All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One - 2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Cameroon
  • APEJES Academy
  • AS Fortuna Mfou
  • Avion Academy FC
  • Colombe Sportive
  • Coton Sport de Garoua
  • Dragon de Yaoundé
  • Eding Sport FC
  • Feutcheu FC
  • Fovu Baham
  • Les Astres FC de Douala
  • New Star de Douala
  • PWD Bamenda
  • Stade Renard FC de Melong
  • Tonnerre de Yaoundé
  • UMS de Loum
  • Union Douala
  • Unisport Bafang
  • Young Sports Academy

Home

Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One - Home

CameroonCameroon

WinnerUMS de Loum : UMS de Loum

 
 

Regular Season - Group A (Cameroon - 02/02/2019 - 28/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Coton Sport de Garoua29168533010+20
2Dragon de Yaoundé26167542314+9
3APEJES Academy23166551718-1
4Tonnerre de Yaoundé22166461620-4
5Avion Academy FC20165561816+2
6Union Douala201655611110
7Colombe Sportive20165561520-5
8PWD Bamenda19165471317-4
9New Star de Douala16164481229-17

Championship RoundRelegation

28th April 2019
16h30Dragon de YaoundéDragon de Yaoundé1 - 0PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda
16h30Tonnerre de YaoundéTonnerre de Yaoundé2 - 2Colombe SportiveColombe Sportive
16h30Avion Academy FC3 - 0New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala
16h30Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua3 - 0APEJES AcademyAPEJES Academy

Detail of the results


Regular Season - Group B (Cameroon - 02/02/2019 - 19/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Feutcheu FC28167721611+5
2Stade Renard FC de Melong2616682107+3
3UMS de Loum2216574129+3
4Young Sports Academy211649398+1
5AS Fortuna Mfou19164751615+1
6Eding Sport FC191631031214-2
7Unisport Bafang16162104910-1
8Les Astres FC de Douala16164481317-4
9Fovu Baham15163671319-6

Championship RoundRelegation

28th April 2019
16h30Eding Sport FCEding Sport FC0 - 0Unisport BafangUnisport Bafang
16h30Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala0 - 1Feutcheu FCFeutcheu FC
16h30Stade Renard FC de MelongStade Renard FC de Melong0 - 0Young Sports AcademyYoung Sports Academy
16h30UMS de LoumUMS de Loum1 - 2Fovu BahamFovu Baham

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Cameroon - 12/05/2019 - 09/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fovu Baham10531173+4
2Les Astres FC de Douala10531141+3
3Union Douala8522132+1
4PWD Bamenda7514043+1
5New Star de Douala4511367-1
6Unisport Bafang1501419-8
12th May 2019
17h00Fovu BahamFovu Baham0 - 1Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala
17h00New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala2 - 3PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda
19th May 2019
17h00Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala0 - 1Union DoualaUnion Douala
17h00Unisport BafangUnisport Bafang0 - 0PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda
17h00New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala1 - 2Fovu BahamFovu Baham
22th May 2019
16h30Union DoualaUnion Douala1 - 0Unisport BafangUnisport Bafang
26th May 2019
17h00Union DoualaUnion Douala0 - 0New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala
17h00Unisport BafangUnisport Bafang0 - 1Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala
17h00PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda0 - 0Fovu BahamFovu Baham
2nd June 2019
17h00Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala0 - 0PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda
17h00Fovu BahamFovu Baham1 - 0Union DoualaUnion Douala
17h00New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala3 - 0Unisport BafangUnisport Bafang
8th June 2019
17h00New Star de DoualaNew Star de Douala0 - 2Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala
17h00Unisport BafangUnisport Bafang1 - 4Fovu BahamFovu Baham
17h00Union DoualaUnion Douala1 - 1PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Cameroon - 12/05/2019 - 09/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1UMS de Loum10531141+3
2Coton Sport de Garoua9523063+3
3Feutcheu FC65203440
4APEJES Academy6513156-1
5Dragon de Yaoundé5512245-1
6Stade Renard FC de Melong4511337-4
12th May 2019
17h00Dragon de YaoundéDragon de Yaoundé0 - 1UMS de LoumUMS de Loum
17h00APEJES AcademyAPEJES Academy1 - 1Stade Renard FC de MelongStade Renard FC de Melong
13th May 2019
17h00Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua1 - 0Feutcheu FCFeutcheu FC
18th May 2019
18h00UMS de LoumUMS de Loum1 - 0Stade Renard FC de MelongStade Renard FC de Melong
19th May 2019
17h00Feutcheu FCFeutcheu FC0 - 1Dragon de YaoundéDragon de Yaoundé
17h00APEJES AcademyAPEJES Academy1 - 1Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua
25th May 2019
17h00UMS de LoumUMS de Loum2 - 0Feutcheu FCFeutcheu FC
26th May 2019
17h00Stade Renard FC de MelongStade Renard FC de Melong1 - 3Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua
17h00Dragon de YaoundéDragon de Yaoundé2 - 2APEJES AcademyAPEJES Academy
1st June 2019
17h00Feutcheu FCFeutcheu FC2 - 0Stade Renard FC de MelongStade Renard FC de Melong
2nd June 2019
17h00Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua1 - 1Dragon de YaoundéDragon de Yaoundé
17h00APEJES AcademyAPEJES Academy1 - 0UMS de LoumUMS de Loum
8th June 2019
16h00Dragon de YaoundéDragon de Yaoundé0 - 1Stade Renard FC de MelongStade Renard FC de Melong
16h00Feutcheu FCFeutcheu FC2 - 0APEJES AcademyAPEJES Academy
9th June 2019
18h00UMS de LoumUMS de Loum0 - 0Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved