All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Estonia - Latvia - Korvpalliliiga - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Estonia - Latvia - Korvpalliliiga - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Estonia
  • BC Tartu
  • BK Liepaja
  • BK Ogre
  • BK Ventspils
  • Kalev Cramo Tallinn
  • KK Pärnu
  • Latvijas Universitate
  • Rakvere Tarvas
  • Rapla KK/Tyco
  • Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ
  • TalTech Basketball
  • Valmiera Glass Via
  • VEF Riga

Home

Estonia Latvia Korvpalliliiga 2020/2021 - Home

WinnerKalev Cramo Tallinn : Kalev Cramo Tallinn

Regular Season (Estonia - 03/10/2020 - 04/04/2021)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1VEF Riga (LAT)92.02523222641768+496
2Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)91.32321220661619+447
3KK Pärnu (EST)70.82417719381830+108
4BK Ventspils (LAT)60.025151020712044+27
5BK Ogre (LAT)56.025141120281922+106
6Rapla KK/Tyco (EST)54.224131118621793+69
7BK Liepaja (LAT)48.025121319882036-48
8TalTech Basketball (EST)45.824111317561899-143
9Rakvere Tarvas (EST)43.523101318061818-12
10BC Tartu (EST)33.32481617341966-232
11Valmiera Glass Via (LAT)28.02571818772144-267
12Latvijas Universitate (LAT)16.02542116972011-314
13Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ (EST)12.52432118712108-237
2 April 2021
16h00BC Tartu (EST)BC Tartu68 - 83
(21-28, 19-13, 11-28, 17-14)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
16h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga108 - 57
(24-20, 27-12, 27-14, 30-11)
BK LiepajaBK Liepaja (LAT)
3 April 2021
13h00Latvijas Universitate (LAT)Latvijas Universitate73 - 64
(12-21, 19-20, 23-15, 19-8)
BK OgreBK Ogre (LAT)
16h00Valmiera Glass Via (LAT)Valmiera Glass Via66 - 96
(13-23, 18-27, 19-19, 16-27)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
16h00Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ (EST)Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ74 - 96
(23-23, 22-15, 13-34, 16-24)
TalTech BasketballTalTech Basketball (EST)
4 April 2021
16h00TalTech Basketball (EST)TalTech Basketball85 - 80
(26-27, 24-16, 15-16, 20-21)
KK PärnuKK Pärnu (EST)
17h00Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ (EST)Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ78 - 100
(17-36, 15-25, 15-24, 31-15)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Estonia - 08/04/2021 - 11/04/2021)


Quarter-Finals
8 April 2021
16h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils69 - 79
(6-16, 12-19, 22-19, 29-25)
Rapla KK/TycoRapla KK/Tyco (EST)
19h00BK Ogre (LAT)BK Ogre77 - 68
(20-19, 13-14, 25-15, 19-20)
KK PärnuKK Pärnu (EST)

Semi-Finals
10 April 2021
16h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga90 - 85
(25-21, 18-20, 25-28, 22-16)
BK OgreBK Ogre (LAT)
19h00Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)Kalev Cramo Tallinn83 - 63
(19-14, 21-13, 15-21, 28-15)
Rapla KK/TycoRapla KK/Tyco (EST)

Third Place Match
11 April 2021
13h00BK Ogre (LAT)BK Ogre75 - 73
(26-13, 17-26, 10-13, 22-21)
Rapla KK/TycoRapla KK/Tyco (EST)

Final
11 April 2021
16h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga75 - 86
(29-20, 19-28, 16-19, 11-19)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved