All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Rostov-on-Don- Founded in 1946
Lokomotiv-Kuban Krasnodar is a basketball team from Russia, based in Rostov-on-Don. The club was founded in 1946. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the VTB United League. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar plays their home games in the CSC Express.
23 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | - | Parma Basket Perm |
25 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar | - | Parma Basket Perm |
28 April 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | Parma Basket Perm | - | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 45 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 2208 | 2010 | +198 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1141 | 962 | +179 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 20 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1067 | 1048 | +19 |
30 September 2023 - 13h00 September 2023 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (2) | 91 - 73 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (5) |
5 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (7) | 85 - 87 ot | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (10) |
9 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (7) | 79 - 71 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (11) |
15 October 2023 - 14h15 October 2023 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (4) | 84 - 76 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (7) |
18 October 2023 - 14h30 October 2023 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) | 88 - 87 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (7) |
22 October 2023 - 13h00 October 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (7) | 69 - 67 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | BC Samara (RUS) (2) | 83 - 90 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (7) |
4 November 2023 - 13h00 November 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 89 - 64 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) |
9 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (9) | 78 - 68 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
12 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) | 88 - 91 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
19 November 2023 - 12h00 November 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 85 - 63 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (12) |
22 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 96 - 76 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (8) |
26 November 2023 - 13h00 November 2023 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) | 86 - 90 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
2 December 2023 - 12h00 December 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 82 - 75 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (2) |
6 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (6) | 73 - 67 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
9 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (12) | 66 - 80 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
14 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 90 - 83 ot | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) |
21 December 2023 - 18h00 December 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 98 - 73 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (8) |
24 December 2023 - 12h00 December 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) | 73 - 93 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
5 January 2024 - 12h00 January 2024 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) | 93 - 83 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (10) |
9 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (11) | 88 - 98 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) |
13 January 2024 - 12h30 January 2024 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) | 89 - 85 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) |
19 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) | 76 - 74 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) |
24 January 2024 - 18h00 January 2024 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) | 95 - 59 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) |
28 January 2024 - 13h00 January 2024 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) | 91 - 76 | BC Samara (RUS) (7) |
3 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (9) | 74 - 80 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 820 | 871 | -51 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 423 | 437 | -14 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 397 | 434 | -37 |
11 February 2024 - 11h00 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 106 - 67 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
2 March 2024 - 12h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 80 - 76 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
5 March 2024 - 13h30 Winners Round | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (6) | 87 - 101 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
10 March 2024 - 12h00 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 82 - 96 ot | CSKA Moscow (5) |
20 March 2024 - 17h30 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 89 - 85 | Parma Basket Perm (3) |
26 March 2024 - 18h00 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 90 - 82 | Unics Kazan (2) |
1 April 2024 - 17h00 Winners Round | CSKA Moscow (5) | 86 - 73 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
4 April 2024 - 16h30 Winners Round | Parma Basket Perm (3) | 75 - 80 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
9 April 2024 - 19h00 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 86 - 91 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
13 April 2024 - 14h00 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 76 - 83 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (6) |