All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - World Junior Men's Doubles Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

World Junior Men's Doubles Championships 2018

CanadaCanada - Markham - 12th November 2018 - 18th November 2018


Final

Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
21-19 22-20

Semi-Finals

Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon
21-15 21-10
Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
def.Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
21-12 21-15

Quarter-Finals

16th Nov - 22h15Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Enyi Dai
Yanzhe Feng
21-18 21-11
16th Nov - 23h00Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon
def.Kai Wen Cheng
Chih-Wei Lu
21-19 21-14
16th Nov - 23h45Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
def.Apichasit Teerawiwat
Kunlavut Vitidsarn
21-13 21-6
17th Nov - 00h30Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
def.Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala
Srikrishna Sai Kumar Podile
21-11 21-8

Round of 16

Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.William Jones
Ethan Van Leeuwen
21-10 21-10
Enyi Dai
Yanzhe Feng
def.Mads Muurholm
Mads Vestergaard
21-9 21-14
Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon
def.Christopher Grimley
Matthew Grimley
12-21 21-18 21-14
Kai Wen Cheng
Chih-Wei Lu
def.Leo Rolly Carnando
Daniel Marthin
21-18 20-22 21-18
Apichasit Teerawiwat
Kunlavut Vitidsarn
def.Takuma Kawamoto
Tsubasa Kawamura
21-17 17-21 22-20
Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
def.Rasmus Espersen
Sebastian Grønbjerg
21-15 21-8
Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
def.Taiki Kato
Yuta Takei
21-23 21-18 21-19
Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala
Srikrishna Sai Kumar Podile
def.Dwiki Rafian Restu
Bernadus Bagas Kusuma Wardana
21-11 21-17

Round of 32

Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Dong Ju Ki
Seung Hyun Kim
19-21 21-17 21-12
William Jones
Ethan Van Leeuwen
def.Joan Monroy
Carlos Piris
21-16 21-17
Enyi Dai
Yanzhe Feng
def.Krishna Prasad Garaga
Dhruv Kapila
21-19 21-18
Mads Muurholm
Mads Vestergaard
def.Enrico Baroni
Giovanni Toti
21-11 29-30 21-11
Christopher Grimley
Matthew Grimley
def.Hiroki Midorikawa
Hiroki Nakayama
19-21 21-12 21-19
Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon
def.Gijs Duijs
Brian Wassink
22-20 21-14
Leo Rolly Carnando
Daniel Marthin
def.Manjit Singh Khwairakpam
Dingku Singh Konthoujam
21-14 21-11
Kai Wen Cheng
Chih-Wei Lu
def.Wen Xing Abel Tan
Han Zhuo Toh
21-15 21-23 22-20
Apichasit Teerawiwat
Kunlavut Vitidsarn
def.Rory Easton
Zach Russ
21-19 21-12
Takuma Kawamoto
Tsubasa Kawamura
def.Ratchapol Makkasasithorn
Weeraphat Phakjarung
21-19 18-21 21-17
Rasmus Espersen
Sebastian Grønbjerg
def.Maxime Briot
Yanis Gaudin
20-22 21-17 21-18
Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
def.Matthias Kicklitz
Aaron Sonnenschein
21-12 21-13
Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
def.Wei Hong Lee
Weng Soong Darrion Michae Ng
21-14 21-7
Taiki Kato
Yuta Takei
def.Fabien Delrue
William Villeger
21-16 14-21 21-15
Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala
Srikrishna Sai Kumar Podile
def.Joel Hansson
Melker Z-Bexell
21-18 21-14
Dwiki Rafian Restu
Bernadus Bagas Kusuma Wardana
def.Wessel Van Der Aar
Ties Van Der Lecq
21-16 21-17

Second Round

Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Kai Chen Teoh
Peter Yan
21-7 21-14
Dong Ju Ki
Seung Hyun Kim
def.Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
21-11 21-9
Joan Monroy
Carlos Piris
def.Expedito Emuddu
Arshath Mohamed Nazurudheen Vaheed
21-6 21-10
William Jones
Ethan Van Leeuwen
def.Pui Ngai Che
Hou Him Lam
21-14 21-9
Krishna Prasad Garaga
Dhruv Kapila
def.Andrew Choi
Victor Lu
21-8 21-9
Enyi Dai
Yanzhe Feng
def.Tony Liu Zhou
Derek Tan
21-6 21-10
Enrico Baroni
Giovanni Toti
def.Sewmina Gunatilleke
Gavin Dulsith Moragoda
21-16 14-21 21-18
Mads Muurholm
Mads Vestergaard
def.Sumiyasuren Enkhbat
Temuulen Gombodorj
21-10 21-12
Christopher Grimley
Matthew Grimley
def.Brian Holtschke
Kilian Meusburger
22-20 21-19
Hiroki Midorikawa
Hiroki Nakayama
def.Santiago De La Oliva Alzamora
Nicolas Macias
21-6 21-9
Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon
def.Armando Gaitan Fausto
Luis Armando Montoya Navarro
24-22 21-11
Gijs Duijs
Brian Wassink
def.Yann Orteu
Minh Quang Pham
21-14 21-13
Leo Rolly Carnando
Daniel Marthin
def.Wei Jie Chia
Hon Jian Choong
21-15 21-19
Manjit Singh Khwairakpam
Dingku Singh Konthoujam
def.Andrej Antoska
Jakub Horak
21-14 21-8
Wen Xing Abel Tan
Han Zhuo Toh
def.Kenji Lovang
Christo Popov
21-8 22-20
Kai Wen Cheng
Chih-Wei Lu
def.Hin Long Chow
Chun Wai Lui
22-20 21-13
Apichasit Teerawiwat
Kunlavut Vitidsarn
def.Yue Chern Chua
Sheng Hao Lwi
21-14 21-13
Rory Easton
Zach Russ
def.Chamath Dias
Chirath Illeperumachchi
21-11 21-6
Takuma Kawamoto
Tsubasa Kawamura
def.Benjamin Norden
Jonas Østhassel
21-15 21-10
Ratchapol Makkasasithorn
Weeraphat Phakjarung
def.Árant Á Mýrini
Ari M. Jacobsen
21-11 21-13
Rasmus Espersen
Sebastian Grønbjerg
def.Winston Tsai
Ryan Zheng
21-19 21-9
Maxime Briot
Yanis Gaudin
def.Glib Beketov
Mykhaylo Makhnovskiy
21-17 21-11
Matthias Kicklitz
Aaron Sonnenschein
def.Joshua Apiliga
Adam Pringle
21-19 24-26 21-17
Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
def.Akili Haynes
Tyrese Jeffrey
21-5 21-4
Wei Hong Lee
Weng Soong Darrion Michae Ng
def.Stanley Feng
Brian Yang
21-10 21-12
Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
def.Joon Young Kim
Min Woo Noh
21-6 21-23 21-17
Taiki Kato
Yuta Takei
def.Rui Huan Lee
Iok Chong Leong
21-13 21-10
Fabien Delrue
William Villeger
def.Po-Wei Su
Tzu Chieh Wang
21-12 21-18
Joel Hansson
Melker Z-Bexell
def.Karol Budny
Mikolaj Wrzalik
21-16 21-19
Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala
Srikrishna Sai Kumar Podile
def.Marc Cardona
Miguel San Luis
21-13 21-13
Wessel Van Der Aar
Ties Van Der Lecq
def.Jarred Elliott
Robert Summers
21-8 21-4
Dwiki Rafian Restu
Bernadus Bagas Kusuma Wardana
def.Ghifari Anandaffa Prihardika
Pramudya Kusumawardana Riyanto
21-19 16-21 21-13

First Round

Invalid query : Select Count(*) From HISTORIQUE_DONNEES Where HIS_SPORTIFID =