All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - IBU Open European Championships - 2005/2006

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

IBU Open European Championships - Results Men 2005/2006

GermanyGermany - Langdorf-Arbersee - 27th February 2006 - 5th March 2006


20km Men's Individual - 28th February 2006


1NORAlexander Os (NOR)52:18.0
2FRALois Habert (FRA)52:40.4
3BLRVladimir Dratchev (BLR)52:42.2
4BLRSergey Novikov (BLR)52:58.7
5SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)53:10.1
6UKROlexander Bilanenko (UKR)54:08.7
7UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)54:31.6
8GERCarsten Pump (GER)54:38.6
9LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)54:40.2
10RUSArtem Ushakov (RUS)54:44.7
11SWIRoland Zwahlen (SWI)55:18.8
12RUSDmitri Yaroshenko (RUS)55:25.9
13AUTHans Peter Foidl (AUT)55:42.1
14SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)55:45.2
15CZETomas Holubec (CZE)55:47.7
16BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)55:50.8
17GERChristoph Knie (GER)55:51.5
18FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)55:59.3
19GERSteve Renner (GER)56:11.4
20FRAYann Debayle (FRA)56:25.3
21LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)56:33.4
22LATJanis Berzins (LAT)56:46.8
23RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)56:50.2
24FRAAlexandre Aubert (FRA)56:56.9
25FRAFrederic Jean (FRA)57:01.3
26CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)57:02.8
27CZEAles Lejsek (CZE)57:04.8
28RUSViatcheslav Alypov (RUS)57:10.4
29GERJoern Wollschlaeger (GER)57:18.3
30ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)57:30.3
31NORHans Martin Gjedrem (NOR)57:35.1
32FINTimo Antila (FIN)57:50.2
33CANGerhardt Klann (CAN)58:14.8
34SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)58:29.9
35BLRSergey Simtsov (BLR)58:38.0
36NORJon Kristian Svaland (NOR)58:38.1
37ITAStefan Zingerle (ITA)58:41.5
38SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)58:43.8
39BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)58:47.0
40POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)59:00.8
41SWIIvan Joller (SWI)59:04.2
42ITAChristian Hofer (ITA)59:10.8
43SVKPavol Hurajt (SVK)59:23.6
44ITAMattia Cola (ITA)59:23.7
45SLODanilo Kodela (SLO)59:50.9
46NORAnstein Mykland (NOR)1:00:12.7
47UKRAlexei Korobeynikov (UKR)1:00:31.4
48SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)1:00:36.9
49BULVitaliy Rudenchyk (BUL)1:00:38.6
50AUTBernhard Eder (AUT)1:00:49.7
51POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)1:01:04.4
52USAKevin Patzoldt (USA)1:01:49.0
53POLPawel Lasek (POL)1:01:51.5
54ROMMarian Blaj (ROM)1:01:57.5
55SWIMario Denoth (SWI)1:02:01.4
56SLOJoze Poklukar (SLO)1:02:14.3
57SWEMagnus Jonsson (SWE)1:02:20.8
58POLStanislaw Kepka (POL)1:02:27.3
59FINVille Laitinen (FIN)1:02:30.5
60LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)1:02:31.2
61GBRKevin Kane (GBR)1:02:37.7
62CANJaime Robb (CAN)1:02:39.7
63ESTJarmo Nikolai (EST)1:03:10.7
64SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)1:03:11.7
65FINMatti Hakala (FIN)1:03:22.6
66ESTAlari Remmelg (EST)1:03:48.6
67USADuncan Douglas (USA)1:03:55.9
68GERRobert Wick (GER)1:04:11.1
69USARobert Rosser (USA)1:04:56.3
70GBRCarl Carrier (GBR)1:06:46.1
71GBRPaul Whibley (GBR)1:07:20.2
72ESTMartin Maasik (EST)1:07:23.1
73BELPascal Langer (BEL)1:08:02.3
74SCGAleksandar Milenkovic (SCG)1:11:57.8
75BELRalph Emonts (BEL)1:29:22.0

10km Men's Sprint - 2nd March 2006


1CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)28:42.5
2BLRSergey Novikov (BLR)28:44.0
3GERCarsten Pump (GER)28:56.1
4UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)29:04.5
5RUSDmitri Yaroshenko (RUS)29:06.6
6AUTFriedrich Pinter (AUT)29:09.6
7UKROlexander Bilanenko (UKR)29:17.1
8BLRVladimir Dratchev (BLR)29:18.9
9UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)29:19.1
10FRALionel Grebot (FRA)29:19.2
11FRAAlexandre Aubert (FRA)29:32.1
12RUSFilipp Shulman (RUS)29:32.6
13ITAStefan Zingerle (ITA)29:39.9
14LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)29:43.1
15ROMMarian Blaj (ROM)29:48.3
16SWISimon Hallenbarter (SWI)29:51.7
17SVKPavol Hurajt (SVK)29:52.1
18RUSMikhail Kochkin (RUS)29:53.5
19FINTimo Antila (FIN)29:55.0
20CZETomas Holubec (CZE)29:55.6
21NORJon Kristian Svaland (NOR)29:55.7
22POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)29:58.2
23ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)30:02.4
24FINMatti Hakala (FIN)30:03.6
25LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)30:05.4
26SWIIvan Joller (SWI)30:07.9
27NORAlexander Os (NOR)30:12.6
28ITAMattia Cola (ITA)30:12.8
29FRALois Habert (FRA)30:13.1
30SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)30:15.5
31BLRSergey Sadovnikov (BLR)30:19.3
32SLODanilo Kodela (SLO)30:25.7
33SLOVasja Rupnik (SLO)30:26.6
34GERJoern Wollschlaeger (GER)30:27.4
35POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)30:28.6
36LATJanis Berzins (LAT)30:37.8
37SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)30:38.4
38CZEAles Lejsek (CZE)30:48.1
39BULVitaliy Rudenchyk (BUL)30:51.7
40SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)30:52.9
41GERChristoph Knie (GER)30:57.3
42SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)30:58.0
43SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)30:58.6
44BLRRustam Valiullin (BLR)31:00.3
45CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)31:04.3
46NORHans Martin Gjedrem (NOR)31:05.1
46FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)31:05.1
48BLRAlexandr Syman (BLR)31:07.7
49GERSteve Renner (GER)31:08.1
50AUTHans Peter Foidl (AUT)31:10.9
51SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)31:14.3
52UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)31:19.7
53LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)31:22.4
54SWIRoland Zwahlen (SWI)31:45.6
55CANGerhardt Klann (CAN)32:00.2
56BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)32:04.6
57SWEMagnus Jonsson (SWE)32:06.1
58CANDavid Leoni (CAN)32:08.0
59NORHaakon Andersen (NOR)32:10.3
60DENMartin Møller (DEN)32:18.9
61USAKevin Patzoldt (USA)32:22.6
62AUTMartin Mesotitsch (AUT)32:24.3
63CANJaime Robb (CAN)32:25.2
64POLPawel Lasek (POL)32:37.0
65FINVille Laitinen (FIN)33:10.3
66ESTMartin Maasik (EST)33:13.1
67POLStanislaw Kepka (POL)33:19.0
68ITAChristian Cusini (ITA)33:21.9
69USABrian Olsen (USA)33:28.7
70GBRLee-Steve Jackson (GBR)33:49.6
71SCGAleksandar Milenkovic (SCG)33:54.0
72BELPascal Langer (BEL)34:16.7
73USARobert Rosser (USA)34:18.0
74GBRPaul Whibley (GBR)35:19.3
75GBRKevin Kane (GBR)35:20.7
76ESTAlari Remmelg (EST)35:20.9
77GBRCarl Carrier (GBR)35:22.5
78ESTJarmo Nikolai (EST)35:24.2
79USADuncan Douglas (USA)35:39.6
80SCGNikola Jeremic (SCG)36:05.2
81HUNBalazs Gond (HUN)36:15.1
82FRAYann Debayle (FRA)36:21.6

12.5km Men's Pursuit - 3rd March 2006


1BLRSergey Novikov (BLR)35:21.3
2LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)35:36.6
3UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)35:38.2
4RUSDmitri Yaroshenko (RUS)36:26.3
5FRAAlexandre Aubert (FRA)36:27.3
6BLRVladimir Dratchev (BLR)36:36.9
7CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)36:39.7
8GERJoern Wollschlaeger (GER)36:46.0
9RUSFilipp Shulman (RUS)36:46.1
10NORAlexander Os (NOR)36:57.2
11NORJon Kristian Svaland (NOR)37:16.2
12SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)37:22.8
13LATJanis Berzins (LAT)37:23.8
14LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)37:24.3
15AUTFriedrich Pinter (AUT)37:25.8
16SWISimon Hallenbarter (SWI)37:29.1
17RUSMikhail Kochkin (RUS)37:34.2
18GERCarsten Pump (GER)37:44.0
19SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)37:49.6
20UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)37:52.4
21BLRRustam Valiullin (BLR)37:53.8
22ROMMarian Blaj (ROM)37:54.2
23BLRSergey Sadovnikov (BLR)38:04.0
24NORHans Martin Gjedrem (NOR)38:09.5
25BULVitaliy Rudenchyk (BUL)38:12.7
26SVKPavol Hurajt (SVK)38:19.1
27FRALois Habert (FRA)38:23.0
28FINTimo Antila (FIN)38:27.5
29POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)38:32.7
30CZEAles Lejsek (CZE)38:40.7
31NORHaakon Andersen (NOR)38:48.4
32SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)39:00.6
33SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)39:02.4
34GERChristoph Knie (GER)39:09.8
35CZETomas Holubec (CZE)39:20.1
36ITAStefan Zingerle (ITA)39:49.2
37ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)39:53.8
38FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)39:55.5
39GERSteve Renner (GER)40:10.2
40SLODanilo Kodela (SLO)40:16.2
41BLRAlexandr Syman (BLR)40:23.5
42SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)40:36.4
43SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)40:38.5
44ITAMattia Cola (ITA)40:48.7
45SLOVasja Rupnik (SLO)41:12.5
46SWIIvan Joller (SWI)41:18.6
47AUTHans Peter Foidl (AUT)41:24.3
48BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)41:37.1
49POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)41:51.6
50FINMatti Hakala (FIN)42:03.6
51SWEMagnus Jonsson (SWE)42:06.1
52SWIRoland Zwahlen (SWI)42:33.0
53CANGerhardt Klann (CAN)43:25.7
54CANDavid Leoni (CAN)44:00.2
55DENMartin Møller (DEN)46:32.3

4 x 7.5km Men's Relay - 5th March 2006


1BLR Belarus (Sergey Novikov, Vladimir Dratchev, Rustam Valiullin, Oleg Ryzhenkov)1:23:21.8
2UKR Ukraine (Vyacheslav Derkach, Olexander Bilanenko, Andriy Deryzemlya, Ruslan Lysenko)1:23:57.8
3NOR Norway (Haakon Andersen, Alexander Os, Martin Gjedrem Hans, Jon Kristian Svaland)1:24:00.1
4SVK Slovakia (Miroslav Matiasko, Pavol Hurajt, Dusan Simocko, Marek Matiasko)1:24:30.3
5FRA France (Yann Debayle, Lois Habert, Frederic Jean, Alexandre Aubert)1:25:05.8
6RUS Russia (Filipp Shulman, Dmitri Yaroshenko, Mikhail Kochkin, Viatcheslav Alypov)1:25:05.9
7GER Germany (Steve Renner, Joern Wollschlaeger, Carsten Pump, Christoph Knie)1:25:41.0
8CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Moravec, Tomas Holubec, Ales Lejsek, Jaroslav Soukup)1:25:57.9
9SWI Switzerland (Matthias Simmen, Simon Hallenbarter, Roland Zwahlen, Ivan Joller)1:26:07.5
10SLO Slovenia (Danilo Kodela, Gregor Brvar, Klemen Lauseger, Joze Poklukar)1:27:42.1
11ITA Italy (Christian Hofer, Markus Windisch, Stefan Zingerle, Mattia Cola)1:28:09.1
12LAT Latvia (Kristaps Libietis, Janis Berzins, Janis Pleiksnis, Edgars Piksons)1:28:24.2
13CAN Canada (Jaime Robb, David Leoni, Gerhardt Klann, Tom Zidek)1:31:53.3
14POL Poland (Stanislaw Kepka, Grzegorz Bodziana, Pawel Lasek, Krzysztof Plywaczyk)1:32:31.1
15FIN Finland (Janne Kantanen, Matti Hakala, Ville Laitinen, Antti Kajan)1:33:59.2
16USA United States (Brian Olsen, Kevin Patzoldt, Mark Johnson, Robert Rosser)1:35:54.2
17GBR Great Britain (Lee-Steve Jackson, Lance Hodgkins, Kevin Kane, Paul Whibley)1:37:19.7
18EST Estonia (Jarmo Nikolai, Anton Isatsenkov, Martin Maasik, Alari Remmelg)1:39:22.5

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved