All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Irish Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - Irish Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Northern Ireland
  • Annagh United FC
  • Ards FC
  • Ballinamallard United FC
  • Ballyclare Comrades FC
  • Ballymena United FC
  • Banbridge Town FC
  • Bangor FC
  • Belfast Celtic F.C.
  • Carrick Rangers FC
  • Cliftonville FC
  • Coleraine
  • Crusaders Belfast
  • Dergview FC
  • Dollingstown FC
  • Dundela FC
  • Dungannon Swifts
  • Glenavon FC
  • Glentoran FC
  • Harland & Wolff Welders FC
  • Institute FC
  • Knockbreda FC
  • Larne F.C.
  • Linfield FC
  • Loughgall F.C.
  • Newington Youth FC
  • Newry City FC
  • Portadown FC
  • Portstewart FC
  • PSNI FC
  • Queen's University Belfast AFC
  • St James' Swifts FC
  • Warrenpoint Town FC

Home

Irish Cup 2020/2021 - Home

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland - 27 April 2021 - 21 May 2021

Winner : 

 
 

Round of 32
27 April 2021
16h00Ards FCArds FC0 - 3 (forfeit)Dollingstown FCDollingstown FC
16h00Queen's University Belfast AFCQueen's University Belfast AFC0 - 3 (forfeit)Bangor FCBangor FC
16h00Institute FCInstitute FC0 - 3 (forfeit)PSNI FCPSNI FC
16h00Harland & Wolff Welders FCHarland & Wolff Welders FC0 - 3 (forfeit)St James' Swifts FCSt James' Swifts FC
16h00Glentoran FCGlentoran FC3 - 0 (forfeit)Dundela FCDundela FC
16h00Larne F.C.Larne F.C.3 - 0 (forfeit)Newry City FCNewry City FC
20h45ColeraineColeraine0 - 1Crusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast
20h45Glenavon FCGlenavon FC1 - 2Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts
20h45Warrenpoint Town FCWarrenpoint Town FC2 - 1Ballyclare Comrades FCBallyclare Comrades FC
20h45Linfield FCLinfield FC2 - 0Annagh United FCAnnagh United FC
20h45Carrick Rangers FCCarrick Rangers FC3 - 0Belfast Celtic F.C.Belfast Celtic F.C.
20h45Ballymena United FCBallymena United FC4 - 1Portadown FCPortadown FC
20h45Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC5 - 1Portstewart FCPortstewart FC
1 May 2021
15h30Knockbreda FCKnockbreda FC2 - 1Newington Youth FCNewington Youth FC
16h00Loughgall F.C.Loughgall F.C.1 - 1 (3 pen 2)Banbridge Town FCBanbridge Town FC
16h00Ballinamallard United FCBallinamallard United FC2 - 2 (8 pen 9)Dergview FCDergview FC

Round of 16
8 May 2021
16h00Knockbreda FCKnockbreda FC0 - 5Crusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast
16h00Loughgall F.C.Loughgall F.C.1 - 0Warrenpoint Town FCWarrenpoint Town FC
16h00Carrick Rangers FCCarrick Rangers FC2 - 2 (4 pen 2)Bangor FCBangor FC
16h00Dergview FCDergview FC2 - 0St James' Swifts FCSt James' Swifts FC
16h00Ballymena United FCBallymena United FC5 - 0PSNI FCPSNI FC
16h00Linfield FCLinfield FC5 - 2Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts
16h00Larne F.C.Larne F.C.8 - 1Dollingstown FCDollingstown FC
18h30Glentoran FCGlentoran FC1 - 0Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC

Quarter-Finals
11 May 2021
20h45Glentoran FCGlentoran FC0 - 1Crusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast
20h45Loughgall F.C.Loughgall F.C.1 - 3Linfield FCLinfield FC
20h45Larne F.C.Larne F.C.2 - 1Carrick Rangers FCCarrick Rangers FC
20h45Ballymena United FCBallymena United FC5 - 0Dergview FCDergview FC

Semi-Finals
18 May 2021
17h00Larne F.C.Larne F.C.1 - 1 otCrusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast
21h00Ballymena United FCBallymena United FC0 - 3Linfield FCLinfield FC

Final
21 May 2021
20h45Larne F.C.Larne F.C.1 - 2Linfield FCLinfield FC

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved