All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Scottish Cup - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Scottish Cup - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Home

Scottish Cup - Home

ScotlandScotland - 21th September 2018 - 25th May 2019

WinnerCeltic Glasgow : Celtic Glasgow

 
 

First Round (29/09/2018)
21th September 2018
21h00Inverurie Loco Works FC (SCO)Inverurie Loco Works FC3 - 4Fraserburgh F.C.Fraserburgh F.C. (SCO)
22th September 2018
16h00Strathspey Thistle F.C. (SCO)Strathspey Thistle F.C.0 - 2Coldstream FCColdstream FC (SCO)
16h00Dalbeattie Star FC (SCO)Dalbeattie Star FC0 - 0Kelty Hearts FCKelty Hearts FC (SCO)
16h00Wick Academy FC (SCO)Wick Academy FC1 - 2Auchinleck Talbot FCAuchinleck Talbot FC (SCO)
16h00Nairn County FC (SCO)Nairn County FC1 - 3Beith Juniors FCBeith Juniors FC (SCO)
16h00Whitehill Welfare FC (SCO)Whitehill Welfare FC1 - 0Edinburgh University AFCEdinburgh University AFC (SCO)
16h00Huntly FC (SCO)Huntly FC1 - 4East Stirlingshire FCEast Stirlingshire FC (SCO)
16h00Burntisland Shipyard FC (SCO)Burntisland Shipyard FC1 - 4Cumbernauld Colts FCCumbernauld Colts FC (SCO)
16h00Forres Mechanics F.C. (SCO)Forres Mechanics F.C.2 - 2Civil Service Strollers FCCivil Service Strollers FC (SCO)
16h00Deveronvale F.C. (SCO)Deveronvale F.C.2 - 1Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FCBonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC (SCO)
16h00Gretna FC (SCO)Gretna FC3 - 2Vale of Leithen FCVale of Leithen FC (SCO)
16h00Linlithgow Rose FC (SCO)Linlithgow Rose FC3 - 0Fort William FCFort William FC (SCO)
16h00Edusport Academy (SCO)Edusport Academy3 - 1Buckie Thistle F.C.Buckie Thistle F.C. (SCO)
16h00Rothes FC (SCO)Rothes FC4 - 0Clachnacuddin F.C.Clachnacuddin F.C. (SCO)
16h00Brora Rangers FC (SCO)Brora Rangers FC4 - 3Turriff United FCTurriff United FC (SCO)
16h00Gala Fairydean Rovers FC (SCO)Gala Fairydean Rovers FC6 - 0Lossiemouth FCLossiemouth FC (SCO)
23th September 2018
16h00Stirling University FC (SCO)Stirling University FC2 - 1Keith FCKeith FC (SCO)
29th September 2018
16h00Civil Service Strollers FC (SCO)Civil Service Strollers FC2 - 1Forres Mechanics F.C.Forres Mechanics F.C. (SCO)
16h00Kelty Hearts FC (SCO)Kelty Hearts FC3 - 1Dalbeattie Star FCDalbeattie Star FC (SCO)

Second Round (27/10/2018)
20th October 2018
16h00Albion Rovers FC (SCO)Albion Rovers FC0 - 2Formartine United FCFormartine United FC (SCO)
16h00Rothes FC (SCO)Rothes FC0 - 1Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)
16h00Edusport Academy (SCO)Edusport Academy1 - 2Fraserburgh F.C.Fraserburgh F.C. (SCO)
16h00Deveronvale F.C. (SCO)Deveronvale F.C.1 - 2Stirling University FCStirling University FC (SCO)
16h00Cumbernauld Colts FC (SCO)Cumbernauld Colts FC1 - 4BSC Glasgow FCBSC Glasgow FC (SCO)
16h00Cove Rangers FC (SCO)Cove Rangers FC1 - 1Auchinleck Talbot FCAuchinleck Talbot FC (SCO)
16h00Stirling Albion FC (SCO)Stirling Albion FC1 - 2Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC (SCO)
16h00Edinburgh City FC (SCO)Edinburgh City FC1 - 0Civil Service Strollers FCCivil Service Strollers FC (SCO)
16h00Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)Cowdenbeath F.C.2 - 1Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C. (SCO)
16h00Elgin City F.C. (SCO)Elgin City F.C.2 - 0Whitehill Welfare FCWhitehill Welfare FC (SCO)
16h00Gala Fairydean Rovers FC (SCO)Gala Fairydean Rovers FC2 - 0East Stirlingshire FCEast Stirlingshire FC (SCO)
16h00Peterhead FC (SCO)Peterhead FC3 - 2Kelty Hearts FCKelty Hearts FC (SCO)
16h00East Kilbride FC (SCO)East Kilbride FC3 - 1Spartans F.C.Spartans F.C. (SCO)
16h00Berwick Rangers FC (ENG)Berwick Rangers FC3 - 1Gretna FCGretna FC (SCO)
16h00Beith Juniors FC (SCO)Beith Juniors FC4 - 0Linlithgow Rose FCLinlithgow Rose FC (SCO)
16h00Brora Rangers FC (SCO)Brora Rangers FC6 - 0Coldstream FCColdstream FC (SCO)
27th October 2018
15h30Auchinleck Talbot FC (SCO)Auchinleck Talbot FC2 - 1Cove Rangers FCCove Rangers FC (SCO)

Third Round (04/12/2018)
24th November 2018
14h30Beith Juniors FC (SCO)Beith Juniors FC0 - 3Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C. (SCO)
16h00Montrose FC (SCO)Montrose FC0 - 0Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)
16h00Fraserburgh F.C. (SCO)Fraserburgh F.C.0 - 1Auchinleck Talbot FCAuchinleck Talbot FC (SCO)
16h00Stirling University FC (SCO)Stirling University FC0 - 4Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C. (SCO)
16h00Queen's Park FC (SCO)Queen's Park FC0 - 3Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC (SCO)
16h00Arbroath F.C. (SCO)Arbroath F.C.0 - 1Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C. (SCO)
16h00Greenock Morton (SCO)Greenock Morton1 - 1Peterhead FCPeterhead FC (SCO)
16h00East Kilbride FC (SCO)East Kilbride FC1 - 0Gala Fairydean Rovers FCGala Fairydean Rovers FC (SCO)
16h00Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)Cowdenbeath F.C.1 - 0Brora Rangers FCBrora Rangers FC (SCO)
16h00Berwick Rangers FC (ENG)Berwick Rangers FC1 - 2East Fife FCEast Fife FC (SCO)
16h00Forfar Athletic F.C. (SCO)Forfar Athletic F.C.2 - 0BSC Glasgow FCBSC Glasgow FC (SCO)
16h00Airdrieonians F.C. (SCO)Airdrieonians F.C.3 - 0Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC (SCO)
16h00Alloa Athletic F.C. (SCO)Alloa Athletic F.C.3 - 0Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C. (SCO)
16h00Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)Stenhousemuir F.C.4 - 2FalkirkFalkirk (SCO)
16h00Queen of the South FC (SCO)Queen of the South FC4 - 1Formartine United FCFormartine United FC (SCO)
25th November 2018
16h00Edinburgh City FC (SCO)Edinburgh City FC1 - 1Inverness CTInverness CT (SCO)
27th November 2018
20h45Peterhead FC (SCO)Peterhead FC0 - 3Greenock MortonGreenock Morton (SCO)
20h45Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)Annan Athletic F.C.3 - 4Montrose FCMontrose FC (SCO)
4th December 2018
20h45Inverness CT (SCO)Inverness CT6 - 1Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC (SCO)

Round of 32 (30/01/2019)
19th January 2019
13h15Auchinleck Talbot FC (SCO)Auchinleck Talbot FC1 - 0Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C. (SCO)
16h00Montrose FC (SCO)Montrose FC0 - 4Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
16h00Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell1 - 2Ross County FCRoss County FC (SCO)
16h00Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen1 - 1Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)
16h00Dundee FC (SCO)Dundee FC1 - 1Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC (SCO)
16h00East Fife FC (SCO)East Fife FC2 - 1Greenock MortonGreenock Morton (SCO)
16h00Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock2 - 0Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C. (SCO)
16h00Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)Saint Johnstone FC2 - 0Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical (SCO)
16h00St Mirren (SCO)St Mirren3 - 2Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C. (SCO)
16h00Raith Rovers FC (SCO)Raith Rovers FC3 - 0DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)
16h00Inverness CT (SCO)Inverness CT4 - 0East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC (SCO)
16h00Partick Thistle (SCO)Partick Thistle4 - 1Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C. (SCO)
16h00Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg4 - 0Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C. (SCO)
18h15Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 0Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C. (SCO)
20th January 2019
15h30Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian1 - 0LivingstonLivingston (SCO)
29th January 2019
20h30Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)Stenhousemuir F.C.1 - 4AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
20h45Queen of the South FC (SCO)Queen of the South FC3 - 0Dundee FCDundee FC (SCO)
30th January 2019
20h45Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)Cowdenbeath F.C.PostponedGlasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)

Round of 16 (20/02/2019)
9th February 2019
16h00East Fife FC (SCO)East Fife FC0 - 1Partick ThistlePartick Thistle (SCO)
16h00St Mirren (SCO)St Mirren1 - 2Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
16h00Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg3 - 1Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC (SCO)
18h15Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock0 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
10th February 2019
14h30Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow5 - 0Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC (SCO)
16h00Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian4 - 0Auchinleck Talbot FCAuchinleck Talbot FC (SCO)
16h30Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen4 - 1Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC (SCO)
11th February 2019
20h15Ross County FC (SCO)Ross County FC2 - 2Inverness CTInverness CT (SCO)
19th February 2019
20h45Inverness CT (SCO)Inverness CT2 - 2 (5 pen 4)Ross County FCRoss County FC (SCO)
20th February 2019
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers5 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)

Quarter-Finals (12/03/2019)
2nd March 2019
18h15Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg0 - 2Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
3rd March 2019
14h30Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
16h30Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United1 - 2Inverness CTInverness CT (SCO)
4th March 2019
20h05Partick Thistle (SCO)Partick Thistle1 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
12th March 2019
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 2AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
20h45Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian2 - 1Partick ThistlePartick Thistle (SCO)

Semi-Finals (14/04/2019)
13th April 2019
13h15Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian3 - 0Inverness CTInverness CT (SCO)
14th April 2019
15h00Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen0 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)

Final (25/05/2019)
25th May 2019
16h00Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian1 - 2Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved