All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Bayern München
  • BBC Bayreuth
  • BG 74 Göttingen
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • Crailsheim Merlins
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giessen 46ers
  • Hamburg Towers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Mitteldeutschen BC
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • s.Oliver Würzburg
  • SC Rasta Vechta
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Telekom Bonn

Home

Germany BBL 2019/2020 - Home

GermanyGermany

WinnerAlba Berlin : Alba Berlin

Regular Season (Germany - 24/09/2019 - 02/05/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bayern München382119217881556+232
2MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg342117418161655+161
3Crailsheim Merlins302115618901772+118
4Alba Berlin281914517741551+223
5EWE Oldenburg262013716871663+24
6SC Rasta Vechta242112916931715-22
7Brose Bamberg242112917311648+83
8s.Oliver Würzburg2221111017551785-30
9BG 74 Göttingen2221111017271788-61
10Ratiopharm Ulm2020101017451709+36
11Braunschweig182091117911826-35
12BBC Bayreuth1821912181118110
13Giessen 46ers122061416941785-91
14Skyliners Frankfurt122161515801692-112
15Telekom Bonn82041616871824-137
16Mitteldeutschen BC62031717911949-158
17Hamburg Towers62031716241855-231

PlayoffsRelegation

12 February 2020
20h30Telekom BonnTelekom BonnCancelledMHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
17 April 2020
17h00Bayern MünchenBayern MünchenCancelledSkyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
21 April 2020
17h00BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 GöttingenCancelledCrailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins
17h00Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ersCancelledAlba BerlinAlba Berlin
22 April 2020
17h00EWE OldenburgEWE OldenburgCancelledBraunschweigBraunschweig
17h00BBC BayreuthBBC BayreuthCancelledSC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
17h00Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BCCancelledHamburg TowersHamburg Towers
17h00s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver WürzburgCancelledRatiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group A (Germany - 06/06/2020 - 14/06/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Ratiopharm Ulm8440361297+64
2EWE Oldenburg7431320311+9
3Bayern München6422366318+48
4BG 74 Göttingen5413272337-65
5Crailsheim Merlins4404320376-56
6 June 2020
16h30BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen89 - 78
(29-20, 22-22, 17-17, 21-19)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München85 - 95
(20-18, 20-23, 18-21, 27-33)
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
8 June 2020
16h30Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins79 - 110
(11-26, 24-25, 21-35, 23-24)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
20h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg66 - 85
(17-19, 18-23, 15-20, 16-23)
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
10 June 2020
16h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg80 - 62
(23-18, 21-21, 20-13, 16-10)
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
20h30Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm92 - 80
(28-30, 24-22, 24-13, 16-15)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins
12 June 2020
16h30BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen55 - 90
(18-26, 13-21, 12-24, 12-19)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
20h30Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins83 - 85
(16-20, 22-24, 24-16, 21-25)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
14 June 2020
15h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm89 - 66
(17-14, 22-19, 27-19, 23-14)
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
19h00Bayern MünchenBayern München81 - 89
(28-26, 16-16, 15-18, 22-29)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group B (Germany - 07/06/2020 - 15/06/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Alba Berlin8440378324+54
2MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg7431353324+29
3Brose Bamberg6422364366-2
4Skyliners Frankfurt5413295319-24
5SC Rasta Vechta4404289346-57
7 June 2020
15h00Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt72 - 81
(23-16, 16-21, 19-22, 14-22)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
19h00SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta76 - 81
(20-24, 12-22, 17-16, 27-19)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
9 June 2020
16h30MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg80 - 77
(18-16, 19-19, 14-16, 29-26)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin98 - 91
(27-27, 28-29, 20-16, 23-19)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
11 June 2020
16h30Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt63 - 59
(15-17, 16-17, 14-10, 18-15)
SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
20h30MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg103 - 74
(25-17, 26-19, 25-20, 27-18)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
13 June 2020
16h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg99 - 83
(29-18, 29-18, 26-30, 15-17)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
20h30SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta72 - 102
(13-26, 18-32, 19-21, 22-23)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
15 June 2020
16h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg100 - 82
(32-19, 26-21, 15-21, 27-21)
SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
20h30Alba BerlinAlba BerlinPostponedMHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Germany - 17/06/2020 - 28/06/2020)


Quarter-Finals
17 June 2020
16h30Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt61 - 101
(15-36, 15-21, 16-31, 15-13)
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München83 - 87
(15-21, 27-15, 23-23, 18-28)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
18 June 2020
16h30BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen68 - 93
(17-23, 12-29, 11-29, 28-12)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
20h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg81 - 86
(15-24, 18-21, 21-20, 27-21)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
19 June 2020
16h30MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg73 - 74
(18-23, 18-22, 16-11, 21-18)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
20h30Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm96 - 69
(23-20, 24-28, 26-15, 23-6)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
20 June 2020
16h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg89 - 75
(24-19, 27-27, 21-14, 17-15)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin88 - 85
(22-16, 30-15, 21-26, 15-28)
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen

Semi-Finals
21 June 2020
15h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm71 - 71
(14-21, 20-15, 22-16, 15-19)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
22 June 2020
20h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg63 - 92
(17-22, 16-27, 12-23, 18-20)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
23 June 2020
20h30Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm85 - 94
(24-16, 22-26, 23-29, 16-23)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
24 June 2020
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin81 - 59
(17-15, 24-19, 24-11, 16-14)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg

Final
26 June 2020
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin88 - 65
(19-13, 27-16, 23-13, 19-23)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
28 June 2020
15h00MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg74 - 75
(11-21, 24-21, 19-25, 20-8)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved