All sports Site

Menu
 

Football - Soccer - World Cup qualifying - Europe Preliminary - 2008 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

World Cup qualifying Europe Preliminary 2008 - Home

Group 1 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark2110631165+11
2Portugal1910541175+12
3Sweden1810532135+8
4Hungary1610514108+2
5Albania710145613-7
6Malta110019026-26
6 September 2008
AlbaniaAlbania0 - 0SwedenSweden
MaltaMalta0 - 4PortugalPortugal
HungaryHungary0 - 0DenmarkDenmark
10 September 2008
SwedenSweden2 - 1HungaryHungary
PortugalPortugal2 - 3DenmarkDenmark
AlbaniaAlbania3 - 0MaltaMalta
11 October 2008
SwedenSweden0 - 0PortugalPortugal
HungaryHungary2 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
DenmarkDenmark3 - 0MaltaMalta
15 October 2008
MaltaMalta0 - 1HungaryHungary
PortugalPortugal0 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
11 February 2009
MaltaMalta0 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
28 March 2009
MaltaMalta0 - 3DenmarkDenmark
AlbaniaAlbania0 - 1HungaryHungary
PortugalPortugal0 - 0SwedenSweden
1 April 2009
DenmarkDenmark3 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
HungaryHungary3 - 0MaltaMalta
6 June 2009
SwedenSweden0 - 1DenmarkDenmark
AlbaniaAlbania1 - 2PortugalPortugal
10 June 2009
SwedenSweden4 - 0MaltaMalta
5 September 2009
DenmarkDenmark1 - 1PortugalPortugal
HungaryHungary1 - 2SwedenSweden
9 September 2009
HungaryHungary0 - 1PortugalPortugal
18h30MaltaMalta0 - 1SwedenSweden
20h30AlbaniaAlbania1 - 1DenmarkDenmark
10 October 2009
DenmarkDenmark1 - 0SwedenSweden
PortugalPortugal3 - 0HungaryHungary
14 October 2009
DenmarkDenmark0 - 1HungaryHungary
PortugalPortugal4 - 0MaltaMalta
SwedenSweden4 - 1AlbaniaAlbania

Detail of the results


Group 2 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland2110631188+10
2Greece20106222010+10
3Latvia17105231815+3
4Israel16104422010+10
5Luxembourg510127425-21
6Moldova310037618-12
6 September 2008
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 3GreeceGreece
MoldovaMoldova1 - 2LatviaLatvia
IsraelIsrael2 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
10 September 2008
LatviaLatvia0 - 2GreeceGreece
SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 2LuxembourgLuxembourg
MoldovaMoldova1 - 2IsraelIsrael
11 October 2008
LuxembourgLuxembourg1 - 3IsraelIsrael
SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 1LatviaLatvia
GreeceGreece3 - 0MoldovaMoldova
15 October 2008
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 0MoldovaMoldova
LatviaLatvia1 - 1IsraelIsrael
GreeceGreece1 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
28 March 2009
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 4LatviaLatvia
MoldovaMoldova0 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
IsraelIsrael1 - 1GreeceGreece
1 April 2009
LatviaLatvia2 - 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 0MoldovaMoldova
GreeceGreece2 - 1IsraelIsrael
5 September 2009
MoldovaMoldova0 - 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
IsraelIsrael0 - 1LatviaLatvia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 0GreeceGreece
9 September 2009
MoldovaMoldova1 - 1GreeceGreece
IsraelIsrael7 - 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h30LatviaLatvia2 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
10 October 2009
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 3SwitzerlandSwitzerland
IsraelIsrael3 - 1MoldovaMoldova
GreeceGreece5 - 2LatviaLatvia
14 October 2009
GreeceGreece2 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
LatviaLatvia3 - 2MoldovaMoldova
20h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland0 - 0IsraelIsrael

Detail of the results


Group 3 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Slovakia22107122210+12
2Slovenia2010622184+14
3Czech Republic1610442176+11
4Northern Ireland1510433139+4
5Poland11103251914+5
6San Marino0100010147-46
6 September 2008
PolandPoland1 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
10 September 2008
San MarinoSan Marino0 - 2PolandPoland
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
SloveniaSlovenia2 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
11 October 2008
San MarinoSan Marino1 - 3SlovakiaSlovakia
PolandPoland2 - 1Czech RepublicCzech Republic
SloveniaSlovenia2 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15 October 2008
Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 1PolandPoland
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland4 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
19 November 2008
San MarinoSan Marino0 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic
11 February 2009
San MarinoSan Marino0 - 3Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
28 March 2009
SloveniaSlovenia0 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland3 - 2PolandPoland
1 April 2009
Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
PolandPoland10 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
6 June 2009
SlovakiaSlovakia7 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
12 August 2009
SloveniaSlovenia5 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
5 September 2009
PolandPoland1 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 2Czech RepublicCzech Republic
9 September 2009
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia3 - 0PolandPoland
17h20Czech RepublicCzech Republic7 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
10 October 2009
SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 2SloveniaSlovenia
Czech RepublicCzech Republic2 - 0PolandPoland
14 October 2009
Czech RepublicCzech Republic0 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
PolandPoland0 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
San MarinoSan Marino0 - 3SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Group 4 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany2610820265+21
2Russia2210712196+13
3Finland181053214140
4Wales1210406912-3
5Azerbaijan510127414-10
6Liechtenstein210028223-21
6 September 2008
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 6GermanyGermany
WalesWales1 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
10 September 2008
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
RussiaRussia2 - 1WalesWales
FinlandFinland3 - 3GermanyGermany
11 October 2008
FinlandFinland1 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
WalesWales2 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
GermanyGermany2 - 1RussiaRussia
15 October 2008
GermanyGermany1 - 0WalesWales
RussiaRussia3 - 0FinlandFinland
28 March 2009
WalesWales0 - 2FinlandFinland
RussiaRussia2 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
GermanyGermany4 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
1 April 2009
WalesWales0 - 2GermanyGermany
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 1RussiaRussia
6 June 2009
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 1WalesWales
FinlandFinland2 - 1LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
10 June 2009
FinlandFinland0 - 3RussiaRussia
12 August 2009
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 2GermanyGermany
5 September 2009
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 2FinlandFinland
RussiaRussia3 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
9 September 2009
WalesWales1 - 3RussiaRussia
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein1 - 1FinlandFinland
GermanyGermany4 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
10 October 2009
RussiaRussia0 - 1GermanyGermany
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 2AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
FinlandFinland2 - 1WalesWales
14 October 2009
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 2WalesWales
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 1RussiaRussia
18h00GermanyGermany1 - 1FinlandFinland

Detail of the results


Group 5 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain30101000285+23
2Bosnia and Herzegovina19106132513+12
3Turkey15104331310+3
4Belgium10103161320-7
5Estonia810226924-15
6Armenia410118622-16
6 September 2008
ArmeniaArmenia0 - 2TurkeyTurkey
SpainSpain1 - 0Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
BelgiumBelgium3 - 2EstoniaEstonia
10 September 2008
TurkeyTurkey1 - 1BelgiumBelgium
SpainSpain4 - 0ArmeniaArmenia
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina7 - 0EstoniaEstonia
11 October 2008
EstoniaEstonia0 - 3SpainSpain
BelgiumBelgium2 - 0ArmeniaArmenia
TurkeyTurkey2 - 1Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
15 October 2008
EstoniaEstonia0 - 0TurkeyTurkey
BelgiumBelgium1 - 2SpainSpain
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina4 - 1ArmeniaArmenia
28 March 2009
SpainSpain1 - 0TurkeyTurkey
BelgiumBelgium2 - 4Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
ArmeniaArmenia2 - 2EstoniaEstonia
1 April 2009
TurkeyTurkey1 - 2SpainSpain
EstoniaEstonia1 - 0ArmeniaArmenia
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina2 - 1BelgiumBelgium
5 September 2009
ArmeniaArmenia0 - 2Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
TurkeyTurkey4 - 2EstoniaEstonia
SpainSpain5 - 0BelgiumBelgium
9 September 2009
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina1 - 1TurkeyTurkey
SpainSpain3 - 0EstoniaEstonia
18h00ArmeniaArmenia2 - 1BelgiumBelgium
10 October 2009
EstoniaEstonia0 - 2Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
ArmeniaArmenia1 - 2SpainSpain
BelgiumBelgium2 - 0TurkeyTurkey
14 October 2009
EstoniaEstonia2 - 0BelgiumBelgium
TurkeyTurkey2 - 0ArmeniaArmenia
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina2 - 5SpainSpain

Detail of the results


Group 6 (20/08/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England2710901346+28
2Ukraine2110631216+15
3Croatia20106221913+6
4Belarus13104151914+5
5Kazakhstan6102081129-18
6Andorra0100010339-36
20 August 2008
KazakhstanKazakhstan3 - 0AndorraAndorra
6 September 2008
AndorraAndorra0 - 2EnglandEngland
UkraineUkraine1 - 0BelarusBelarus
CroatiaCroatia3 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
10 September 2008
AndorraAndorra1 - 3BelarusBelarus
CroatiaCroatia1 - 4EnglandEngland
KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 3UkraineUkraine
11 October 2008
UkraineUkraine0 - 0CroatiaCroatia
EnglandEngland5 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
15 October 2008
BelarusBelarus1 - 3EnglandEngland
CroatiaCroatia4 - 0AndorraAndorra
1 April 2009
AndorraAndorra0 - 2CroatiaCroatia
KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 5BelarusBelarus
EnglandEngland2 - 1UkraineUkraine
6 June 2009
KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 4EnglandEngland
CroatiaCroatia2 - 2UkraineUkraine
BelarusBelarus5 - 1AndorraAndorra
10 June 2009
UkraineUkraine2 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
EnglandEngland6 - 0AndorraAndorra
12 August 2009
BelarusBelarus1 - 3CroatiaCroatia
5 September 2009
CroatiaCroatia1 - 0BelarusBelarus
UkraineUkraine5 - 0AndorraAndorra
9 September 2009
BelarusBelarus0 - 0UkraineUkraine
AndorraAndorra1 - 3KazakhstanKazakhstan
EnglandEngland5 - 1CroatiaCroatia
10 October 2009
UkraineUkraine1 - 0EnglandEngland
BelarusBelarus4 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
14 October 2009
EnglandEngland3 - 0BelarusBelarus
17h30AndorraAndorra0 - 6UkraineUkraine
17h30KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 2CroatiaCroatia

Detail of the results


Group 7 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Serbia2210712228+14
2France2110631189+9
3Austria14104241415-1
4Lithuania12104061011-1
5Romania12103341218-6
6Faroe Islands410118520-15
6 September 2008
RomaniaRomania0 - 3LithuaniaLithuania
SerbiaSerbia2 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
AustriaAustria3 - 1FranceFrance
10 September 2008
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 1RomaniaRomania
FranceFrance2 - 1SerbiaSerbia
LithuaniaLithuania2 - 0AustriaAustria
11 October 2008
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands1 - 1AustriaAustria
RomaniaRomania2 - 2FranceFrance
SerbiaSerbia3 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
15 October 2008
AustriaAustria1 - 3SerbiaSerbia
LithuaniaLithuania1 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
28 March 2009
LithuaniaLithuania0 - 1FranceFrance
RomaniaRomania2 - 3SerbiaSerbia
1 April 2009
FranceFrance1 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
AustriaAustria2 - 1RomaniaRomania
6 June 2009
LithuaniaLithuania0 - 1RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia1 - 0AustriaAustria
10 June 2009
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 2SerbiaSerbia
12 August 2009
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 1FranceFrance
5 September 2009
FranceFrance1 - 1RomaniaRomania
AustriaAustria3 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
9 September 2009
SerbiaSerbia1 - 1FranceFrance
Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
19h45RomaniaRomania1 - 1AustriaAustria
10 October 2009
AustriaAustria2 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
SerbiaSerbia5 - 0RomaniaRomania
FranceFrance5 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
14 October 2009
LithuaniaLithuania2 - 1SerbiaSerbia
RomaniaRomania3 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
FranceFrance3 - 1AustriaAustria

Detail of the results


Group 8 (06/09/2008 - 14/10/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy2410730187+11
2Republic of Ireland1810460128+4
3Bulgaria14103521713+4
4Cyprus9102351416-2
5Montenegro910163914-5
6Georgia310037719-12
6 September 2008
GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 2Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
CyprusCyprus1 - 2ItalyItaly
MontenegroMontenegro2 - 2BulgariaBulgaria
10 September 2008
MontenegroMontenegro0 - 0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
ItalyItaly2 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
11 October 2008
BulgariaBulgaria0 - 0ItalyItaly
GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 1CyprusCyprus
15 October 2008
GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland1 - 0CyprusCyprus
ItalyItaly2 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
11 February 2009
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland2 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
28 March 2009
MontenegroMontenegro0 - 2ItalyItaly
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland1 - 1BulgariaBulgaria
CyprusCyprus2 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
1 April 2009
GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
ItalyItaly1 - 1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
BulgariaBulgaria2 - 0CyprusCyprus
6 June 2009
BulgariaBulgaria1 - 1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
CyprusCyprus2 - 2MontenegroMontenegro
5 September 2009
GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 2ItalyItaly
CyprusCyprus1 - 2Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
BulgariaBulgaria4 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
9 September 2009
ItalyItaly2 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
20h15MontenegroMontenegro1 - 1CyprusCyprus
10 October 2009
MontenegroMontenegro2 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland2 - 2ItalyItaly
CyprusCyprus4 - 1BulgariaBulgaria
14 October 2009
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
ItalyItaly3 - 2CyprusCyprus
BulgariaBulgaria6 - 2GeorgiaGeorgia

Detail of the results


Group 9 (06/09/2008 - 09/09/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands248800172+15
2Norway10824297+2
3Scotland108314611-5
4North Macedonia78215511-6
5Iceland58125713-6
6 September 2008
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia1 - 0ScotlandScotland
NorwayNorway2 - 2IcelandIceland
10 September 2008
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia1 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
IcelandIceland1 - 2ScotlandScotland
11 October 2008
ScotlandScotland0 - 0NorwayNorway
NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0IcelandIceland
15 October 2008
NorwayNorway0 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
IcelandIceland1 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
28 March 2009
NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 0ScotlandScotland
1 April 2009
ScotlandScotland2 - 1IcelandIceland
NetherlandsNetherlands4 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
6 June 2009
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia0 - 0NorwayNorway
IcelandIceland1 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
10 June 2009
NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0NorwayNorway
17h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia2 - 0IcelandIceland
12 August 2009
NorwayNorway4 - 0ScotlandScotland
5 September 2009
ScotlandScotland2 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
19h00IcelandIceland1 - 1NorwayNorway
9 September 2009
20h30ScotlandScotland0 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
20h30NorwayNorway2 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved