All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Romania Division 1 - Liga I - 2019/2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - Romania Division 1 - Liga I - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • CS Universitatea Craiova
  • CSM Politehnica Iasi
  • Dinamo Bucaresti
  • FC Academica Clinceni
  • FC Astra Giurgiu
  • FC Botosani
  • FC Chindia Târgoviste
  • FC Hermannstadt
  • FC Voluntari
  • Gaz Metan Medias
  • Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
  • Steaua Bucuresti
  • Viitorul Constanta

Home

Romania Division 1 Liga I 2019/2020 - Home

RomaniaRomania

Regular Season (Romania - 12/07/2019 - 24/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CFR 1907 Cluj522615745116+35
2CS Universitatea Craiova462614484128+13
3FC Botosani452612953630+6
4Steaua Bucuresti442613583729+8
5Gaz Metan Medias432612773430+4
6FC Astra Giurgiu  422613673829+9
7Viitorul Constanta402611784429+15
8Dinamo Bucaresti3426104123741-4
9Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe332671273026+4
10FC Chindia Târgoviste252667132947-18
11FC Hermannstadt2526510112644-18
12FC Academica Clinceni2226410123047-17
13CSM Politehnica Iasi222657142640-14
14FC Voluntari202655162245-23

Championship RoundRelegation Round

22 February 2020
13h30FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2 - 0FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
19h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti1 - 1FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
23 February 2020
15h30Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta0 - 0FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
15h30Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
15h30FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu2 - 2Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
19h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova0 - 2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
24 February 2020
19h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani2 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Romania - 28/02/2020 - 31/05/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Viitorul Constanta24211032+1
2Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe192020220
3Dinamo Bucaresti17200202-2
4FC Hermannstadt17211021+1
5CSM Politehnica Iasi15211021+1
6FC Academica Clinceni142101330
7FC Chindia Târgoviste14201112-1
8FC Voluntari122020110

Relegation Play-offRelegation

28 February 2020
17h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe1 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
19h30Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti0 - 1FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
29 February 2020
16h30Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta0 - 0FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
2 March 2020
17h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt1 - 0FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
7 March 2020
13h30FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni2 - 3Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
20h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
8 March 2020
16h30FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste1 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
9 March 2020
17h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1 - 1FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
13 March 2020
15h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul ConstantaPostponedCSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
15 March 2020
15h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu GheorghePostponedFC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
16 March 2020
15h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo BucarestiPostponedFC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
15h00FC VoluntariFC VoluntariPostponedFC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
21 March 2020
15h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
15h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi - FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
15h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt - Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
15h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste - Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
4 April 2020
14h00FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni - FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
14h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti - Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
14h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari - CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
14h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta - FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
11 April 2020
14h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
14h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt - FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
14h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti - FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
14h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste - CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
18 April 2020
14h00FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni - Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
14h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari - FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
14h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi - FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
14h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta - Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
25 April 2020
14h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi - Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
14h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari - Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
14h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste - FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
14h00FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni - Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
2 May 2020
14h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti - CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
14h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt - FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
14h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
14h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta - FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
9 May 2020
14h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi - Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
14h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt - Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
14h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste - Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
14h00FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni - FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
16 May 2020
14h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta - FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
14h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari - Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
14h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti - FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
14h00FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni - CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
20 May 2020
14h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste - FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
14h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt - Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
14h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi - FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
14h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
24 May 2020
14h00Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta - Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
14h00CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi - FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste
14h00FC VoluntariFC Voluntari - Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti
14h00FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni - FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
31 May 2020
14h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste - FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
14h00Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti - Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
14h00FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt - CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi
14h00Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs (Romania - 08/06/2020 - 12/06/2020)



Championship Round (Romania - 29/02/2020 - 09/05/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CFR 1907 Cluj30211021+1
2Steaua Bucuresti26211063+3
3CS Universitatea Craiova26210135-2
4FC Astra Giurgiu242101220
5FC Botosani24201123-1
6Gaz Metan Medias23201112-1

UEFA Champions League - QualificationsUEFA Europa League

29 February 2020
19h30FC BotosaniFC Botosani2 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
1 March 2020
18h15CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova2 - 1Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
2 March 2020
19h30CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj2 - 1FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
6 March 2020
19h30FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu1 - 0FC BotosaniFC Botosani
8 March 2020
19h30Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti4 - 1CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
9 March 2020
19h30Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias0 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
14 March 2020
15h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea CraiovaPostponedFC BotosaniFC Botosani
15h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra GiurgiuPostponedGaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
15 March 2020
15h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 ClujPostponedSteaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
21 March 2020
15h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani - CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
15h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti - Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
15h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova - FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
4 April 2020
14h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu - Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
14h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj - CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
14h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias - FC BotosaniFC Botosani
11 April 2020
14h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias - CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
14h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti - FC BotosaniFC Botosani
14h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu - CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
18 April 2020
14h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani - FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
14h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj - Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
14h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova - Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
25 April 2020
14h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias - FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
14h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti - CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
14h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani - CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
2 May 2020
14h00FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu - CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
14h00CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj - FC BotosaniFC Botosani
14h00Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias - Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
9 May 2020
14h00FC BotosaniFC Botosani - Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
14h00Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti - FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
14h00CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova - CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved