All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - IBU European Junior Championships - 2005/2006

Biathlon - IBU European Junior Championships - 2005/2006

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

IBU European Junior Championships - Results Men 2005/2006

GermanyGermany - Langdorf-Arbersee - 27th February 2006 - 5th March 2006


15km Men's Individual - 28th February 2006


1RUSPavel Borisov (RUS)43:10.4
2GERDaniel Böhm (GER)44:42.6
3RUSVictor Vasilyev (RUS)45:20.6
4UKRVladimir Semakov (UKR)45:31.2
5CZEVit Janov (CZE)45:45.7
6BLREvgeny Abramenko (BLR)45:51.3
7BLRIgor Matlakhov (BLR)46:11.8
8GERNorman Jahn (GER)46:55.7
9FINMarko Nieminen (FIN)47:07.4
10UKRDmytro Artomin (UKR)47:09.8
11UKRVitaliy Kozhushko (UKR)47:12.3
12GERChristoph Stephan (GER)47:28.4
13FRAVincent Jay (FRA)47:52.9
14FRAAlexis Boeuf (FRA)48:06.5
15CZETomas Kurik (CZE)48:10.8
16BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)48:11.6
17CANFrancois Leboeuf (CAN)48:19.5
18CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)48:20.7
19SLOAndraz Semrov (SLO)48:26.9
20ROMClaudiu Suciu (ROM)48:32.4
21CANNathan Smith (CAN)48:32.7
22CANMarc - Andre Bedard (CAN)48:35.1
23SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)48:36.5
24AUTFranz Perwein (AUT)48:49.5
25SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)49:01.5
26SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)49:13.3
27POLMarek Bujak (POL)49:24.1
28SWEMagnus Olsson (SWE)49:34.0
29BLREvgeny Markashanski (BLR)49:37.8
30POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)50:02.5
31RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)50:08.6
32BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)50:12.3
33LATNormunds Putns (LAT)50:14.9
34GERJens Zimmer (GER)50:15.3
35LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)50:20.2
36UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)50:35.1
37CZEMiroslav Tomes (CZE)50:43.2
38AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)50:53.7
39POLSebastian Witek (POL)50:55.4
40SLOAles Gregoric (SLO)51:08.8
41UKRValeriy Mohylenko (UKR)51:10.8
42FINJuha Pakkanen (FIN)51:12.4
43USABenjamin Byrne (USA)51:19.6
44CANMaxime Leboeuf (CAN)51:24.0
45POLAdam Kwak (POL)51:38.9
46NEDHerbert Cool (NED)52:07.9
47AUTAndreas Zelzer (AUT)52:08.3
48FINAntti Kajan (FIN)52:51.5
49LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)53:05.9
50BLRDmitry Akulevich (BLR)53:21.5
51USAMark Johnson (USA)53:43.8
52BULMartin Bogdanov (BUL)53:50.4
53ESTAnton Isatsenkov (EST)54:18.7
54FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)54:21.9
55CROPavle Kruljac (CRO)54:36.0
56FINOssi Vuola (FIN)55:11.6
57LTUDeimantas Martinkenas (LTU)55:32.3
58BIHBojan Samardija (BIH)55:38.0
59LATAndrejs Lupins (LAT)55:45.9
60SVKVitezlav Jurecek (SVK)56:07.1
61USANigel Kinney (USA)56:37.3
62SVKNorbert Gröne (SVK)58:00.4
63GBRSimon Allanson (GBR)58:02.4
64LATDavis Putnis (LAT)58:20.2
65HUNBalazs Gond (HUN)59:09.5
66MDAIlie Bria (MDA)1:00:38.6
67NEDJoel Sloof (NED)1:00:43.3
68MDASergiu Balan (MDA)1:00:47.4
69HUNAdam Füleki (HUN)1:00:54.7
70GBRRobert Chudley (GBR)1:01:15.4
71LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)1:01:17.8
72CROBlazimir Crnkovic (CRO)1:01:37.7
73HUNIstvan Muskatal (HUN)1:01:40.8
74GROKristian Kristoffersen (GRO)1:02:23.2
75SCGMilanko Petrovic (SCG)1:03:51.5
76SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)1:06:08.9
77HUNMarton Palfy (HUN)1:07:17.4
78SCGDejan Krsmanovic (SCG)1:08:55.6

10km Men's Sprint - 2nd March 2006


1UKRVladimir Semakov (UKR)29:56.6
2FRAVincent Jay (FRA)29:56.8
3SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)30:04.7
4GERSebastian Berthold (GER)30:24.1
5RUSKirill Shcherbakov (RUS)30:42.2
6FRAAlexis Boeuf (FRA)30:47.0
7UKRVitaliy Kozhushko (UKR)31:01.0
8BLREvgeny Abramenko (BLR)31:04.4
9SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)31:32.0
10RUSPavel Borisov (RUS)31:33.0
11AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)31:33.2
12RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)31:36.7
13LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)31:39.7
14CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)31:40.3
15SWEMagnus Olsson (SWE)31:50.7
16GERDaniel Böhm (GER)31:57.8
17SLOMatej Brvar (SLO)32:07.0
18FINMarko Nieminen (FIN)32:08.8
19SLOAndraz Semrov (SLO)32:09.8
20BULKiril Vasilev (BUL)32:09.9
21GERJens Zimmer (GER)32:13.8
22CZETomas Kurik (CZE)32:14.1
23BLRIgor Matlakhov (BLR)32:14.7
24GERChristoph Stephan (GER)32:19.5
25FRAArnaud Langel (FRA)32:26.6
26POLSebastian Witek (POL)32:44.5
27CANFrancois Leboeuf (CAN)32:48.4
28UKRViktor Chentsov (UKR)32:50.1
29ROMClaudiu Suciu (ROM)32:51.6
30BLREvgeny Markashanski (BLR)32:51.7
31SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)32:52.3
32AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)32:52.6
33CZEMiroslav Tomes (CZE)32:56.1
34BLRIgor Tabola (BLR)32:56.3
35CANMaxime Leboeuf (CAN)32:56.9
36POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)33:03.5
37AUTAndreas Zelzer (AUT)33:09.6
38UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)33:15.9
39FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)33:16.2
40CANNathan Smith (CAN)33:23.2
41CANMarc - Andre Bedard (CAN)33:29.5
42BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)33:37.9
43CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)33:48.0
44FINAntti Kajan (FIN)33:52.6
45POLAdam Kwak (POL)33:54.9
46BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)33:56.8
47LATAndrejs Lupins (LAT)33:57.8
48LTUDeimantas Martinkenas (LTU)34:01.4
49AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)34:11.5
50LATDavis Putnis (LAT)34:18.4
51BULMartin Bogdanov (BUL)34:24.1
52POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)34:29.3
53SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)34:45.0
54UKRDmytro Artomin (UKR)35:12.4
55FINJuha Pakkanen (FIN)35:15.1
56SVKNorbert Gröne (SVK)35:16.5
57NEDHerbert Cool (NED)35:20.8
58USAMark Johnson (USA)35:25.8
59LATIngus Balodis (LAT)35:30.3
60LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)35:50.6
61USABenjamin Byrne (USA)35:52.8
62NEDJoel Sloof (NED)35:57.0
63FINOssi Vuola (FIN)35:58.5
64GBRSimon Allanson (GBR)36:15.8
64GROKristian Kristoffersen (GRO)36:15.8
66ESTAnton Isatsenkov (EST)36:16.6
67LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)36:19.2
68CROBlazimir Crnkovic (CRO)36:23.7
69GBRStephen Hill (GBR)36:25.1
70CROPavle Kruljac (CRO)36:40.6
71GBRRobert Chudley (GBR)36:43.7
72USANigel Kinney (USA)36:52.7
73BIHBojan Samardija (BIH)37:05.1
74MDAIlie Bria (MDA)37:12.4
75SVKVitezlav Jurecek (SVK)37:35.4
76SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)38:04.9
77MDASergiu Balan (MDA)38:38.5
78HUNIstvan Muskatal (HUN)39:11.2
79HUNAdam Füleki (HUN)39:54.5
80SCGDejan Krsmanovic (SCG)40:12.8
81HUNMarton Palfy (HUN)41:12.3
82HUNMate Palfy (HUN)41:37.8
83BELMatthias Schleiss (BEL)50:41.6

12.5km Men's Pursuit - 3rd March 2006


1UKRVladimir Semakov (UKR)38:02.9
2SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)38:38.3
3FRAVincent Jay (FRA)38:56.9
4RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)39:27.0
5GERSebastian Berthold (GER)39:27.1
6GERDaniel Böhm (GER)39:29.0
7LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)39:40.2
8FRAAlexis Boeuf (FRA)39:45.4
9RUSPavel Borisov (RUS)39:50.5
10BLREvgeny Abramenko (BLR)40:22.5
11UKRVitaliy Kozhushko (UKR)40:28.0
12RUSKirill Shcherbakov (RUS)40:43.5
13CZETomas Kurik (CZE)40:50.8
14GERChristoph Stephan (GER)40:54.4
15BLRIgor Matlakhov (BLR)40:54.5
16CANFrancois Leboeuf (CAN)41:30.9
17UKRViktor Chentsov (UKR)41:35.6
18GERJens Zimmer (GER)41:51.1
19CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)42:09.2
20BLRIgor Tabola (BLR)42:15.0
21FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)42:17.3
22SLOAndraz Semrov (SLO)42:24.5
23SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)43:03.9
24FRAArnaud Langel (FRA)43:21.6
25SWEMagnus Olsson (SWE)43:24.3
26ROMClaudiu Suciu (ROM)43:24.8
27BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)43:25.1
28CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)43:33.1
29UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)43:33.2
30CANMaxime Leboeuf (CAN)43:36.9
31FINMarko Nieminen (FIN)44:07.3
32CZEMiroslav Tomes (CZE)44:14.7
33BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)44:38.5
34CANNathan Smith (CAN)44:39.8
35POLSebastian Witek (POL)44:44.9
36CANMarc - Andre Bedard (CAN)45:10.0
37POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)45:15.6
38SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)45:23.5
39BLREvgeny Markashanski (BLR)45:31.8
40POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)45:47.9
41AUTAndreas Zelzer (AUT)46:13.3
42LATAndrejs Lupins (LAT)46:25.4
43POLAdam Kwak (POL)47:18.5
44UKRDmytro Artomin (UKR)47:24.1
45LATDavis Putnis (LAT)47:46.4
46BULMartin Bogdanov (BUL)48:00.6
47LTUDeimantas Martinkenas (LTU)48:07.2
48FINAntti Kajan (FIN)48:07.5
49LATIngus Balodis (LAT)48:36.6
50SVKNorbert Gröne (SVK)49:09.1
51USAMark Johnson (USA)49:45.0
52FINJuha Pakkanen (FIN)49:59.6
53LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)50:03.0

4 x 7.5km Men's Relay - 5th March 2006

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved