All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League 2020/2021 - Home

Preliminary round (08/08/2020 - 11/08/2020)


Semi-Finals
8 August 2020
15h00Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC2 - 0Tre FioriTre Fiori (RSM)
18h00KF Drita (KOS)KF Drita2 - 1Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes (AND)

Final
11 August 2020
18h00Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FCPostponedKF DritaKF Drita (KOS)

Detail of the results


First Qualifying Round (18/08/2020 - 21/08/2020)

18 August 2020
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam4 - 0FK Sileks KratovoFK Sileks Kratovo (MKD)
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
20h00FC Dinamo Brest (BLR)FC Dinamo Brest6 - 3FC AstanaFC Astana (KAZ)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow6 - 0KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade5 - 0Europa FCEuropa FC (GIL)
19 August 2020
17h00FC Ararat-Armenia (ARM)FC Ararat-Armenia0 - 1 otOmonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
18h00Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK5 - 0KuPS KuopioKuPS Kuopio (FIN)
18h30FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn1 - 1 (2 pen 4)FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
19h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi0 - 2KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv2 - 0Riga FCRiga FC (LAT)
19h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 0Djurgårdens IFDjurgårdens IF (SWE)
19h00NK MIK CM Celje (SLO)NK MIK CM Celje3 - 0Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
20h00Connah's Quay Nomads FC (GAL)Connah's Quay Nomads FC0 - 2FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
20h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica1 - 3Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
20h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol2 - 0CS Fola EschCS Fola Esch (LUX)
21h00FC Floriana (MLT)FC Floriana0 - 2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
21 August 2020
18h00KI Klaksvik (FAR)KI Klaksvik3 - 0 (Federation decision)Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (25/08/2020 - 26/08/2020)

25 August 2020
20h00KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana0 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
20h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC3 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
26 August 2020
16h30AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar3 - 1 otViktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
18h00FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 3Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
18h00NK MIK CM Celje (SLO)NK MIK CM Celje1 - 2Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam2 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
19h00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
19h30Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad0 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
20h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw0 - 2 otOmonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
20h00CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 2 (5 pen 6)Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h00FC Dinamo Brest (BLR)FC Dinamo Brest2 - 1FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
20h15Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 1KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik (FAR)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 2Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (15/09/2020 - 16/09/2020)

15 September 2020
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv2 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
20h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h30KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent2 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
16 September 2020
17h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia1 - 1 (4 pen 2)Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
19h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 0 (5 pen 6)Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 0FC Dinamo BrestFC Dinamo Brest (BLR)
19h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h30FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland3 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)

Detail of the results


Qualifications - final (22/09/2020 - 30/09/2020)

22 September 2020
21h00Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 0FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21h00FC Krasnodar (RUS)FC Krasnodar2 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
23 September 2020
21h00KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 2Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
21h00Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK3 - 3Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
29 September 2020
21h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC0 - 0Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv3 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
30 September 2020
21h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 2FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar (RUS)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg3 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
21h00FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland4 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group A (21/10/2020 - 09/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayern Munchen (GER)124400154+11
2Atletico Madrid (SPA)5412147-3
3FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)3403145-1
4FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)14013714-7
21 October 2020
18h55FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 2FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen4 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
27 October 2020
18h55FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow1 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
3 November 2020
18h55FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow1 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 6Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
25 November 2020
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
1 December 2020
18h55FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow - FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid - Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
9 December 2020
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen - FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg - Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group B (21/10/2020 - 09/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)84220144+10
2Real Madrid (SPA)7421197+2
3Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)44112312-9
4Inter Milan (ITA)2402247-3
21 October 2020
18h55Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
27 October 2020
18h55Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
21h00Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach2 - 2Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
3 November 2020
18h55Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 6Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
21h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid3 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
25 November 2020
18h55Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach4 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 2Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
1 December 2020
18h55Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk - Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
21h00Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach - Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
9 December 2020
21h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan - Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid - Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)

Detail of the results


Group C (21/10/2020 - 09/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester City (ENG)124400101+9
2FC Porto (POR)9430183+5
3Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)3410316-5
4Marseille (FRA)0400409-9
21 October 2020
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
27 October 2020
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 3Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
3 November 2020
21h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto3 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
25 November 2020
18h55Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 2FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
1 December 2020
21h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto - Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille - Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
9 December 2020
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City - MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus - FC PortoFC Porto (POR)

Detail of the results


Group D (21/10/2020 - 09/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Liverpool FC (ENG)9430182+6
2Ajax Amsterdam (NED)7421175+2
3Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)7421187+1
4FC Midtjylland (DEN)04004211-9
21 October 2020
21h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
21h00FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland0 - 4Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
27 October 2020
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo2 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
3 November 2020
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo0 - 5Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
21h00FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
25 November 2020
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 2Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
21h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam3 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
1 December 2020
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo - FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC - Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
9 December 2020
18h55Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam - Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
18h55FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland - Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group E (20/10/2020 - 08/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chelsea FC (ENG)10431091+8
2Sevilla FC (SPA)10431063+3
3Rennes (FRA)1401327-5
4FC Krasnodar (RUS)14013410-6
20 October 2020
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
21h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 1FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar (RUS)
28 October 2020
18h55FC Krasnodar (RUS)FC Krasnodar0 - 4Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
21h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 0RennesRennes (FRA)
4 November 2020
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC3 - 0RennesRennes (FRA)
21h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC3 - 2FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar (RUS)
24 November 2020
18h55Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
18h55FC Krasnodar (RUS)FC Krasnodar1 - 2Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
2 December 2020
18h55FC Krasnodar (RUS)FC Krasnodar - RennesRennes (FRA)
21h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC - Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
8 December 2020
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC - FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar (RUS)
21h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes - Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group F (20/10/2020 - 08/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Borussia Dortmund (GER)9430193+6
2Lazio Rome (ITA)8422084+4
3Club Brugge (BEL)4411238-5
4Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)1401338-5
20 October 2020
18h55Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome3 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
28 October 2020
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
4 November 2020
18h55Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 3Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
24 November 2020
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome3 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund3 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
2 December 2020
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge - Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund - Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
8 December 2020
18h55Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome - Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
18h55Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg - Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)

Detail of the results


Group G (20/10/2020 - 08/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)124400132+11
2Juventus Turin (ITA)9430184+4
3Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)14013310-7
4Ferencváros TC (HUN)14013513-8
20 October 2020
18h55Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona5 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
28 October 2020
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin0 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 2Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
4 November 2020
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 4Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
24 November 2020
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin2 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
2 December 2020
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC - FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin - Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
8 December 2020
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona - Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv - Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group H (20/10/2020 - 08/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester United (ENG)94301124+8
2Paris SG (FRA)6420254+1
3RB Leipzig (GER)6420247-3
4Istanbul B.B. (TUR)3410339-6
20 October 2020
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG1 - 2Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig2 - 0Istanbul B.B.Istanbul B.B. (TUR)
28 October 2020
18h55Istanbul B.B. (TUR)Istanbul B.B.0 - 2Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United5 - 0RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
4 November 2020
18h55Istanbul B.B. (TUR)Istanbul B.B.2 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig2 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
24 November 2020
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG1 - 0RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United4 - 1Istanbul B.B.Istanbul B.B. (TUR)
2 December 2020
18h55Istanbul B.B. (TUR)Istanbul B.B. - RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United - Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
8 December 2020
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG - Istanbul B.B.Istanbul B.B. (TUR)
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig - Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (18/02/2021 - 12/08/2021)



Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved