All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Men Euroleague - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Men Euroleague - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Alba Berlin
  • Anadolu Efes Istanbul
  • ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
  • Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
  • Bayern München
  • BC Khimki Moscow
  • CSKA Moscow
  • EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
  • FC Barcelona
  • Fenerbahçe Istanbul
  • KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv
  • Olympiakos Piraeus
  • Panathinaïkos Athens
  • Real Madrid
  • Valencia BC
  • Zalgiris Kaunas
  • Zenith Saint-Petersburg

Home

Men Euroleague 2020/2021 - Home

WinnerAnadolu Efes Istanbul : Anadolu Efes Istanbul

Round Robin (01/10/2020 - 14/04/2021)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)7134241027422502+240
2CSKA Moscow (RUS)7134241028672711+156
3Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)6534221228572613+244
4EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)6234211327672650+117
5Bayern München (GER)6234211326572627+30
6Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)5934201426702547+123
7Real Madrid (SPA)5934201427222635+87
8Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)5934201426722688-16
9Valencia BC (SPA)5634191527832765+18
10Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)5334181627512638+113
11Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)5034171726302645-15
12Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)4734161826722712-40
13Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)4134142026642694-30
14ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)3834132126072741-134
15Alba Berlin (GER)3534122226742812-138
16Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)3234112327112846-135
17KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)2934102425202706-186
18BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)123443026343068-434

Playoffs

8 April 2021
20h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow88 - 70
(18-15, 24-21, 16-24, 30-10)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
20h00Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas93 - 78
(27-14, 25-33, 22-13, 19-18)
Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul67 - 93
(11-23, 25-26, 21-18, 10-26)
Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
21h00Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin81 - 58
(24-22, 25-8, 17-16, 15-12)
KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
22h00Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC86 - 81
(25-21, 14-23, 21-15, 26-22)
Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
9 April 2021
20h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg86 - 69
(25-15, 19-22, 22-11, 20-21)
Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus82 - 75
(24-18, 18-23, 21-14, 19-20)
BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
21h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano98 - 75
(29-19, 20-20, 29-17, 20-19)
Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
22h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona72 - 82
(22-29, 15-14, 18-17, 17-22)
Bayern MünchenBayern München (GER)

Detail of the results


Final four (20/04/2021 - 30/05/2021)


Quarter-Finals
20 April 2021
20h00Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul90 - 63
(20-18, 24-22, 20-10, 26-13)
Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
21h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano79 - 78
(16-18, 11-26, 26-20, 26-14)
Bayern MünchenBayern München (GER)
21 April 2021
20h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow95 - 76
(28-23, 25-21, 11-22, 28-10)
Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
22h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona74 - 76
(21-21, 13-27, 20-13, 20-15)
Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
22 April 2021
20h00Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul91 - 68
(22-13, 22-19, 21-13, 26-23)
Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
21h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano80 - 69
(26-12, 21-17, 18-24, 15-16)
Bayern MünchenBayern München (GER)
23 April 2021
20h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow78 - 67
(23-25, 27-17, 10-13, 18-12)
Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
22h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona81 - 78 ot
(13-16, 25-13, 10-19, 18-18)
Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
27 April 2021
20h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid80 - 76
(15-15, 13-23, 20-20, 32-18)
Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
28 April 2021
20h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg70 - 78
(16-16, 17-18, 18-21, 19-23)
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul68 - 85
(24-17, 15-27, 11-27, 18-14)
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
21h45Bayern München (GER)Bayern München85 - 79
(23-9, 16-26, 25-16, 21-28)
EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)
29 April 2021
22h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid82 - 76
(19-13, 17-34, 21-19, 25-10)
Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
30 April 2021
20h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg74 - 61
(25-13, 11-13, 22-12, 16-23)
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe IstanbulCancelledCSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
21h45Bayern München (GER)Bayern München85 - 82
(23-19, 17-31, 23-21, 22-11)
EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)
4 May 2021
19h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul88 - 83
(18-21, 18-20, 24-16, 28-26)
Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA MoscowCancelledFenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
21h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano92 - 89
(24-22, 26-18, 22-18, 20-31)
Bayern MünchenBayern München (GER)
22h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona79 - 53
(23-14, 20-16, 14-9, 22-14)
Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)

Semi-Finals
28 May 2021
19h00 in KölnAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul89 - 86
(25-15, 24-22, 22-18, 18-31)
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
22h00 in KölnFC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona84 - 82
(27-24, 24-18, 16-29, 17-11)
EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)

Third Place Match
30 May 2021
18h30 in KölnEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano83 - 73
(20-23, 20-11, 20-23, 23-16)
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)

Final
30 May 2021
21h30 in KölnAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul86 - 81
(15-22, 24-14, 26-22, 21-23)
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved