 22th May 2018 - 10th June 2018 - Clay


Final

9th Jun - 15h10Simona Halepdef.Sloane Stephens3-6 6-4 6-1

Semi-Finals

7th Jun - 15h10Simona Halepdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-4
7th Jun - 17h00Sloane Stephensdef.Madison Keys6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

6th Jun - 14h05Simona Halepdef.Angelique Kerber6-7 6-3 6-2
6th Jun - 14h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Maria Sharapova6-2 6-1
5th Jun - 14h10Madison Keysdef.Yulia Putintseva7-6 6-4
5th Jun - 16h25Sloane Stephensdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-1

Round of 16

4th Jun - 11h05Simona Halepdef.Elise Mertens6-2 6-1
4th Jun - 15h25Angelique Kerberdef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-3
4th Jun - 18h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Lesya Tsurenko2-0 ab.
4th Jun - 15h55Maria Sharapovadef.Serena Williamsw.o.
3rd Jun - 15h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Barbora Strýcová6-4 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h10Madison Keysdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-4
3rd Jun - 15h30Sloane Stephensdef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 6-0
4th Jun - 12h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Caroline Wozniacki7-6 6-3

Round of 32

2nd Jun - 16h45Simona Halepdef.Andrea Petkovic7-5 6-0
2nd Jun - 14h20Elise Mertensdef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-1
2nd Jun - 18h30Angelique Kerberdef.Kiki Bertens7-6 7-6
2nd Jun - 17h25Caroline Garciadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-1 6-3
2nd Jun - 11h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Samantha Stosur6-0 6-2
2nd Jun - 11h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-2 6-4
2nd Jun - 19h10Serena Williamsdef.Julia Görges6-3 6-4
2nd Jun - 13h20Maria Sharapovadef.Karolina Pliskova6-2 6-1
1st Jun - 13h45Barbora Strýcovádef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-3
1st Jun - 11h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Qiang Wang1-6 7-5 6-4
1st Jun - 11h10Madison Keysdef.Naomi Osaka6-1 7-6
1st Jun - 13h55Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Elina Svitolina6-3 7-5
2nd Jun - 11h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Petra Kvitova7-6 7-6
2nd Jun - 11h10Sloane Stephensdef.Camila Giorgi4-6 6-1 8-6
1st Jun - 11h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Maria Sakkari6-1 1-6 6-3
1st Jun - 15h25Caroline Wozniackidef.Pauline Parmentier6-0 6-3

Second Round

31th May - 15h35Simona Halepdef.Taylor Townsend6-3 6-1
31th May - 14h05Andrea Petkovicdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-0 7-6
31th May - 11h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Bernarda Pera5-7 7-5 6-3
31th May - 11h10Elise Mertensdef.Heather Watson6-3 6-4
31th May - 17h00Angelique Kerberdef.Ana Bogdan6-2 6-3
31th May - 16h35Kiki Bertensdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-2
31th May - 18h45Irina-Camelia Begudef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-4
31th May - 18h15Caroline Garciadef.Shuai Peng6-4 3-6 6-3
31th May - 11h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-3
31th May - 11h10Samantha Stosurdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 7-6
31th May - 11h10Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-4
31th May - 15h00Lesya Tsurenkodef.Coco Vandeweghe3-6 6-4 6-0
31th May - 19h30Julia Görgesdef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-5 7-6
31th May - 19h25Serena Williamsdef.Ashleigh Barty3-6 6-3 6-4
31th May - 14h40Maria Sharapovadef.Donna Vekic7-5 6-4
31th May - 14h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Lucie Safarova3-6 6-4 6-1
30th May - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Kateryna Kozlova6-7 6-4 6-4
30th May - 11h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 6-2
30th May - 15h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Jennifer Brady6-4 6-3
30th May - 16h35Qiang Wangdef.Petra Martic6-1 6-1
30th May - 14h45Madison Keysdef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 6-1
30th May - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 7-5
30th May - 11h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 6-2
30th May - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 6-4
30th May - 11h05Petra Kvitovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-0 6-4
30th May - 11h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Alexandra Dulgheru7-5 6-2
30th May - 18h35Camila Giorgidef.Mariana Duque Mariño6-0 6-3
30th May - 19h00Sloane Stephensdef.Magdalena Frech6-2 6-2
30th May - 20h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-3 6-3
30th May - 19h05Maria Sakkaridef.Carla Suárez Navarro7-5 6-3
30th May - 18h00Pauline Parmentierdef.Alizé Cornet6-7 6-4 6-2
30th May - 18h45Caroline Wozniackidef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-1 6-0

First Round

30th May - 11h10Simona Halepdef.Alison Riske2-6 6-1 6-1
29th May - 18h10Taylor Townsenddef.Myrtille Georges6-4 6-2
29th May - 11h10Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Johanna Larsson6-4 6-3
28th May - 15h45Andrea Petkovicdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-6 6-2
29th May - 11h15Daria Gavrilovadef.Sorana Cirstea4-6 7-6 6-3
28th May - 18h40Bernarda Peradef.Elena Vesnina6-3 6-2
28th May - 18h15Heather Watsondef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-0
29th May - 15h20Elise Mertensdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-7 7-6 6-0
29th May - 18h05Angelique Kerberdef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-3
29th May - 18h25Ana Bogdandef.Marketa Vondrousova6-3 1-6 6-4
29th May - 16h30Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Denisa Allertova6-4 6-3
29th May - 16h45Kiki Bertensdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 6-1
29th May - 14h20Shuai Zhangdef.Kristina Kucova6-0 7-5
29th May - 13h30Irina-Camelia Begudef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-4 5-7 9-7
29th May - 17h20Shuai Pengdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-4
29th May - 16h50Caroline Garciadef.Yingying Duan6-1 6-0
29th May - 11h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-6 6-2
29th May - 11h05Fiona Ferrodef.Carina Witthöft6-4 6-2
29th May - 11h10Samantha Stosurdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-2 6-4
29th May - 16h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Polona Hercog6-4 7-6
28th May - 17h05Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Luksika Kumkhum6-3 6-0
28th May - 16h20Belinda Bencicdef.Deborah Chiesa3-6 7-6 7-5
28th May - 17h25Lesya Tsurenkodef.Stefanie Vögele4-6 6-2 6-2
28th May - 16h15Coco Vandeweghedef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-4
29th May - 17h10Julia Görgesdef.Dominika Cibulkova6-4 5-7 6-0
29th May - 15h20Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Isabelle Wallace6-1 6-0
29th May - 16h25Serena Williamsdef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 6-4
29th May - 16h50Ashleigh Bartydef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-3 6-1
29th May - 14h35Maria Sharapovadef.Richel Hogenkamp6-1 4-6 6-3
28th May - 17h35Donna Vekicdef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-2 6-4
28th May - 18h25Lucie Safarovadef.Jessika Ponchet6-4 6-1
28th May - 18h00Karolina Pliskovadef.Barbora Krejcikova7-6 6-4
27th May - 17h50Kateryna Kozlovadef.Jelena Ostapenko7-5 6-3
28th May - 11h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Victoria Azarenka7-5 7-5
27th May - 11h10Ekaterina Makarovadef.Saisai Zheng6-4 6-1
27th May - 11h05Barbora Strýcovádef.Kurumi Nara1-6 6-3 6-4
27th May - 16h35Yulia Putintsevadef.Johanna Konta6-4 6-3
27th May - 13h15Jennifer Bradydef.Amandine Hesse6-1 6-1
27th May - 11h15Petra Marticdef.Yafan Wang6-2 6-3
27th May - 15h30Qiang Wangdef.Venus Williams6-4 7-5
28th May - 13h20Madison Keysdef.Sachia Vickery6-3 6-3
28th May - 11h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 6-4
27th May - 17h05Zarina Diyasdef.Magda Linette6-3 6-1
28th May - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Sofia Kenin6-2 7-5
28th May - 13h30Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Vania King6-3 6-3
28th May - 12h45Rebecca Petersondef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-3
27th May - 16h25Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Francesca Schiavone7-6 7-6
27th May - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-5 6-3
28th May - 11h10Petra Kvitovadef.Veronica Cepede Royg3-6 6-1 7-5
28th May - 11h10Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Timea Babos7-6 6-3
28th May - 15h00Alexandra Dulgherudef.Christina McHale5-7 7-6 6-3
27th May - 11h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Madison Brengle6-1 4-6 6-2
28th May - 13h15Mariana Duque Mariñodef.Anastasija Sevastova4-6 6-1 6-3
28th May - 11h10Camila Giorgidef.Grace Min6-3 6-2
27th May - 18h00Magdalena Frechdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 3-6 6-3
27th May - 14h05Sloane Stephensdef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-0
28th May - 14h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Kaia Kanepi6-4 6-1
28th May - 15h55Kirsten Flipkensdef.Tatjana Maria7-6 6-4
28th May - 11h10Maria Sakkaridef.Mandy Minella7-6 6-2
28th May - 11h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Ana Konjuh6-0 6-1
27th May - 13h30Alizé Cornetdef.Sara Errani2-6 6-2 6-3
28th May - 15h00Pauline Parmentierdef.Chloé Paquet3-6 7-6 6-2
28th May - 15h10Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-4
28th May - 16h05Caroline Wozniackidef.Danielle Rose Collins7-6 6-1

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th May - 14h30Richel Hogenkampdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-3 7-6
25th May - 14h55Rebecca Petersondef.Ysaline Bonaventure4-6 6-1 6-0
25th May - 10h10Deborah Chiesadef.Arantxa Rus7-6 6-2
25th May - 12h05Caroline Dolehidedef.Irina Maria Bara6-4 6-3
25th May - 14h50Magdalena Frechdef.Rebecca Sramkova4-6 6-2 6-3
25th May - 11h55Viktorija Golubicdef.Anna Kalinskaya3-6 7-6 6-4
25th May - 11h35Mariana Duque Mariñodef.Dalila Jakupovic4-6 6-1 7-5
25th May - 14h40Barbora Krejcikovadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-2 6-2
25th May - 13h50Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Harmony Tan6-3 6-1
25th May - 14h00Francesca Schiavonedef.Evgeniya Rodina6-0 6-1
25th May - 12h10Grace Mindef.Martina Trevisan1-6 6-4 6-3
25th May - 14h55Alexandra Dulgherudef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 5-7 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

24th May - 13h30Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 6-3
24th May - 13h35Richel Hogenkampdef.Ons Jabeur7-6 5-7 7-5
24th May - 14h15Rebecca Petersondef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-2 6-4
24th May - 14h30Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Maryna Zanevska6-2 7-5
24th May - 11h25Arantxa Rusdef.Julia Grabher6-3 6-3
24th May - 11h40Deborah Chiesadef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 7-5
24th May - 10h05Irina Maria Baradef.Anna Blinkova4-6 6-4 6-1
24th May - 10h05Caroline Dolehidedef.Marie Bouzkova4-6 6-3 7-5
24th May - 15h00Rebecca Sramkovadef.Diane Parry7-6 6-0
24th May - 16h10Magdalena Frechdef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-3 6-2
24th May - 12h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Margot Yerolymos6-1 6-3
24th May - 11h40Anna Kalinskayadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou3-6 6-1 6-2
24th May - 12h30Mariana Duque Mariñodef.Gabriella Taylor6-4 6-4
24th May - 11h50Dalila Jakupovicdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-7 7-6 6-3
24th May - 13h15Veronika Kudermetovadef.Nicole Gibbs6-0 5-7 6-1
24th May - 14h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Anhelina Kalinina3-6 6-3 6-3
24th May - 15h05Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Claire Liu7-5 2-6 7-6
24th May - 14h40Harmony Tandef.Fangzhou Liu6-4 6-2
24th May - 15h20Evgeniya Rodinadef.Sabina Sharipova3-6 7-5 6-0
24th May - 13h25Francesca Schiavonedef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-4
24th May - 10h05Grace Mindef.Sara Sorribes Tormo5-7 6-4 6-2
24th May - 10h10Martina Trevisandef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 6-3
24th May - 15h30Alexandra Dulgherudef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 4-6 6-0
24th May - 16h15Tamara Korpatschdef.Bibiane Schoofs6-4 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

23th May - 10h05Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Vera Lapko6-4 7-5
23th May - 10h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Daniela Seguel6-1 6-3
23th May - 12h05Ons Jabeurdef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-1 2-6 6-2
22th May - 15h45Richel Hogenkampdef.Miharu Imanishi6-2 6-0
23th May - 12h55Rebecca Petersondef.Misaki Doi6-3 6-0
23th May - 13h45Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Quirine Lemoine2-6 7-6 6-4
23th May - 11h55Maryna Zanevskadef.Alexandra Cadantu7-5 3-6 7-5
23th May - 11h55Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Tereza Martincova1-6 7-6 6-1
22th May - 15h40Arantxa Rusdef.Manon Arcangioli6-3 6-0
22th May - 13h40Julia Grabherdef.Polina Monova5-2 ab.
23th May - 10h05Deborah Chiesadef.Priscilla Hon0-6 6-2 6-4
23th May - 10h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Renata Zarazua6-1 7-5
22th May - 14h25Anna Blinkovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-3 6-2
23th May - 11h50Irina Maria Baradef.Audrey Albie6-7 6-1 6-4
22th May - 13h50Marie Bouzkovadef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-4 5-2
22th May - 14h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Irina Falconi6-4 6-3
23th May - 13h15Diane Parrydef.Jana Fett7-6 1-6 7-5
23th May - 11h45Rebecca Sramkovadef.Karolina Muchova6-4 6-4
23th May - 13h45Magdalena Frechdef.Barbara Haas6-3 7-6
23th May - 14h50Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Jasmine Paolini7-6 6-4
23th May - 10h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Miyu Kato6-4 6-3
23th May - 10h05Margot Yerolymosdef.Jia-Jing Lu6-2 7-6
22th May - 15h35Anna Kalinskayadef.Kayla Day6-2 6-0
23th May - 12h30Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Sofya Zhuk6-1 1-6 7-6
23th May - 10h05Mariana Duque Mariñodef.Katie Boulter7-6 7-5
23th May - 12h30Gabriella Taylordef.Jing-Jing Lu7-5 6-0
23th May - 12h10Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Olivia Rogowska5-7 7-6 6-3
23th May - 11h55Dalila Jakupovicdef.Eugenie Bouchard6-0 2-1 ab.
22th May - 13h40Nicole Gibbsdef.Xinyun Han6-1 6-4
22th May - 13h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Sara Cakarevic7-5 6-0
23th May - 12h30Barbora Krejcikovadef.Clara Burel6-2 6-0
23th May - 12h20Anhelina Kalininadef.Danielle Lao6-2 6-1
23th May - 14h00Claire Liudef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-2
23th May - 11h45Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-4 6-1
23th May - 10h05Fangzhou Liudef.Destanee Aiava2-6 6-3 6-3
23th May - 10h10Harmony Tandef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-4
22th May - 13h45Evgeniya Rodinadef.Ankita Raina6-3 7-6
22th May - 14h05Sabina Sharipovadef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-4
23th May - 12h00Jamie Loebdef.Conny Perrin6-3 6-2
23th May - 12h50Francesca Schiavonedef.Carol Zhao6-4 3-6 6-3
22th May - 10h15Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Su-jeong Jang6-1 6-0
22th May - 10h10Grace Mindef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 3-6 6-2
22th May - 12h40Marta Kostyukdef.Eri Hozumi6-4 4-6 6-4
22th May - 11h35Martina Trevisandef.Francoise Abanda4-6 6-4 6-2
23th May - 14h00Alexandra Dulgherudef.Nao Hibino6-3 4-6 6-3
23th May - 12h40Lizette Cabreradef.Junri Namigata6-4 3-6 6-3
23th May - 10h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Elitsa Kostova6-4 2-6 6-3
23th May - 10h05Bibiane Schoofsdef.Kristie Ahn7-6 2-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved