All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League 2019/2020 - Home

WinnerBayern Munchen : Bayern Munchen

 
 

Preliminary round (25/06/2019 - 28/06/2019)


Semi-Finals
25 June 2019
15h00FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma1 - 0S.P. Tre PenneS.P. Tre Penne (RSM)
20h45KF Ferronikeli (KOS)KF Ferronikeli1 - 0Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)

Final
28 June 2019
20h45KF Ferronikeli (KOS)KF Ferronikeli2 - 1FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)

Detail of the results


First Qualifying Round (09/07/2019 - 17/07/2019)

9 July 2019
15h00FC Astana (KAZ)FC Astana1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
16h00FC Ararat-Armenia (ARM)FC Ararat-Armenia2 - 1AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
18h00Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)Nõmme Kalju FC0 - 1FK ShkëndijaFK Shkëndija (MKD)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki3 - 0HB TórshavnHB Tórshavn (FAR)
19h45FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo1 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
20h00FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 0Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
20h00The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC2 - 2KF FerronikeliKF Ferronikeli (KOS)
20h00F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange2 - 2Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
10 July 2019
17h30Partizani Tirana (ALB)Partizani Tirana0 - 0FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 3FC Saburtalo TbilisiFC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 1Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice (POL)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
20h15Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 1FK Sutjeska NiksicFK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)
20h45Dundalk FC (IRL)Dundalk FC0 - 0Riga FCRiga FC (LAT)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC0 - 2BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
22h00Valur Reykjavik (ISL)Valur Reykjavik0 - 3NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
16 July 2019
17h00FK Shkëndija (MKD)FK Shkëndija1 - 2Nõmme Kalju FCNõmme Kalju FC (EST)
19h30FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)FC Saburtalo Tbilisi1 - 3FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
20h00Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC1 - 1F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
20h00HB Tórshavn (FAR)HB Tórshavn2 - 2HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
20h45KF Ferronikeli (KOS)KF Ferronikeli0 - 1The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
20h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade2 - 1FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
17 July 2019
18h30Riga FC (LAT)Riga FC0 - 0 (4 pen 5)Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
19h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam2 - 0Partizani TiranaPartizani Tirana (ALB)
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll3 - 1FC Ararat-ArmeniaFC Ararat-Armenia (ARM)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim4 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
19h30Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad2 - 3Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
20h00Piast Gliwice (POL)Piast Gliwice1 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
20h00CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj3 - 1FC AstanaFC Astana (KAZ)
20h15FK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)FK Sutjeska Niksic1 - 1 (2 pen 1)Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor2 - 0Valur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik (ISL)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 1FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (23/07/2019 - 31/07/2019)

23 July 2019
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen0 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
19h30FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)FC Saburtalo Tbilisi0 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h00The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC0 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
20h15FK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)FK Sutjeska Niksic0 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
24 July 2019
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
20h00CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj1 - 0Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC3 - 1Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor2 - 1AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
20h45Dundalk FC (IRL)Dundalk FC1 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade2 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow5 - 0Nõmme Kalju FCNõmme Kalju FC (EST)
30 July 2019
19h00Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)Nõmme Kalju FC0 - 2Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv2 - 2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia3 - 0FK Sutjeska NiksicFK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)
20h00Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC1 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
20h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
20h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 0FC Saburtalo TbilisiFC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)
20h30Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus4 - 0Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
31 July 2019
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
19h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam3 - 0Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll3 - 2 otNK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h45FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (06/08/2019 - 13/08/2019)

6 August 2019
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 2FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
19h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC2 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
20h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
20h30Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
20h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade1 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
7 August 2019
19h00FC Krasnodar (RUS)FC Krasnodar0 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
19h45Istanbul B.B. (TUR)Istanbul B.B.0 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20h00CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj1 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
20h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 2LASK LinzLASK Linz (AUT)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 3BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
13 August 2019
18h30FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim3 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h30Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv3 - 3Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC0 - 4Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 1 (6 pen 7)Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
20h30Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 0Istanbul B.B.Istanbul B.B. (TUR)
20h30Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam3 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
20h30LASK Linz (AUT)LASK Linz3 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 4CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
21h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 3FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar (RUS)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (20/08/2019 - 28/08/2019)

20 August 2019
21h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h00LASK Linz (AUT)LASK Linz0 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj0 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
21 August 2019
21h00Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne2 - 2Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus4 - 0FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar (RUS)
27 August 2019
21h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim1 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00FC Krasnodar (RUS)FC Krasnodar1 - 2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade1 - 1Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
28 August 2019
21h00Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
21h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 1LASK LinzLASK Linz (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group A (18/09/2019 - 11/12/2019)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Paris SG (FRA)166510172+15
2Real Madrid (SPA)116321148+6
3Club Brugge (BEL)36033412-8
4Galatasaray (TUR)26024114-13

Last matches

18 September 2019
18h55Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG3 - 0Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
1 October 2019
18h55Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray0 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
22 October 2019
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 5Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray0 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
6 November 2019
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG1 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid6 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
26 November 2019
18h55Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 2Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
11 December 2019
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 3Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG5 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)

Detail of the results


Group B (18/09/2019 - 11/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayern Munchen (GER)186600245+19
2Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)1063121814+4
3Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)46114814-6
4Red Star Belgrade (SCG)36105320-17

Last matches

18 September 2019
18h55Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 2Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 0Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
1 October 2019
21h00Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC2 - 7Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade3 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
22 October 2019
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 3Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21h00Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC5 - 0Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
6 November 2019
18h55Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade0 - 4Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
26 November 2019
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade0 - 6Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21h00Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC4 - 2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
11 December 2019
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group C (18/09/2019 - 11/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester City (ENG)146420164+12
2Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)76213812-4
3Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)66132813-5
4Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)561231013-3

Last matches

18 September 2019
21h00Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 3Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 0Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
1 October 2019
18h55Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo1 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
22 October 2019
18h55Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City5 - 1Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
6 November 2019
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo1 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
26 November 2019
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City1 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
11 December 2019
18h55Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 3Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
18h55Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 4Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group D (18/09/2019 - 11/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Juventus Turin (ITA)166510124+8
2Atletico Madrid (SPA)10631285+3
3Bayer Leverkusen (GER)6620459-4
4FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)36105411-7

Last matches

18 September 2019
21h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 2FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
1 October 2019
21h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin3 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
22 October 2019
18h55Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin2 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
6 November 2019
18h55FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow1 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
26 November 2019
18h55FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 2Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
11 December 2019
21h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group E (17/09/2019 - 10/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Liverpool FC (ENG)136411138+5
2SSC Napoli (ITA)126330114+7
3FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)762131613+3
4KRC Genk (BEL)16015520-15

Last matches

17 September 2019
21h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli2 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg6 - 2KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
2 October 2019
18h55KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk0 - 0SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC4 - 3FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
23 October 2019
21h00KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk1 - 4Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 3SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
5 November 2019
21h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli1 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
27 November 2019
21h00KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk1 - 4FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
10 December 2019
18h55FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
18h55SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli4 - 0KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group F (17/09/2019 - 10/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)14642094+5
2Borussia Dortmund (GER)106312880
3Inter Milan (ITA)76213109+1
4Slavia Prague (CZE)26024410-6

Last matches

17 September 2019
18h55Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund0 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
2 October 2019
18h55Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
23 October 2019
21h00Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
5 November 2019
18h55FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona0 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund3 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
27 November 2019
21h00Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona3 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
10 December 2019
21h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group G (17/09/2019 - 10/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1RB Leipzig (GER)116321108+2
2Lyon (FRA)8622298+1
3Benfica Lisbon (POR)762131011-1
4Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)7621379-2

Last matches

17 September 2019
18h55Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 2RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
2 October 2019
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig0 - 2LyonLyon (FRA)
21h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
23 October 2019
18h55RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig2 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
5 November 2019
18h55Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg0 - 2RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
21h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
27 November 2019
18h55Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig2 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
10 December 2019
21h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 2RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group H (17/09/2019 - 10/12/2019)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chelsea FC (ENG)116321119+2
2Valencia CF (SPA)11632197+2
3Ajax Amsterdam (NED)106312126+6
4Lille OSC (FRA)16015414-10

Last matches

17 September 2019
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
21h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam3 - 0Lille OSCLille OSC (FRA)
2 October 2019
21h00Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h00Lille OSC (FRA)Lille OSC1 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
23 October 2019
18h55Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
21h00Lille OSC (FRA)Lille OSC1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
5 November 2019
21h00Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF4 - 1Lille OSCLille OSC (FRA)
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC4 - 4Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
27 November 2019
18h55Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF2 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
21h00Lille OSC (FRA)Lille OSC0 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
10 December 2019
21h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 1Lille OSCLille OSC (FRA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (18/02/2020 - 23/08/2020)


Round of 16
18 February 2020
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
19 February 2020
21h00Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 1RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo4 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
25 February 2020
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 3Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli1 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
26 February 2020
21h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid1 - 2Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
10 March 2020
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig3 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
21h00Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 4Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
11 March 2020
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 3 otAtletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
7 August 2020
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin2 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City2 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
8 August 2020
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona3 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen4 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)

Quarter-Finals
12 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaParis SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 1Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
13 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaRB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig2 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
14 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaBayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen8 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
15 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaLyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)

Semi-Finals
18 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaParis SG (FRA)Paris SG3 - 0RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
19 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaBayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)

Final
23 August 2020
21h00 in LisboaBayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 14
    • Number of rounds : 18
    • Matches : 210
    • Home victories : 98 (47 %)
    • Away victories : 67 (32 %)
    • Drawn matches : 45 (21 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (596 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 2.98
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.68
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.3
    • Total number of goals : 626
    • Average goals per round : 34.78
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Bayern Munchen (GER)11
    2Paris SG (FRA)8
    3Juventus Turin (ITA)6
    4Manchester City (ENG)6
    5Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)6
    6RB Leipzig (GER)6
    Drawn matches
    1Club Brugge (BEL)4
    2Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)4
    3Red Star Belgrade (SCG)4
    4SSC Napoli (ITA)4
    5Ajax Amsterdam (NED)3
    6FC Barcelona (SPA)3
    Losses
    1Red Star Belgrade (SCG)6
    2FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)5
    3KRC Genk (BEL)5
    4Lille OSC (FRA)5
    5Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)4
    6Bayer Leverkusen (GER)4
  • Game/match scores

    2-12311 %1-12110 %2-0157 %
    2-2147 %1-0147 %1-2136 %
    0-2136 %0-1136 %3-1126 %
    3-0126 %0-0105 %0-363 %
    4-052 %2-352 %1-352 %
    3-242 %5-031 %4-131 %
    1-431 %3-421 %3-321 %
    0-421 %8-210 %6-210 %
    6-010 %5-110 %4-410 %
    4-310 %4-210 %2-710 %
    0-610 %0-510 %

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved