All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Kazan- Founded in 1991
Unics Kazan is a basketball team from Russia, based in Kazan. The club was founded in 1991. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the VTB United League. Unics Kazan plays their home games in the Basket Hall Arena.
23 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Unics Kazan | 83 - 73 | BC Samara |
25 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Unics Kazan | 77 - 64 | BC Samara |
28 April 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | BC Samara | - | Unics Kazan |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 46 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 2214 | 1925 | +289 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 23 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1099 | 935 | +164 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 23 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1115 | 990 | +125 |
30 September 2023 - 13h00 September 2023 | Unics Kazan (2) | 91 - 73 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (5) |
16 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) | 49 - 97 | Unics Kazan (8) |
19 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Unics Kazan (8) | 94 - 67 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (4) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | BC Samara (RUS) (2) | 104 - 93 | Unics Kazan (8) |
29 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (12) | 72 - 82 | Unics Kazan (8) |
2 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | Unics Kazan (3) | 96 - 65 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (9) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 November 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (2) | 83 - 93 | Unics Kazan (3) |
9 November 2023 - 17h00 November 2023 | Unics Kazan (3) | 83 - 86 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (8) |
12 November 2023 - 12h30 November 2023 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (11) | 77 - 87 | Unics Kazan (3) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Unics Kazan (3) | 91 - 80 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) |
23 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Unics Kazan (3) | 66 - 79 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Unics Kazan (3) | 84 - 78 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (10) |
2 December 2023 - 12h00 December 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (4) | 82 - 75 | Unics Kazan (2) |
6 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Unics Kazan (2) | 91 - 61 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) |
11 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (11) | 75 - 97 | Unics Kazan (2) |
18 December 2023 - 15h15 December 2023 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (8) | 80 - 89 | Unics Kazan (2) |
21 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Unics Kazan (2) | 101 - 81 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) |
24 December 2023 - 16h00 December 2023 | Unics Kazan (2) | 81 - 61 | BC Samara (RUS) (7) |
30 December 2023 - 12h30 December 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) | 61 - 70 | Unics Kazan (2) |
5 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (8) | 78 - 84 | Unics Kazan (2) |
8 January 2024 - 11h00 January 2024 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (6) | 94 - 80 | Unics Kazan (2) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Unics Kazan (2) | 70 - 72 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (5) |
20 January 2024 - 13h00 January 2024 | Unics Kazan (2) | 62 - 61 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (4) |
23 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (12) | 62 - 85 | Unics Kazan (2) |
27 January 2024 - 16h30 January 2024 | Unics Kazan (2) | 89 - 71 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (11) |
4 February 2024 - 12h00 February 2024 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) | 73 - 83 | Unics Kazan (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 878 | 827 | +51 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 452 | 417 | +35 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 426 | 410 | +16 |
10 February 2024 - 15h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 107 - 84 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (6) |
2 March 2024 - 12h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 80 - 76 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
5 March 2024 - 18h00 Winners Round | CSKA Moscow (5) | 78 - 84 | Unics Kazan (2) |
9 March 2024 - 14h00 Winners Round | Parma Basket Perm (3) | 82 - 80 | Unics Kazan (2) |
16 March 2024 - 11h00 Winners Round | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (6) | 69 - 93 | Unics Kazan (2) |
21 March 2024 - 17h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 91 - 90 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
26 March 2024 - 18h00 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 90 - 82 | Unics Kazan (2) |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 86 - 89 | Parma Basket Perm (3) |
5 April 2024 - 18h30 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 91 - 87 | Unics Kazan (2) |
13 April 2024 - 17h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 88 - 78 | CSKA Moscow (5) |