All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2010/2011

NetherlandsNetherlands - Apeldoorn - 23th March 2011 - 27th March 2011


Men's Team pursuit - 23th March 2011


1AUS Australia (Michael Hepburn, Luke Durbridge, Rohan Dennis, Jack Bobridge)
2RUS Russia (Alexander Serov, Ivan Kovalev, Evgeny Kovalev, Alexei Markov)
3GBR Great Britain (Samuel Harrison, Andrew Tennant, Peter Kennaugh, Steven Burke, Edward Clancy)
4NZL New Zealand (Jesse Harold Sergent, Marc Ryan, Peter Latham, Sam Bewley)
5SPA Spain (Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda, Asier Maeztu Billalabeitia, Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique, Eloy Teruel Rovira)
6NED Netherlands (Arno Van Der Zwet, Jenning Huizenga, Levi Heimans, Tim Veldt)
7GER Germany (Jakob Steigmiller, Stefan Schäfer, Henning Bommel, Nikias Arndt)
8BEL Belgium (Jonathan Dufrasne, Ingmar De Poortere, Dominique Cornu, Gijs Van Hoecke)
9DEN Denmark (Christian Feldbaek Ranneries, Rasmus Christian Quaade, Niki Byrgesen, Lasse Norman Hansen)
10COL Colombia (Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz, Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas, Arles Antonio Castro Laverde, Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal)
11UKR Ukraine (Vitaliy Shchedov, Mykhaylo Radionov, Maksym Polishchuk, Sergiy Laghkuti)
12FRA France (Julien Morice, Julien Duval, Benoit Daeninck, Vivien Brisse)
13SWI Switzerland (Loïc Perizzolo, Claudio Imhof, Silvan Dillier, Alexander Aeschbach)
14CHI Chile (Luis Fernando Sepulveda, Pablo Seisdedos, Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres, Luis Mansilla)
15ITA Italy (Michele Scartezzini, Giairo Ermeti, Omar Bertazzo, Elia Viviani)
16GRE Greece (Polychronis Tzortzakis, Dimitrios Polydoropoulos, Georgios Bouglas, Ioannis Tamouridis)
17HKG Hong Kong (Ki Ho Choi, Wai Cheung King, King Lok Cheung, Ting Kwok Ho)

Men's Scratch - 23th March 2011


Men's Team sprint - 23th March 2011


1GER Germany (Rene Enders, Maximilian Levy, Stefan Nimke)
2GBR Great Britain (Matthew Crampton, Chris Hoy, Jason Kenny)
3AUS Australia (Jason Niblett, Scott Sunderland, Daniel Ellis, Matthew Glaetzer)
4RUS Russia (Sergey Kucherov, Denis Dmitriev, Pavel Yakushevskiy)
5NZL New Zealand (Sam Michael Webster, Edward Dawkins, Ethan Mitchell)
6NED Netherlands (Hugo Haak, Roy Van Den Berg, Teun Mulder)
7CHN Chine (Miao Zhang, Lei Zhang, Changsong Cheng)
8POL Poland (Kamil Kuczynski, Damian Zielinski, Maciej Bielecki)
9JPN Japan (Kazuki Amagai, Yudai Nitta, Kazunari Watanabe)
10CZE Czech Republic II (Denis Spicka, Tomas Babek, Adam Ptacnik)
11USA United States (Dean Tracy, Michael Blatchford, Giddeon Massie)
12SPA Spain (Juan Peralta Gascon, Ruben Donet, Itmar Esteban Herraiz)
13VEN Venezuela (Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo, César Mervin Marcano Sanchez, Hersony Gadiel Canelón Vera)
14MAL Malaysia (Josiah Onn Lam Ng, Edrus Md Yunos Muhammad, Rizal Tisin Mohd)
15COL Colombia (Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra, Ruben Dario Murillo Minota, Puerta Zapata Fabian Hernando)
16GRE Greece (Konstantinos Christodoulou, Zafeiris Volikakis, Christos Volikakis)
17CAN Canada (Scott Mulder, Hugo Barrette, Thomas Hums)

Men's Individual Pursuit - 24th March 2011


1AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)
2NZLJesse Harold Sergent (NZL)
3AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)
4AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)
5RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)
6BELDominique Cornu (BEL)
7GERNikias Arndt (GER)
8SPAAsier Maeztu Billalabeitia (SPA)
9FRAJulien Morice (FRA)
10NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)
11SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)
12COLArles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL)
13UKRVitaliy Shchedov (UKR)
14NEDLevi Heimans (NED)
15SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)
16ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)
17HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)
18SWIKilian Moser (SWI)
19COLBaron Castillo Felix Alejandro (COL)
20UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)
21KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)

Men's Points Race - 25th March 2011


Men's Sprint - 25th March 2011


1GBRJason Kenny (GBR)
2GBRChris Hoy (GBR)
3FRAMickael Bourgain (FRA)
4FRAMichaël D'Almeida (FRA)
5RUSShane Perkins (RUS)
6AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)
7GERRobert Förstemann (GER)
8FRAKévin Sireau (FRA)
9ENGMatthew Crampton (ENG)
10AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
11JPNTsubasa Kitatsuru (JPN)
12NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
13GERStefan Bötticher (GER)
14POLDamian Zielinski (POL)
15GERSebastian Doehrer (GER)
16NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
17CHNMiao Zhang (CHN)
18JPNKazunari Watanabe (JPN)
19NEDRoy Van Den Berg (NED)
20RUSDenis Dmitriev (RUS)
21RUSAndrey Kubeev (RUS)
22RSABernard Esterhuizen (RSA)
23CHNLei Zhang (CHN)
24SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
25CZEDenis Spicka (CZE)
26USAGiddeon Massie (USA)
27JPNKazuki Amagai (JPN)
28COLChristian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra (COL)
29VENHersony Gadiel Canelón Vera (VEN)
30RUSPavel Yakushevskiy (RUS)
31RUSSergey Borisov (RUS)
32CZETomas Babek (CZE)
33GREZafeiris Volikakis (GRE)
34CZEAdam Ptacnik (CZE)
35CANScott Mulder (CAN)
36JPNYudai Nitta (JPN)
37GREKonstantinos Christodoulou (GRE)
38POLAdrian Teklinski (POL)
39CHNSaifei Bao (CHN)
40NEDMatthijs Büchli (NED)
41SPAHodei Mazquiaran Uria (SPA)
42ITAFrancesco Ceci (ITA)
43POLMaciej Bielecki (POL)
44GREChristos Volikakis (GRE)
45SPAItmar Esteban Herraiz (SPA)
46MALMuhammad Edrus Md Yunos (MAL)
47MALMuhd Arfy Qhairant Amran (MAL)
48SLOKristjan Gregoric (SLO)
49ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)

Men's Keirin - 26th March 2011


1RUSShane Perkins (RUS)
2GBRChris Hoy (GBR)
3NEDTeun Mulder (NED)
4ENGMatthew Crampton (ENG)
5GERRene Enders (GER)
6NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
7AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)
8AUSJason Niblett (AUS)
9FRAMickael Bourgain (FRA)
10GBRJason Kenny (GBR)
11GERMaximilian Levy (GER)
12FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
13VENAngel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo (VEN)
13VENHersony Gadiel Canelón Vera (VEN)
13NZLSimon Van Velthooven (NZL)
13MALJosiah Onn Lam Ng (MAL)
13JPNKazunari Watanabe (JPN)
13GREChristos Volikakis (GRE)
19POLAdrian Teklinski (POL)
19JPNKota Asai (JPN)
19ITAFrancesco Ceci (ITA)
19GBRRoss Edgar (GBR)
19COLPuerta Zapata Fabian Hernando (COL)
19CANScott Mulder (CAN)
25RUSSergey Borisov (RUS)
25JPNTsubasa Kitatsuru (JPN)
25SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
25CZEDenis Spicka (CZE)
25CZEAdam Ptacnik (CZE)
25CHNQi Tang (CHN)
31MALMohd Rizal Tisin (MAL)
31NEDRoy Van Den Berg (NED)
31POLKamil Kuczynski (POL)

Men's Omnium - 26th March 2011


Men's Kilometre TT - 27th March 2011


Men's Madison - 27th March 2011


1AUS Australia (Cameron Meyer, Leigh Howard)8
2CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Hochmann, Martin Blaha)1
3NED Netherlands (Peter Schep, Theo Bos)-1 Lap 21
4FRA France (Morgan Kneisky, Vivien Brisse)-1 Lap 18
5SPA Spain (Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda, Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur)-1 Lap 17
6ITA Italy (Davide Cimolai, Elia Viviani)-1 Lap 13
7BEL Belgium (Tim Mertens, Kenny De Ketele)-1 Lap 7
8AUT Austria (Andreas Müller, Andreas Graf)-1 Lap 7
9COL Colombia (Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave, Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz)-1 Lap 5
10RUS Russia (Kirill Yatsevich, Ivan Savitskiy)-1 Lap 4
11SWI Switzerland (Tristan Marguet, Alexander Aeschbach)-1 Lap 3
12GER Germany (Robert Bengsch, Ralf Matzka)-1 Lap 2
13NZL New Zealand (Thomas Scully, Aaron Gate)-1 Lap 2
14ARG Argentina (Gerardo Luis Fernandez, Sebastian Donadio)-2 Laps 1
15UKR Ukraine (Sergiy Laghkuti, Mykhaylo Radionov)-2 Laps 1
16HKG Hong Kong (Ki Ho Choi, Ting Kwok Ho)-2 Laps 0

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved