All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - OFC Champions League - 2018 - Home

Football - Soccer - OFC Champions League - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • AS Dragon
  • AS Lössi
  • AS Magenta
  • AS Vénus
  • Auckland City FC
  • Ba FC
  • Erakor Golden Star
  • Lae City FC
  • Lautoka FC
  • Lupe o le Soaga
  • Madang FC
  • Marist Fire FC
  • Nalkutan FC
  • Pago Youth FC
  • Solomon Warriors FC
  • Team Wellington
  • Tupapa Maraerenga FC
  • Veitongo

Home

OFC Champions League 2018 - Home

WinnerTeam Wellington : Team Wellington

 
 

Preliminary Round (American Samoa - Pago Pago - 21/01/2018 - 27/01/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Tupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)93300152+13
2Lupe o le Soaga (SAM)63201192+17
3Veitongo (TGA)33102416-12
4Pago Youth FC (SAA)03003220-18
21 January 2018
00h00Tupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)Tupapa Maraerenga FC1 - 0Lupe o le SoagaLupe o le Soaga (SAM)
03h00Veitongo (TGA)Veitongo2 - 1Pago Youth FCPago Youth FC (SAA)
24 January 2018
00h00Tupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)Tupapa Maraerenga FC9 - 2VeitongoVeitongo (TGA)
03h00Lupe o le Soaga (SAM)Lupe o le Soaga13 - 1Pago Youth FCPago Youth FC (SAA)
27 January 2018
00h00Lupe o le Soaga (SAM)Lupe o le Soaga6 - 0VeitongoVeitongo (TGA)
03h00Tupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)Tupapa Maraerenga FC5 - 0Pago Youth FCPago Youth FC (SAA)

Detail of the results


Group A (Vanuatu - Tanna - 10/02/2018 - 16/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Nalkutan FC (VAN)9330091+8
2Lae City FC (PAP)6320196+3
3Ba FC (FID)3310243+1
4Tupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)03003315-12
10 February 2018
04h00Lae City FC (PAP)Lae City FC7 - 2Tupapa Maraerenga FCTupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)
07h00Nalkutan FC (VAN)Nalkutan FC1 - 0Ba FCBa FC (FID)
13 February 2018
04h00Lae City FC (PAP)Lae City FC1 - 0Ba FCBa FC (FID)
07h00Nalkutan FC (VAN)Nalkutan FC4 - 0Tupapa Maraerenga FCTupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)
16 February 2018
04h00Ba FC (FID)Ba FC4 - 1Tupapa Maraerenga FCTupapa Maraerenga FC (COK)
07h00Nalkutan FC (VAN)Nalkutan FC4 - 1Lae City FCLae City FC (PAP)

Detail of the results


Group B (Tahiti - Papeete - 12/02/2018 - 18/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AS Dragon (TAH)6320195+4
2Solomon Warriors FC (SOL)6320184+4
3Erakor Golden Star (VAN)4311176+1
4AS Lössi (NCA)13012312-9
12 February 2018
02h00Erakor Golden Star (VAN)Erakor Golden Star2 - 0Solomon Warriors FCSolomon Warriors FC (SOL)
05h00AS Dragon (TAH)AS Dragon4 - 0AS LössiAS Lössi (NCA)
15 February 2018
02h00Solomon Warriors FC (SOL)Solomon Warriors FCPostponedAS LössiAS Lössi (NCA)
05h00AS Dragon (TAH)AS DragonPostponedErakor Golden StarErakor Golden Star (VAN)
18 February 2018
02h00Erakor Golden Star (VAN)Erakor Golden Star2 - 2AS LössiAS Lössi (NCA)
05h00Solomon Warriors FC (SOL)Solomon Warriors FC2 - 1AS DragonAS Dragon (TAH)

Detail of the results


Group C (New Zealand - Auckland - 25/02/2018 - 03/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Auckland City FC (NZL)93300130+13
2Lautoka FC (FID)6320153+2
3AS Vénus (TAH)33102310-7
4Madang FC (PAP)03003210-8
25 February 2018
01h00Lautoka FC (FID)Lautoka FC3 - 1Madang FCMadang FC (PAP)
04h00Auckland City FC (NZL)Auckland City FC7 - 0AS VénusAS Vénus (TAH)
28 February 2018
01h00Lautoka FC (FID)Lautoka FC2 - 1AS VénusAS Vénus (TAH)
04h00Auckland City FC (NZL)Auckland City FC5 - 0Madang FCMadang FC (PAP)
3 March 2018
01h00AS Vénus (TAH)AS Vénus2 - 1Madang FCMadang FC (PAP)
04h00Auckland City FC (NZL)Auckland City FC1 - 0Lautoka FCLautoka FC (FID)

Detail of the results


Group D (Solomon Islands - Honiara - 24/02/2018 - 02/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Team Wellington (NZL)73210133+10
2Marist Fire FC (SOL)5312053+2
3AS Magenta (NCA)4311146-2
4Lupe o le Soaga (SAM)03003212-10
24 February 2018
03h00AS Magenta (NCA)AS Magenta2 - 0Lupe o le SoagaLupe o le Soaga (SAM)
06h00Team Wellington (NZL)Team Wellington1 - 1Marist Fire FCMarist Fire FC (SOL)
27 February 2018
03h00Team Wellington (NZL)Team Wellington7 - 1Lupe o le SoagaLupe o le Soaga (SAM)
06h00AS Magenta (NCA)AS Magenta1 - 1Marist Fire FCMarist Fire FC (SOL)
2 March 2018
03h00Team Wellington (NZL)Team Wellington5 - 1AS MagentaAS Magenta (NCA)
06h00Marist Fire FC (SOL)Marist Fire FC3 - 1Lupe o le SoagaLupe o le Soaga (SAM)

Detail of the results


Final Round (New Zealand - Auckland - 07/04/2018 - 20/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals
7 April 2018
04h00Team Wellington (NZL)Team Wellington11 - 0Lae City FCLae City FC (PAP)
07h00Marist Fire FC (SOL)Marist Fire FC2 - 1Nalkutan FCNalkutan FC (VAN)
8 April 2018
04h00Auckland City FC (NZL)Auckland City FC2 - 0Solomon Warriors FCSolomon Warriors FC (SOL)
08h00Lautoka FC (FID)Lautoka FC2 - 1AS DragonAS Dragon (TAH)

Semi-Finals
22 April 2018
03h00Team Wellington (NZL)Team Wellington0 - 0Auckland City FCAuckland City FC (NZL)
05h00Lautoka FC (FID)Lautoka FC1 - 1Marist Fire FCMarist Fire FC (SOL)
29 April 2018
02h30Auckland City FC (NZL)Auckland City FC2 - 2Team WellingtonTeam Wellington (NZL)
05h30Marist Fire FC (SOL)Marist Fire FC0 - 1Lautoka FCLautoka FC (FID)

Final
13 May 2018
04h00Team Wellington (NZL)Team Wellington6 - 0Lautoka FCLautoka FC (FID)
20 May 2018
04h00Lautoka FC (FID)Lautoka FC3 - 4Team WellingtonTeam Wellington (NZL)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved