All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Oslo Holmenkollen - 2014/2015 - Detailed results

Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Oslo Holmenkollen - 2014/2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2014/2015

Oslo Holmenkollen

Men's World Cup - Oslo Holmenkollen 2014/2015

NorwayNorway - 11th February 2015 - 15th February 2015

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Individual - 12th February 2015


1FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)51:26.8
2RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)51:41.0
3UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)52:15.6
4SLOJakov Fak (SLO)53:03.4
5SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)53:14.3
6NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)53:22.5
7RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)53:26.2
8CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)53:37.6
9GERErik Lesser (GER)53:38.5
10RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)53:47.5
11GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)53:57.0
12CANNathan Smith (CAN)54:05.3
13RUSTimofey Lapshin (RUS)54:10.9
14FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)54:16.1
15GERDaniel Böhm (GER)54:17.1
16FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)54:23.9
17BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)54:24.6
18BLRYuryi Liadov (BLR)54:26.5
19BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)54:31.4
20USALeif Nordgren (USA)54:32.1
21SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)54:38.8
22LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)54:44.0
23SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)54:45.8
24FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)54:58.5
25GERArnd Peiffer (GER)55:02.9
26CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)55:09.9
27GERSimon Schempp (GER)55:12.1
28GERBenedikt Doll (GER)55:20.0
29NORLars Helge Birkeland (NOR)55:23.7
30NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)55:31.7
31AUTSimon Eder (AUT)55:33.2
32RUSAlexey Volkov (RUS)55:35.3
33UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)55:46.3
34BELMichael Rösch (BEL)55:46.5
35FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)55:52.3
36ITADominik Windisch (ITA)55:54.1
37UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)55:59.6
38RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)56:05.3
39NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)56:09.6
40ESTKalev Ermits (EST)56:21.2
41AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)56:22.0
42AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)56:23.5
43BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)56:27.9
44CANBrendan Green (CAN)56:28.0
45ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)56:30.0
46AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)56:32.3
47USATim Burke (USA)56:37.1
48AUTDaniel Mesotitsch (AUT)56:41.5
49CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)56:43.6
50ITALukas Hofer (ITA)56:45.8
51POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)56:54.2
52SWETes Armgren (SWE)57:18.3
53SWIIvan Joller (SWI)57:19.4
54FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)57:27.5
55SWETobias Arwidson (SWE)57:34.0
56UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)57:35.2
57FINJarkko Kauppinen (FIN)57:41.9
58NORAlexander Os (NOR)57:47.0
59LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)57:53.0
60CANScott Gow (CAN)57:59.7
61SWIMario Dolder (SWI)58:00.8
62USALowell Bailey (USA)58:15.2
63AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)58:30.0
64Dmitriy Dyuzhev ()58:34.1
65SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)58:36.7
66CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)59:05.3
67ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)59:07.9
68SWEGabriel Stegmayr (SWE)59:12.6
69ESTKauri Koiv (EST)59:17.5
70CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)59:20.9
71SVKMichal Kubaliak (SVK)59:22.3
72KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)59:29.2
73ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)59:48.7
74SVKMichal Sima (SVK)59:50.5
75NEDJoel Sloof (NED)1:00:01.5
76JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)1:00:07.9
77BLRDzmitry Abasheu (BLR)1:00:22.9
78ESTRoland Lessing (EST)1:00:25.9
79SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)1:00:30.5
80UKRVladimir Semakov (UKR)1:00:42.9
81BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)1:00:53.9
82LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)1:01:15.3
83SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)1:01:24.5
84ROMRemus Faur (ROM)1:01:26.6
85SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)1:01:31.7
86SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)1:01:34.1
87LATRolands Puzulis (LAT)1:02:12.9
88KAZMaxim Braun (KAZ)1:02:24.1
89POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)1:02:32.7
90SLORok Trsan (SLO)1:02:35.1
91FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)1:02:52.2
92SCGDejan Krsmanovic (SCG)1:03:00.0
93GBRKevin Kane (GBR)1:03:11.1
94LATToms Praulitis (LAT)1:07:07.3

Men's Sprint - 14th February 2015


1GERArnd Peiffer (GER)24:57.0
2FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)25:00.3
3RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)25:12.4
4GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)25:15.5
5NORLars Helge Birkeland (NOR)25:16.1
6FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)25:24.4
7CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)25:26.4
8NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)25:26.9
9AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)25:30.0
10RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)25:32.4
11GERBenedikt Doll (GER)25:34.7
12UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)25:43.3
13GERSimon Schempp (GER)25:44.8
14GERErik Lesser (GER)25:46.0
15UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)25:46.9
16SWIMario Dolder (SWI)25:49.3
17AUTDaniel Mesotitsch (AUT)25:49.5
18RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)25:50.4
19SLOJakov Fak (SLO)25:51.9
20ESTKalev Ermits (EST)25:57.3
21FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)25:58.2
22CANNathan Smith (CAN)25:59.1
23RUSAlexey Slepov (RUS)26:02.3
24CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)26:02.4
25FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)26:02.8
26SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)26:07.2
27BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)26:14.8
28AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)26:15.7
29USALeif Nordgren (USA)26:18.7
30GERDaniel Böhm (GER)26:22.7
31AUTSimon Eder (AUT)26:24.2
32FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)26:26.3
33FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)26:26.6
34SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)26:27.5
35RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)26:31.1
36CANScott Gow (CAN)26:31.9
37BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)26:36.8
38NORAlexander Os (NOR)26:37.5
39CANBrendan Green (CAN)26:37.7
40ITALukas Hofer (ITA)26:37.9
41SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)26:38.0
42NORTorstein Stenersen (NOR)26:39.8
43RUSTimofey Lapshin (RUS)26:40.8
44BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)26:41.8
45ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)26:42.7
46CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)26:44.6
47BLRYuryi Liadov (BLR)26:48.2
48NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)26:50.5
49SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)26:50.8
50SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)26:51.2
51LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)26:52.9
52BELMichael Rösch (BEL)26:53.3
53SWETobias Arwidson (SWE)26:54.8
54CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)26:55.4
55UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)26:59.8
56NORAndreas Dahloe Waernes (NOR)27:03.6
57Dmitriy Dyuzhev ()27:04.9
58SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)27:06.5
59UKRVladimir Semakov (UKR)27:07.3
60AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)27:08.1
61SWIIvan Joller (SWI)27:09.5
62CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)27:10.7
63USALowell Bailey (USA)27:12.6
64ESTRoland Lessing (EST)27:16.0
65ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)27:16.5
65SVKMichal Kubaliak (SVK)27:16.5
67CANChristian Gow (CAN)27:18.4
68USATim Burke (USA)27:20.9
69BLRDzmitry Abasheu (BLR)27:22.5
70SWETes Armgren (SWE)27:30.6
71UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)27:31.3
72FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)27:35.2
73FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)27:36.0
74ESTKauri Koiv (EST)27:44.1
75LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)27:45.2
76SLORok Trsan (SLO)27:47.5
77SVKMichal Sima (SVK)27:51.9
78LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)27:53.7
79SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)27:54.6
80KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)28:03.6
81ROMMarian Marcel Danila (ROM)28:13.9
82POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)28:15.5
83AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)28:16.8
84BULIvan Zlatev (BUL)28:17.4
85ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)28:19.3
86LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)28:27.1
87ITADominik Windisch (ITA)28:28.2
88SPAVictor Lobo Escolar (SPA)28:45.3
89POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)28:45.4
90KAZMaxim Braun (KAZ)28:55.6
91GBRLee-Steve Jackson (GBR)28:57.1
92JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)28:57.5
93FINJarkko Kauppinen (FIN)28:57.8
94LATRolands Puzulis (LAT)29:14.9
95GBRKevin Kane (GBR)29:16.6
96SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)29:36.0
97SCGDejan Krsmanovic (SCG)30:35.2

Men's Relay - 15th February 2015


1RUS Russia (Evgeniy Garanichev, Maxim Tsvetkov, Dmitry Malyshko, Anton Shipulin)1:16:16.6
2GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Andreas Birnbacher, Arnd Peiffer, Simon Schempp)+0.2
3AUT Austria (Daniel Mesotitsch, Simon Eder, Sven Grossegger, Dominik Landertinger)+50.9
4CZE Czech Republic (Michal Krcmar, Jaroslav Soukup, Michal Slesingr, Ondrej Moravec)+1:29.1
5CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Nathan Smith, Scott Gow, Brendan Green)+1:29.1
6FRA France (Simon Fourcade, Jean Guillaume Beatrix, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Martin Fourcade)+1:35.8
7UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Oleksander Zhyrnyi, Vladimir Semakov, Serhiy Semenov)+1:42.8
8ITA Italy (Lukas Hofer, Dominik Windisch, Thomas Bormolini, Christian De Lorenzi)+1:50.2
9NOR Norway (Alexander Os, Henrik L'Abee-Lund, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Lars Helge Birkeland)+1:53.7
10SWI Switzerland (Mario Dolder, Benjamin Weger, Serafin Wiestner, Ivan Joller)+2:34.0
11BLR Belarus (Vladimir Chepelin, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Yuryi Liadov, Dzmitry Abasheu)+3:18.7
12SLO Slovenia (Klemen Bauer, Jakov Fak, Rok Trsan, Peter Dokl)+3:35.6
13BUL Bulgaria (Krasimir Anev, Ivan Zlatev, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev)+3:55.4
14SWE Sweden (Tobias Arwidson, Peppe Femling, Tes Armgren, Fredrik Lindström)+4:00.8
15SVK Slovakia (Tomas Hasilla, Miroslav Matiasko, Michal Sima, Michal Kubaliak)+4:40.3
16KAZ Kazakhstan (Yan Savitskiy, Anton Pantov, Vassiliy Podkorytov, Maxim Braun)+6:58.6
17LTU Lithuania (Tomas Kaukenas, Karol Dombrovski, Vytautas Strolia, Rokas Suslavicius)LPD
18EST Estonia (Kauri Koiv, Kalev Ermits, Roland Lessing, Eno Vahtra)LPD
19ROM Romania (George Buta, Marian Marcel Danila, Remus Faur, Cornel Puchianu)LPD
20LAT Latvia (Andrejs Rastorgujevs, Rolands Puzulis, Roberts Slotins, Toms Praulitis)LPD
21GBR Great Britain (Lee-Steve Jackson, Scott Dixon, Kevin Kane, Alex Gleave)LPD

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved