All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - German Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - German Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Bayern München
  • BBC Bayreuth
  • BG 74 Göttingen
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • Crailsheim Merlins
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giessen 46ers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Mitteldeutschen BC
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • s.Oliver Würzburg
  • SC Rasta Vechta
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Telekom Bonn

Home

German Cup 2020/2021 - Home

GermanyGermany

Group A (Germany - 17/10/2020 - 10/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Telekom Bonn5321263245+18
2Alba Berlin4220193145+48
3Braunschweig4312239282-43
4EWE Oldenburg2202164187-23
17 October 2020
18h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn90 - 76
(21-17, 23-19, 22-17, 24-23)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
24 October 2020
15h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg88 - 97
(32-23, 21-28, 13-22, 22-24)
BraunschweigBraunschweig
25 October 2020
20h30Alba BerlinAlba BerlinPostponedEWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
1 November 2020
18h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn91 - 79
(29-21, 20-18, 25-23, 17-17)
BraunschweigBraunschweig
10 November 2020
19h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn82 - 90
(27-21, 13-18, 18-24, 24-27)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
20 January 2021
19h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin103 - 63
(21-18, 25-18, 30-13, 27-14)
BraunschweigBraunschweig

Detail of the results


Group B (Germany - 17/10/2020 - 25/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BG 74 Göttingen6330301270+31
2Skyliners Frankfurt5321239229+10
3SC Rasta Vechta4312266273-7
4Giessen 46ers3303274308-34
17 October 2020
18h00SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta99 - 85
(25-18, 31-23, 20-18, 23-26)
Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers
18 October 2020
15h00BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen79 - 64
(21-14, 23-17, 22-17, 13-16)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
24 October 2020
15h00Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt86 - 70
(18-19, 28-18, 19-19, 21-14)
Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers
20h30SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta87 - 99
(18-33, 20-29, 20-19, 29-18)
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
25 October 2020
15h00SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta80 - 89
(15-23, 21-24, 16-17, 28-25)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
20h30Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers119 - 123 ot
(24-27, 25-26, 30-26, 29-29)
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen

Detail of the results


Group C (Germany - 17/10/2020 - 25/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg5321249231+18
2Ratiopharm Ulm5321237221+16
3Brose Bamberg5321235232+3
4s.Oliver Würzburg3303210247-37
17 October 2020
15h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm65 - 74
(17-15, 12-20, 20-20, 16-19)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
18 October 2020
15h00MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg78 - 67
(18-18, 23-19, 16-21, 21-9)
s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg
24 October 2020
15h00s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg68 - 89
(20-23, 18-22, 18-17, 12-27)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
20h30Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm92 - 72
(24-18, 18-15, 26-26, 24-13)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
25 October 2020
15h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm80 - 75
(22-15, 14-13, 15-24, 29-23)
s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg
20h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg72 - 99
(21-24, 8-19, 21-16, 22-40)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

Detail of the results


Group D (Germany - 17/10/2020 - 26/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bayern München5321266218+48
2Mitteldeutschen BC5321282305-23
3BBC Bayreuth4312286293-7
4Crailsheim Merlins4312238256-18
17 October 2020
20h30Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC99 - 94
(30-18, 22-26, 28-22, 19-28)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins
18 October 2020
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München89 - 95
(22-20, 18-22, 26-20, 23-33)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
25 October 2020
18h00Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC60 - 97
(14-31, 14-18, 19-27, 13-21)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
26 October 2020
20h30Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins63 - 80
(16-21, 12-23, 20-17, 15-19)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
11 November 2020
19h00Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC123 - 114
(39-21, 27-27, 32-30, 25-36)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
12 November 2020
19h00BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth77 - 81
(12-19, 23-21, 23-16, 19-25)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Germany - 17/04/2021 - 16/02/2021)


Semi-Finals
17 April 2021
15h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm - Bayern MünchenBayern München
18h00BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen - Alba BerlinAlba Berlin

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved