All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Romania Division 1 - Liga I - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Romania Division 1 - Liga I - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • CS Concordia Chiajna
  • CS Universitatea Craiova
  • CSM Politehnica Iasi
  • Dinamo Bucaresti
  • FC Astra Giurgiu
  • FC Botosani
  • FC Dunarea Calarasi
  • FC Hermannstadt
  • FC Voluntari
  • Gaz Metan Medias
  • Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
  • Steaua Bucuresti
  • Universitatea Cluj
  • Viitorul Constanta

Home

Romania Division 1 Liga I 2018/2019 - Home

RomaniaRomania

WinnerCFR 1907 Cluj : CFR 1907 Cluj

 
 

Regular Season (Romania - 20/07/2018 - 04/03/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CFR 1907 Cluj542615923916+23
2Steaua Bucuresti492614754929+20
3CS Universitatea Craiova452613674324+19
4FC Astra Giurgiu422611963623+13
5Viitorul Constanta3826115102627-1
6Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe372610793225+7
7FC Botosani36269983133-2
8CSM Politehnica Iasi3426104122838-10
9FC Hermannstadt322695122528-3
10Dinamo Bucaresti322688102937-8
11Gaz Metan Medias312671092532-7
12FC Dunarea Calarasi2426412101625-9
13FC Voluntari212649133046-16
14CS Concordia Chiajna182646161945-26

Championship RoundRelegation Round

1 March 2019
19h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti2 - 1CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
2 March 2019
12h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias0 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
18h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
3 March 2019
16h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta1 - 0FC BotosaniFC Botosani
16h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt2 - 0CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
19h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj1 - 0Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
4 March 2019
19h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova1 - 2FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Romania - 08/03/2019 - 02/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Gaz Metan Medias48141022259+16
2FC Botosani4414824189+9
3Dinamo Bucaresti4314833167+9
4FC Voluntari31145541416-2
5CSM Politehnica Iasi31143561218-6
6FC Hermannstadt2714257919-10
7FC Dunarea Calarasi2514347818-10
8CS Concordia Chiajna19142481723-6

Relegation Play-offRelegation

8 March 2019
19h30Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti2 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
9 March 2019
12h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt0 - 2Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
10 March 2019
16h30CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi0 - 2FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
11 March 2019
16h30FC BotosaniFC Botosani0 - 0CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
16 March 2019
12h00FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi1 - 2CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
17 March 2019
16h30Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias2 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
18 March 2019
17h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna2 - 2FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
19h30FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2 - 1FC BotosaniFC Botosani
29 March 2019
19h30Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti2 - 0FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
31 March 2019
14h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna1 - 2FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
16h30CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi1 - 2Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
1 April 2019
16h30FC BotosaniFC Botosani1 - 2FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
5 April 2019
20h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti3 - 2CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
6 April 2019
13h30FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi1 - 1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
16h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt0 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
7 April 2019
16h30Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias2 - 0FC BotosaniFC Botosani
12 April 2019
17h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna3 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
20h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
13 April 2019
17h30FC BotosaniFC Botosani1 - 0FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
14 April 2019
17h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1 - 2Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
19 April 2019
17h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt1 - 1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
21 April 2019
17h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias0 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
22 April 2019
17h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi1 - 1CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
20h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti1 - 0FC BotosaniFC Botosani
26 April 2019
20h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna0 - 2Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
27 April 2019
15h00FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi0 - 0FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
18h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1 - 2Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
28 April 2019
17h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani3 - 0CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
3 May 2019
17h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna2 - 2FC BotosaniFC Botosani
20h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias4 - 1FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
4 May 2019
17h00FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
5 May 2019
14h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari0 - 0CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
10 May 2019
17h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani2 - 0FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
20h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti2 - 0Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
11 May 2019
14h30FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt1 - 0CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
17h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi4 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
14 May 2019
17h15FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi0 - 2FC BotosaniFC Botosani
20h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias1 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
15 May 2019
17h15FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt0 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
20h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2 - 1CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
17 May 2019
19h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani1 - 0Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
18 May 2019
14h30CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi1 - 1FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
17h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna0 - 2Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
19 May 2019
16h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari0 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
21 May 2019
17h30FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt0 - 2FC BotosaniFC Botosani
22 May 2019
17h30FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi2 - 0CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna
20h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti0 - 0CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
23 May 2019
19h30Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias4 - 0FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
26 May 2019
17h00FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi0 - 1Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
20h00CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna4 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
27 May 2019
17h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2 - 1FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
20h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
31 May 2019
17h30CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi0 - 2FC BotosaniFC Botosani
20h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti0 - 0FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
2 June 2019
17h30FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt2 - 1FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
20h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias3 - 1CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs (Romania - 08/06/2019 - 12/06/2019)

9 June 2019
17h00Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj0 - 2FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
12 June 2019
17h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt0 - 1Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Romania - 09/03/2019 - 20/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CFR 1907 Cluj5010721154+11
2Steaua Bucuresti4810721186+12
3Viitorul Constanta39106221810+8
4CS Universitatea Craiova3610415810-2
5FC Astra Giurgiu2710208620-14
6Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe2010019520-15

UEFA Champions League - QualificationsUEFA Europa League

9 March 2019
19h15CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj3 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
10 March 2019
19h30CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova1 - 0FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
11 March 2019
19h30Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti1 - 2Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
15 March 2019
19h30Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe0 - 1CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
16 March 2019
19h30Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta0 - 1CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
17 March 2019
19h30FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu0 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
30 March 2019
20h30CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj1 - 0FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
31 March 2019
19h30Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti3 - 2CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
1 April 2019
19h30Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe0 - 0Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
7 April 2019
19h30CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova0 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
8 April 2019
17h30FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu1 - 4Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
20h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti2 - 0Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
13 April 2019
20h30Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta2 - 1CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
14 April 2019
20h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj0 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
15 April 2019
20h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe0 - 1FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
19 April 2019
20h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu0 - 1CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
20 April 2019
20h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe0 - 1CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
21 April 2019
20h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
28 April 2019
20h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti1 - 0FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
29 April 2019
17h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova1 - 0Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
20h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj3 - 1Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
4 May 2019
20h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta3 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
5 May 2019
20h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova0 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
6 May 2019
20h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu1 - 5CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
11 May 2019
20h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe1 - 5Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
12 May 2019
20h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj1 - 0CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
13 May 2019
19h30Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta3 - 0FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
18 May 2019
20h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova1 - 2Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
19 May 2019
19h30Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
20 May 2019
20h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu3 - 2Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved