All sports Site

Menu
 

Football - Soccer - World Cup qualifying - Europe Preliminary - 2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

World Cup qualifying Europe Preliminary 2021 - Home

Group A (24/03/2021 - 14/10/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Portugal7321063+3
2Serbia7321075+2
3Luxembourg3210123-1
4Republic of Ireland0200224-2
5Azerbaijan0200213-2
24 March 2021
20h45PortugalPortugal1 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45SerbiaSerbia3 - 2Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
27 March 2021
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h45SerbiaSerbia2 - 2PortugalPortugal
30 March 2021
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 2SerbiaSerbia
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg1 - 3PortugalPortugal
1 September 2021
15h00LuxembourgLuxembourg - AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
15h00PortugalPortugal - Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
4 September 2021
15h00SerbiaSerbia - LuxembourgLuxembourg
15h00Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland - AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
7 September 2021
15h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan - PortugalPortugal
15h00Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland - SerbiaSerbia
9 September 2021
15h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan - Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
15h00LuxembourgLuxembourg - SerbiaSerbia
12 October 2021
15h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan - LuxembourgLuxembourg
15h00Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland - PortugalPortugal
14 October 2021
15h00LuxembourgLuxembourg - Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
15h00PortugalPortugal - SerbiaSerbia

Detail of the results


Group B (25/03/2021 - 14/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain7321063+3
2Sweden6220040+4
3Greece22020220
4Georgia1301224-2
5Kosovo0200216-5
25 March 2021
20h45SpainSpain1 - 1GreeceGreece
20h45SwedenSweden1 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
28 March 2021
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 2SpainSpain
20h45KosovoKosovo0 - 3SwedenSweden
31 March 2021
20h45GreeceGreece1 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
20h45SpainSpain3 - 1KosovoKosovo
2 September 2021
15h00GeorgiaGeorgia - KosovoKosovo
15h00SwedenSweden - SpainSpain
5 September 2021
15h00KosovoKosovo - GreeceGreece
15h00SpainSpain - GeorgiaGeorgia
8 September 2021
15h00KosovoKosovo - SpainSpain
15h00GreeceGreece - SwedenSweden
9 October 2021
15h00GeorgiaGeorgia - GreeceGreece
15h00SwedenSweden - KosovoKosovo
12 October 2021
15h00KosovoKosovo - GeorgiaGeorgia
15h00SwedenSweden - GreeceGreece
11 November 2021
15h00GeorgiaGeorgia - SwedenSweden
15h00GreeceGreece - SpainSpain
14 November 2021
15h00GreeceGreece - KosovoKosovo
15h00SpainSpain - SwedenSweden

Detail of the results


Group C (25/03/2021 - 15/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy9330060+6
2Switzerland6220041+3
3Northern Ireland1201102-2
4Bulgaria1301215-4
5Lithuania0200203-3
25 March 2021
18h00BulgariaBulgaria1 - 3SwitzerlandSwitzerland
20h45ItalyItaly2 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
28 March 2021
20h45BulgariaBulgaria0 - 2ItalyItaly
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
31 March 2021
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
20h45LithuaniaLithuania0 - 2ItalyItaly
2 September 2021
15h00ItalyItaly - BulgariaBulgaria
15h00LithuaniaLithuania - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
5 September 2021
15h00BulgariaBulgaria - LithuaniaLithuania
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - ItalyItaly
8 September 2021
15h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15h00ItalyItaly - LithuaniaLithuania
9 October 2021
15h00LithuaniaLithuania - BulgariaBulgaria
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
12 October 2021
15h00BulgariaBulgaria - Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15h00LithuaniaLithuania - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
12 November 2021
15h00ItalyItaly - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - LithuaniaLithuania
15 November 2021
15h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - ItalyItaly
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - BulgariaBulgaria

Detail of the results


Group D (24/03/2021 - 16/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France7321041+3
2Ukraine33030330
3Finland22020330
4Bosnia and Herzegovina1201123-1
5Kazakhstan1201113-2
24 March 2021
20h45FranceFrance1 - 1UkraineUkraine
20h45FinlandFinland2 - 2Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
28 March 2021
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 2FranceFrance
20h45UkraineUkraine1 - 1FinlandFinland
31 March 2021
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0 - 1FranceFrance
20h45UkraineUkraine1 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
1 September 2021
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - UkraineUkraine
15h00FranceFrance - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
4 September 2021
15h00FinlandFinland - KazakhstanKazakhstan
15h00UkraineUkraine - FranceFrance
7 September 2021
15h00FranceFrance - FinlandFinland
15h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - KazakhstanKazakhstan
9 October 2021
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
15h00FinlandFinland - UkraineUkraine
12 October 2021
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - FinlandFinland
15h00UkraineUkraine - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
13 November 2021
15h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - FinlandFinland
15h00FranceFrance - KazakhstanKazakhstan
16 November 2021
15h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - UkraineUkraine
15h00FinlandFinland - FranceFrance

Detail of the results


Group E (24/03/2021 - 16/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Belgium73210122+10
2Czech Republic4311174+3
3Wales3210123-1
4Belarus32101410-6
5Estonia02002410-6
24 March 2021
20h45EstoniaEstonia2 - 6Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h45BelgiumBelgium3 - 1WalesWales
27 March 2021
18h00BelarusBelarus4 - 2EstoniaEstonia
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 1BelgiumBelgium
30 March 2021
20h45WalesWales1 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h45BelgiumBelgium8 - 0BelarusBelarus
2 September 2021
15h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - BelarusBelarus
15h00EstoniaEstonia - BelgiumBelgium
5 September 2021
15h00BelarusBelarus - WalesWales
15h00BelgiumBelgium - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
8 September 2021
15h00WalesWales - EstoniaEstonia
15h00BelarusBelarus - BelgiumBelgium
8 October 2021
15h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - WalesWales
15h00EstoniaEstonia - BelarusBelarus
11 October 2021
15h00BelarusBelarus - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
15h00EstoniaEstonia - WalesWales
13 November 2021
15h00BelgiumBelgium - EstoniaEstonia
15h00WalesWales - BelarusBelarus
16 November 2021
15h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - EstoniaEstonia
15h00WalesWales - BelgiumBelgium

Detail of the results


Group F (25/03/2021 - 15/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark93300140+14
2Scotland5312073+4
3Israel4311154+1
4Austria4311157-2
5Faroe Islands1301228-6
6Moldova13012213-11
25 March 2021
18h00IsraelIsrael0 - 2DenmarkDenmark
20h45MoldovaMoldova1 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h45ScotlandScotland2 - 2AustriaAustria
28 March 2021
18h00DenmarkDenmark8 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 1ScotlandScotland
20h45AustriaAustria3 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
31 March 2021
20h45AustriaAustria0 - 4DenmarkDenmark
20h45MoldovaMoldova1 - 4IsraelIsrael
20h45ScotlandScotland4 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
1 September 2021
15h00DenmarkDenmark - ScotlandScotland
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - IsraelIsrael
15h00MoldovaMoldova - AustriaAustria
4 September 2021
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - DenmarkDenmark
15h00IsraelIsrael - AustriaAustria
15h00ScotlandScotland - MoldovaMoldova
7 September 2021
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - MoldovaMoldova
15h00DenmarkDenmark - IsraelIsrael
15h00AustriaAustria - ScotlandScotland
9 October 2021
15h00ScotlandScotland - IsraelIsrael
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - AustriaAustria
15h00MoldovaMoldova - DenmarkDenmark
12 October 2021
15h00IsraelIsrael - MoldovaMoldova
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - ScotlandScotland
15h00DenmarkDenmark - AustriaAustria
12 November 2021
15h00AustriaAustria - IsraelIsrael
15h00DenmarkDenmark - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
15h00MoldovaMoldova - ScotlandScotland
15 November 2021
15h00AustriaAustria - MoldovaMoldova
15h00IsraelIsrael - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
15h00ScotlandScotland - DenmarkDenmark

Detail of the results


Group G (24/03/2021 - 16/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Turkey73210105+5
2Netherlands63201114+7
3Montenegro6320163+3
4Norway6320143+1
5Latvia1301247-3
6Gibraltar03003114-13
24 March 2021
18h00TurkeyTurkey4 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
20h45GibraltarGibraltar0 - 3NorwayNorway
20h45LatviaLatvia1 - 2MontenegroMontenegro
27 March 2021
15h00MontenegroMontenegro4 - 1GibraltarGibraltar
18h00NorwayNorway0 - 3TurkeyTurkey
18h00NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0LatviaLatvia
30 March 2021
20h45GibraltarGibraltar0 - 7NetherlandsNetherlands
20h45MontenegroMontenegro0 - 1NorwayNorway
20h45TurkeyTurkey3 - 3LatviaLatvia
1 September 2021
15h00LatviaLatvia - GibraltarGibraltar
15h00NorwayNorway - NetherlandsNetherlands
15h00TurkeyTurkey - MontenegroMontenegro
4 September 2021
15h00LatviaLatvia - NorwayNorway
15h00GibraltarGibraltar - TurkeyTurkey
15h00NetherlandsNetherlands - MontenegroMontenegro
7 September 2021
15h00NorwayNorway - GibraltarGibraltar
15h00NetherlandsNetherlands - TurkeyTurkey
15h00MontenegroMontenegro - LatviaLatvia
8 October 2021
15h00GibraltarGibraltar - MontenegroMontenegro
15h00LatviaLatvia - NetherlandsNetherlands
15h00TurkeyTurkey - NorwayNorway
11 October 2021
15h00NorwayNorway - MontenegroMontenegro
15h00NetherlandsNetherlands - GibraltarGibraltar
15h00LatviaLatvia - TurkeyTurkey
13 November 2021
15h00NorwayNorway - LatviaLatvia
15h00TurkeyTurkey - GibraltarGibraltar
15h00MontenegroMontenegro - NetherlandsNetherlands
16 November 2021
15h00GibraltarGibraltar - LatviaLatvia
15h00MontenegroMontenegro - TurkeyTurkey
15h00NetherlandsNetherlands - NorwayNorway

Detail of the results


Group H (24/03/2021 - 14/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Croatia6320141+3
2Russia6320164+2
3Slovakia5312043+1
4Cyprus43111110
5Slovenia3310223-1
6Malta1301238-5
24 March 2021
20h45CyprusCyprus0 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
20h45MaltaMalta1 - 3RussiaRussia
20h45SloveniaSlovenia1 - 0CroatiaCroatia
27 March 2021
15h00RussiaRussia2 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
18h00CroatiaCroatia1 - 0CyprusCyprus
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 2MaltaMalta
30 March 2021
18h00CyprusCyprus1 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 1RussiaRussia
20h45CroatiaCroatia3 - 0MaltaMalta
1 September 2021
15h00MaltaMalta - CyprusCyprus
15h00RussiaRussia - CroatiaCroatia
15h00SloveniaSlovenia - SlovakiaSlovakia
4 September 2021
15h00CyprusCyprus - RussiaRussia
15h00SloveniaSlovenia - MaltaMalta
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - CroatiaCroatia
7 September 2021
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - CyprusCyprus
15h00RussiaRussia - MaltaMalta
15h00CroatiaCroatia - SloveniaSlovenia
8 October 2021
15h00CyprusCyprus - CroatiaCroatia
15h00MaltaMalta - SloveniaSlovenia
15h00RussiaRussia - SlovakiaSlovakia
11 October 2021
15h00SloveniaSlovenia - RussiaRussia
15h00CyprusCyprus - MaltaMalta
15h00CroatiaCroatia - SlovakiaSlovakia
11 November 2021
15h00RussiaRussia - CyprusCyprus
15h00MaltaMalta - CroatiaCroatia
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - SloveniaSlovenia
14 November 2021
15h00CroatiaCroatia - RussiaRussia
15h00MaltaMalta - SlovakiaSlovakia
15h00SloveniaSlovenia - CyprusCyprus

Detail of the results


Group I (25/03/2021 - 15/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England9330091+8
2Hungary73210104+6
3Albania6320132+1
4Poland4311175+2
5Andorra0300318-7
6San Marino03003010-10
25 March 2021
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 1AlbaniaAlbania
20h45HungaryHungary3 - 3PolandPoland
20h45EnglandEngland5 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
28 March 2021
18h00AlbaniaAlbania0 - 2EnglandEngland
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 3HungaryHungary
20h45PolandPoland3 - 0AndorraAndorra
31 March 2021
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 2AlbaniaAlbania
20h45AndorraAndorra1 - 4HungaryHungary
20h45EnglandEngland2 - 1PolandPoland
2 September 2021
15h00AndorraAndorra - San MarinoSan Marino
15h00HungaryHungary - EnglandEngland
15h00PolandPoland - AlbaniaAlbania
5 September 2021
15h00EnglandEngland - AndorraAndorra
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - HungaryHungary
15h00San MarinoSan Marino - PolandPoland
8 September 2021
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - San MarinoSan Marino
15h00HungaryHungary - AndorraAndorra
15h00PolandPoland - EnglandEngland
9 October 2021
15h00PolandPoland - San MarinoSan Marino
15h00AndorraAndorra - EnglandEngland
15h00HungaryHungary - AlbaniaAlbania
12 October 2021
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - PolandPoland
15h00EnglandEngland - HungaryHungary
15h00San MarinoSan Marino - AndorraAndorra
12 November 2021
15h00HungaryHungary - San MarinoSan Marino
15h00EnglandEngland - AlbaniaAlbania
15h00AndorraAndorra - PolandPoland
15 November 2021
15h00AlbaniaAlbania - AndorraAndorra
15h00PolandPoland - HungaryHungary
15h00San MarinoSan Marino - EnglandEngland

Detail of the results


Group J (25/03/2021 - 14/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Armenia9330062+4
2North Macedonia6320194+5
3Germany6320152+3
4Romania3310256-1
5Iceland3310246-2
6Liechtenstein03003110-9
25 March 2021
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 1ArmeniaArmenia
20h45GermanyGermany3 - 0IcelandIceland
20h45RomaniaRomania3 - 2North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
28 March 2021
18h00ArmeniaArmenia2 - 0IcelandIceland
20h45RomaniaRomania0 - 1GermanyGermany
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia5 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
31 March 2021
18h00ArmeniaArmenia3 - 2RomaniaRomania
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein1 - 4IcelandIceland
20h45GermanyGermany1 - 2North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
2 September 2021
15h00IcelandIceland - RomaniaRomania
15h00LiechtensteinLiechtenstein - GermanyGermany
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - ArmeniaArmenia
5 September 2021
15h00IcelandIceland - North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
15h00GermanyGermany - ArmeniaArmenia
15h00RomaniaRomania - LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
8 September 2021
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - RomaniaRomania
15h00IcelandIceland - GermanyGermany
15h00ArmeniaArmenia - LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
8 October 2021
15h00GermanyGermany - RomaniaRomania
15h00IcelandIceland - ArmeniaArmenia
15h00LiechtensteinLiechtenstein - North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
11 October 2021
15h00RomaniaRomania - ArmeniaArmenia
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - GermanyGermany
15h00IcelandIceland - LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
11 November 2021
15h00ArmeniaArmenia - North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
15h00GermanyGermany - LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
15h00RomaniaRomania - IcelandIceland
14 November 2021
15h00ArmeniaArmenia - GermanyGermany
15h00LiechtensteinLiechtenstein - RomaniaRomania
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - IcelandIceland

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved