All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Spain - LEB Oro - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Spain - LEB Oro - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Spain
  • Amics Castelló
  • Bàsquet Girona
  • Cáceres 2016 Basket
  • CB Almansa
  • CB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air Europa
  • CB Breogán
  • CB Ciudad de Valladolid
  • CB Peñas Huesca
  • CB Tizona Burgos
  • CE Lleida Bàsquet
  • Club Ourense Baloncesto
  • Coruña La Corogna
  • Granada
  • Lucentum Alicante
  • Melilla CB
  • Oviedo CB
  • Palencia Baloncesto
  • Real Canoe Madrid
  • Real Murcia Basket

Home

Spain LEB Oro 2020/2021 - Home

SpainSpain

Group A (Spain - 16/10/2020 - 06/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CB Breogán291613312611120+141
2Coruña La Corogna271611512151113+102
3Oviedo CB261610612691231+38
4CB Ciudad de Valladolid25169713201290+30
5Palencia Baloncesto24168811781142+36
6Club Ourense Baloncesto221661011951249-54
7Melilla CB211651111961272-76
8Cáceres 2016 Basket211651111491250-101
9CB Tizona Burgos211651112511367-116

PromotionRelegation

5 March 2021
19h00Cáceres 2016 BasketCáceres 2016 Basket78 - 91
(18-31, 20-20, 19-16, 21-24)
CB BreogánCB Breogán
6 March 2021
18h00Oviedo CBOviedo CB88 - 83
(14-17, 19-30, 35-19, 20-17)
Coruña La CorognaCoruña La Corogna
7 March 2021
12h30Club Ourense BaloncestoClub Ourense Baloncesto70 - 66
(12-24, 22-10, 15-15, 21-17)
Melilla CBMelilla CB
12h30CB Ciudad de ValladolidCB Ciudad de Valladolid100 - 108
(32-26, 18-25, 23-28, 27-29)
CB Tizona BurgosCB Tizona Burgos

Detail of the results


Group B (Spain - 16/10/2020 - 05/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Amics Castelló321814414371337+100
2Granada301812614131314+99
3Lucentum Alicante291811714361362+74
4CB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air Europa291811714141393+21
5CB Almansa281810813881351+37
6Bàsquet Girona27189914041386+18
7CE Lleida Bàsquet27189913691366+3
8Real Murcia Basket241861212821347-65
9CB Peñas Huesca231851312571371-114
10Real Canoe Madrid211831512921465-173

PromotionRelegation

7 March 2021
12h00Real Murcia BasketReal Murcia Basket63 - 68
(19-14, 15-18, 18-19, 11-17)
CB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air EuropaCB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air Europa
12h30GranadaGranada62 - 63 ot
(12-20, 11-8, 20-13, 13-15)
Amics CastellóAmics Castelló
12h30CB AlmansaCB Almansa83 - 80
(15-20, 22-13, 22-25, 24-22)
CB Peñas HuescaCB Peñas Huesca
18h30Real Canoe MadridReal Canoe Madrid79 - 75 ot
(21-20, 14-23, 16-12, 20-16)
Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante
14 March 2021
18h00CE Lleida BàsquetCE Lleida Bàsquet89 - 111
(27-29, 18-26, 15-30, 29-26)
Bàsquet GironaBàsquet Girona

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Spain - 19/03/2021 - 16/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Cáceres 2016 Basket10642461444+17
2Melilla CB10642469468+1
3CB Tizona Burgos9633482501-19
4Real Murcia Basket8532383343+40
5Club Ourense Baloncesto8532397388+9
6Bàsquet Girona7523420393+27
7CE Lleida Bàsquet7523395418-23
8CB Peñas Huesca6422320316+4
9Real Canoe Madrid4404283339-56
16 April 2021
19h00CB Tizona BurgosCB Tizona Burgos82 - 75
(15-23, 28-23, 18-10, 21-19)
CB Peñas HuescaCB Peñas Huesca
20h00Cáceres 2016 BasketCáceres 2016 Basket88 - 70
(16-14, 30-17, 17-17, 25-22)
CE Lleida BàsquetCE Lleida Bàsquet
17 April 2021
12h00Melilla CBMelilla CB61 - 67
(12-12, 19-21, 11-20, 19-14)
Real Murcia BasketReal Murcia Basket
18 April 2021
12h00Club Ourense BaloncestoClub Ourense Baloncesto73 - 71
(14-10, 27-22, 10-14, 22-25)
Bàsquet GironaBàsquet Girona

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Spain - 19/03/2021 - 16/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CB Breogán251411310941019+75
2Granada23149510681033+35
3Coruña La Corogna23149510321014+18
4Lucentum Alicante22148611691095+74
5Amics Castelló22148611091095+14
6Oviedo CB21147711121103+9
7CB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air Europa21147710961124-28
8CB Ciudad de Valladolid19145911031146-43
9CB Almansa171431110491122-73
10Palencia Baloncesto17143119871068-81
16 April 2021
19h30Palencia BaloncestoPalencia Baloncesto62 - 72
(15-22, 13-17, 16-17, 18-16)
CB AlmansaCB Almansa
17 April 2021
19h00CB BreogánCB Breogán77 - 75
(17-14, 21-24, 15-28, 24-9)
Amics CastellóAmics Castelló
18 April 2021
12h00CB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air EuropaCB Bahía San Agustín / Palma Air Europa80 - 77
(14-25, 14-14, 22-24, 30-14)
Oviedo CBOviedo CB
12h30CB Ciudad de ValladolidCB Ciudad de Valladolid85 - 70
(23-15, 18-17, 20-19, 24-19)
Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante
18h00Coruña La CorognaCoruña La Corogna82 - 66
(18-19, 24-9, 20-21, 20-17)
GranadaGranada

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Spain - 09/05/2021 - 02/06/2021)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved