All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Bulgaria - NBL - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Bulgaria - NBL - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria
  • Academic Plovdiv
  • BC Cherno More Varna
  • BC Levski Sofia
  • BK Beroe Stara Zagora
  • Chernomorets Burgas
  • Lukoil Academic Sofia
  • PFC Balkan Botevgrad
  • Rilski Sportist Samokov
  • Spartak-Pleven
  • Tundja Yambol

Home

Bulgaria NBL 2020/2021 - Home

BulgariaBulgaria

Regular Season (Bulgaria - 10/10/2020 - 17/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Rilski Sportist Samokov462422222561788+468
2BC Levski Sofia442420421461833+313
3PFC Balkan Botevgrad412417720821810+272
4Chernomorets Burgas3624121221212114+7
5Academic Plovdiv3524111320222011+11
6BK Beroe Stara Zagora3524111319852026-41
7Tundja Yambol332491519082051-143
8Spartak-Pleven282442018462223-377
9BC Cherno More Varna262422217262236-510
10Lukoil Academic Sofia0000000

Playoffs

17 April 2021
15h00BC Cherno More VarnaBC Cherno More Varna57 - 110
(11-31, 14-27, 11-26, 21-26)
BC Levski SofiaBC Levski Sofia
17h00PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad101 - 77
(29-19, 21-14, 24-26, 27-18)
Tundja YambolTundja Yambol
18h00Chernomorets BurgasChernomorets Burgas95 - 75
(22-23, 17-17, 30-19, 26-16)
Spartak-PlevenSpartak-Pleven
18h00Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov109 - 67
(24-25, 32-17, 31-14, 22-11)
BK Beroe Stara ZagoraBK Beroe Stara Zagora

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Bulgaria - 21/04/2021 - 26/04/2021)


Quarter-Finals
21 April 2021
17h00PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad94 - 58
(31-9, 22-14, 19-14, 22-21)
BK Beroe Stara ZagoraBK Beroe Stara Zagora
22 April 2021
18h00Chernomorets BurgasChernomorets Burgas - Academic PlovdivAcademic Plovdiv
23 April 2021
17h30Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov - Spartak-PlevenSpartak-Pleven
18h00BC Levski SofiaBC Levski Sofia - Tundja YambolTundja Yambol
24 April 2021
18h00BK Beroe Stara ZagoraBK Beroe Stara Zagora - PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad
25 April 2021
16h00Academic PlovdivAcademic Plovdiv - Chernomorets BurgasChernomorets Burgas
26 April 2021
17h30Spartak-PlevenSpartak-Pleven - Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov
18h00Tundja YambolTundja Yambol - BC Levski SofiaBC Levski Sofia

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved