All sports Site

Menu
Brose Bamberg

Basketball - Brose Bamberg

GermanyGermany - Bamberg- Founded in 1955

Brose Baskets is a basketball team from Germany, based in Bamberg. The club was founded in 1955. The club is playing for the season 2019/2020 in the Germany - BBL. Brose Bamberg plays their home games in the Brose Arena.

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

Brose Bamberg - Results

Germany - BBL - Playoffs - 2019/2020

18 June 2020 - 20h30
Quarter-Finals
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg81 - 86EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
20 June 2020 - 16h30
Quarter-Finals
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg89 - 75Brose BambergBrose Bamberg

Germany - BBL - Second Round - Group B - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
3rd6422364366-2
Home ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1st4220199165+34
Away ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
5th2202165201-36
9 June 2020 - 20h30
Second Round - Group B
Alba Berlin (1)Alba Berlin98 - 91Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (3)
11 June 2020 - 20h30
Second Round - Group B
MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (2)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg103 - 74Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (3)
13 June 2020 - 16h30
Second Round - Group B
Brose Bamberg (3)Brose Bamberg99 - 83Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (4)
15 June 2020 - 16h30
Second Round - Group B
Brose Bamberg (3)Brose Bamberg100 - 82SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta (5)

Germany - BBL - Regular Season - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
7th242112917311648+83
Home ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
10th101065803772+31
Away ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
3rd141164928876+52
24 September 2019 - 20h00
Round 1
BBC Bayreuth (13)BBC Bayreuth75 - 88Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (5)
6 October 2019 - 18h00
Round 2
Brose Bamberg (8)Brose Bamberg74 - 78Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (10)
13 October 2019 - 15h00
Round 3
Mitteldeutschen BC (9)Mitteldeutschen BC96 - 99 otBrose BambergBrose Bamberg (6)
19 October 2019 - 18h00
Round 4
Brose Bamberg (6)Brose Bamberg93 - 81Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers (16)
26 October 2019 - 20h30
Round 5
Hamburg Towers (15)Hamburg Towers59 - 89Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (4)
3 November 2019 - 15h00
Round 6
Brose Bamberg (4)Brose Bamberg89 - 82BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen (17)
10 November 2019 - 18h00
Round 7
Telekom Bonn (16)Telekom Bonn81 - 106Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (2)
17 November 2019 - 20h30
Round 8
Brose Bamberg (3)Brose Bamberg78 - 81Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm (13)
23 November 2019 - 18h00
Round 9
Skyliners Frankfurt (13)Skyliners Frankfurt72 - 87Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (3)
26 November 2019 - 19h00
Round 10
Brose Bamberg (4)Brose Bamberg69 - 72s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg (6)
1 December 2019 - 18h00
Round 12
EWE Oldenburg (9)EWE Oldenburg71 - 68Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (4)
27 December 2019 - 20h30
Round 13
Brose Bamberg (4)Brose Bamberg75 - 68MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (2)
30 December 2019 - 20h30
Round 14
Brose Bamberg (4)Brose Bamberg76 - 82Bayern MünchenBayern München (1)
4 January 2020 - 20h30
Round 15
Crailsheim Merlins (4)Crailsheim Merlins73 - 69Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (7)
19 January 2020 - 18h00
Round 16
Brose Bamberg (8)Brose Bamberg85 - 86SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta (7)
26 January 2020 - 15h00
Round 17
Braunschweig (12)Braunschweig85 - 94Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (8)
2 February 2020 - 15h00
Round 18
Brose Bamberg (6)Brose Bamberg87 - 76Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (14)
8 February 2020 - 18h00
Round 19
SC Rasta Vechta (6)SC Rasta Vechta80 - 63Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (7)
11 February 2020 - 19h00
Round 20
Brose Bamberg (6)Brose Bamberg77 - 66Hamburg TowersHamburg Towers (17)
1 March 2020 - 15h00
Round 21
Alba Berlin (3)Alba Berlin107 - 70Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (7)
6 March 2020 - 20h30
Round 22
s.Oliver Würzburg (8)s.Oliver Würzburg77 - 95Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (6)
15 March 2020 - 18h00
Round 23
Brose BambergBrose BambergCancelledTelekom BonnTelekom Bonn
21 March 2020 - 20h30
Round 25
Brose BambergBrose BambergCancelledCrailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins
23 March 2020 - 20h30
Round 24
Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ersCancelledBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
29 March 2020 - 18h00
Round 26
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen LudwigsburgCancelledBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
4 April 2020 - 17h00
Round 27
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm UlmCancelledBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
12 April 2020 - 17h00
Round 28
Bayern MünchenBayern MünchenCancelledBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
15 April 2020 - 17h00
Round 29
Brose BambergBrose BambergCancelledBraunschweigBraunschweig
19 April 2020 - 17h00
Round 30
Brose BambergBrose BambergCancelledEWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
26 April 2020 - 17h00
Round 32
Brose BambergBrose BambergCancelledBBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
29 April 2020 - 17h00
Round 33
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 GöttingenCancelledBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
2 May 2020 - 17h00
Round 34
Brose BambergBrose BambergCancelledMitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC

German Cup - 2019/2020

29 September 2019 - 18h00
Round of 16
Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers66 - 72Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
14 December 2019 - 18h00
Quarter-Finals
BraunschweigBraunschweig69 - 80Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
12 January 2020 - 18h00
Semi-Finals
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg66 - 82Alba BerlinAlba Berlin

Basketball Champions League - Group C - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
5th21147710761057+19
16 October 2019 - 18h30
Round 1
Basketball Nymburk (CZE) (1)Basketball Nymburk91 - 71Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (8)
23 October 2019 - 20h00
Round 2
Brose Bamberg (8)Brose Bamberg58 - 73Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS) (4)
30 October 2019 - 18h00
Round 3
Gaziantep BB (TUR) (7)Gaziantep BB66 - 76Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (6)
5 November 2019 - 20h00
Round 4
Brose Bamberg (5)Brose Bamberg81 - 76Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE) (8)
13 November 2019 - 18h00
Round 5
VEF Riga (LAT) (7)VEF Riga55 - 76Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (5)
20 November 2019 - 20h00
Round 6
Brose Bamberg (3)Brose Bamberg72 - 69PeristeriPeristeri (GRE) (5)
3 December 2019 - 20h30
Round 7
CB Canarias La Laguna (SPA) (1)CB Canarias La Laguna82 - 64Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (5)
10 December 2019 - 20h00
Round 8
Brose Bamberg (5)Brose Bamberg80 - 84Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE) (2)
17 December 2019 - 17h00
Round 9
Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (4)Nizhny Novgorod76 - 75Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (5)
8 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 10
Brose Bamberg (5)Brose Bamberg86 - 81Gaziantep BBGaziantep BB (TUR) (7)
14 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 11
Mornar Bar (MNE) (6)Mornar Bar77 - 73Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (5)
21 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 12
Brose Bamberg (5)Brose Bamberg91 - 53VEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT) (8)
28 January 2020 - 18h00
Round 13
Peristeri (GRE) (4)Peristeri78 - 75Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (5)
4 February 2020 - 18h30
Round 14
Brose Bamberg (5)Brose Bamberg98 - 96 otCB Canarias La LagunaCB Canarias La Laguna (SPA) (2)

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved