All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Gibraltar Premier Division - 2019/2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - Gibraltar Premier Division - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Gibraltar
  • Boca Gibraltar
  • Bruno's Magpies FC
  • College 1975 FC
  • Europa FC
  • Europa Point FC
  • Glacis United FC
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • Lions Gibraltar
  • Lynx FC
  • Manchester 62 FC
  • Mons Calpe SC
  • St Joseph's FC

Home

Gibraltar Premier Division 2019/2020 - Home

GibraltarGibraltar

Regular Season (Gibraltar - 12/08/2019 - 19/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Europa FC31111010588+50
2St Joseph's FC2911920435+38
3Lincoln Red Imps FC2711902488+40
4Lynx FC23117222811+17
5Bruno's Magpies FC18116052221+1
6Lions Gibraltar15114342225-3
7Mons Calpe SC14114252427-3
8Manchester 62 FC10113171029-19
9Boca Gibraltar9112361629-13
10Europa Point FC8112271225-13
11Glacis United FC6112091547-32
12College 1975 FC0110011467-63

UEFA Champions League - QualificationsUEFA Europa LeagueRelegation Play-offRelegation

16 December 2019
20h30Europa Point FCEuropa Point FC6 - 1College 1975 FCCollege 1975 FC
17 December 2019
18h15Mons Calpe SCMons Calpe SC0 - 7Europa FCEuropa FC
20h30Lions GibraltarLions Gibraltar6 - 4Boca GibraltarBoca Gibraltar
18 December 2019
20h30Lynx FCLynx FC3 - 2Glacis United FCGlacis United FC
19 December 2019
18h15Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC2 - 0Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Gibraltar - 14/01/2020 - 19/04/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Mons Calpe SC331810354929+20
2Europa Point FC25187473538-3
3Manchester 62 FC191861112149-28
4Boca Gibraltar16174493045-15
5Glacis United FC101731132156-35
6College 1975 FC11801171799-82
14 January 2020
20h30Boca GibraltarBoca GibraltarPostponedEuropa Point FCEuropa Point FC
15 January 2020
20h30Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FCPostponedGlacis United FCGlacis United FC
16 January 2020
20h30Mons Calpe SCMons Calpe SCPostponedCollege 1975 FCCollege 1975 FC
21 January 2020
20h30Mons Calpe SCMons Calpe SCPostponedManchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC
22 January 2020
20h30Glacis United FCGlacis United FCPostponedBoca GibraltarBoca Gibraltar
23 January 2020
20h30College 1975 FCCollege 1975 FCPostponedEuropa Point FCEuropa Point FC
28 January 2020
20h30Boca GibraltarBoca GibraltarPostponedMons Calpe SCMons Calpe SC
29 January 2020
20h30Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FCPostponedCollege 1975 FCCollege 1975 FC
30 January 2020
20h30Europa Point FCEuropa Point FCPostponedGlacis United FCGlacis United FC
2 February 2020
16h00Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FCPostponedBoca GibraltarBoca Gibraltar
6 February 2020
20h30College 1975 FCCollege 1975 FCPostponedGlacis United FCGlacis United FC
8 February 2020
20h30Mons Calpe SCMons Calpe SCPostponedEuropa Point FCEuropa Point FC
19 February 2020
20h30Europa Point FCEuropa Point FCPostponedManchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC
20 February 2020
20h30Boca GibraltarBoca GibraltarPostponedCollege 1975 FCCollege 1975 FC
22 February 2020
20h30Glacis United FCGlacis United FCPostponedMons Calpe SCMons Calpe SC
25 February 2020
20h30Europa Point FCEuropa Point FCPostponedBoca GibraltarBoca Gibraltar
26 February 2020
20h30College 1975 FCCollege 1975 FCPostponedMons Calpe SCMons Calpe SC
27 February 2020
20h30Glacis United FCGlacis United FCPostponedManchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC
10 March 2020
20h30Europa Point FCEuropa Point FCPostponedCollege 1975 FCCollege 1975 FC
12 March 2020
20h30Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FCPostponedMons Calpe SCMons Calpe SC
14 March 2020
20h30Boca GibraltarBoca GibraltarPostponedGlacis United FCGlacis United FC
19 March 2020
21h30College 1975 FCCollege 1975 FCPostponedManchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC
21 March 2020
17h00Glacis United FCGlacis United FCPostponedEuropa Point FCEuropa Point FC
21h30Mons Calpe SCMons Calpe SCPostponedBoca GibraltarBoca Gibraltar
3 April 2020
20h30Glacis United FCGlacis United FCPostponedCollege 1975 FCCollege 1975 FC
4 April 2020
20h30Europa Point FCEuropa Point FCPostponedMons Calpe SCMons Calpe SC
5 April 2020
18h15Boca GibraltarBoca GibraltarPostponedManchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC
15 April 2020
20h30College 1975 FCCollege 1975 FCPostponedBoca GibraltarBoca Gibraltar
16 April 2020
20h30Mons Calpe SCMons Calpe SCPostponedGlacis United FCGlacis United FC
19 April 2020
18h15Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FCPostponedEuropa Point FCEuropa Point FC

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Gibraltar - 17/01/2020 - 03/05/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Europa FC49171610859+76
2St Joseph's FC441714215815+43
3Lincoln Red Imps FC391713046814+54
4Lynx FC29179263730+7
5Bruno's Magpies FC211770102941-12
6Lions Gibraltar151743103055-25
17 January 2020
20h30Europa FCEuropa FCPostponedLions GibraltarLions Gibraltar
18 January 2020
16h00St Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FCPostponedBruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FC
18h15Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FCPostponedLynx FCLynx FC
24 January 2020
20h30Bruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FCPostponedLincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC
25 January 2020
16h00Lions GibraltarLions GibraltarPostponedLynx FCLynx FC
18h15Europa FCEuropa FCPostponedSt Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FC
31 January 2020
20h30St Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FCPostponedLions GibraltarLions Gibraltar
1 February 2020
16h00Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FCPostponedEuropa FCEuropa FC
18h15Lynx FCLynx FCPostponedBruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FC
7 February 2020
20h30Europa FCEuropa FCPostponedLynx FCLynx FC
8 February 2020
16h00St Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FCPostponedLincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC
18h15Lions GibraltarLions GibraltarPostponedBruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FC
21 February 2020
20h30Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FCPostponedLions GibraltarLions Gibraltar
22 February 2020
16h00Lynx FCLynx FCPostponedSt Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FC
18h15Bruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FCPostponedEuropa FCEuropa FC
28 February 2020
20h30Lynx FCLynx FCPostponedLincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC
29 February 2020
16h00Lions GibraltarLions GibraltarPostponedEuropa FCEuropa FC
18h15Bruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FCPostponedSt Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FC
14 March 2020
16h00St Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FCPostponedEuropa FCEuropa FC
15 March 2020
16h00Lynx FCLynx FCPostponedLions GibraltarLions Gibraltar
18h15Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FCPostponedBruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FC
4 April 2020
16h00Lions GibraltarLions GibraltarPostponedSt Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FC
18h15Europa FCEuropa FCPostponedLincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC
5 April 2020
16h00Bruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FCPostponedLynx FCLynx FC
17 April 2020
20h30Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FCPostponedSt Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FC
18 April 2020
16h00Lynx FCLynx FCPostponedEuropa FCEuropa FC
18h15Bruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FCPostponedLions GibraltarLions Gibraltar
2 May 2020
16h00Lions GibraltarLions GibraltarPostponedLincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC
18h15St Joseph's FCSt Joseph's FCPostponedLynx FCLynx FC
3 May 2020
16h00Europa FCEuropa FCPostponedBruno's Magpies FCBruno's Magpies FC

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved