All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Latvian Cup - 2022 - Home

Football - Soccer - Latvian Cup - 2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

Latvia

Home

Latvian Cup 2022 - Home

LatviaLatvia - 6 May 2022 - 14 August 2022


First Round
6 May 2022
19h45DSVK TraktorsDSVK Traktors4 - 3ASK KadagaASK Kadaga
7 May 2022
14h00JFC JelgavaJFC Jelgava2 - 0FK CesisFK Cesis
19h00FK SiguldaFK Sigulda2 - 2FK Union RigaFK Union Riga
8 May 2022
13h00AugsdaugavasAugsdaugavas2 - 1FK OgreFK Ogre
17h00FK Dobele AllegroFK Dobele Allegro3 - 0Bauskas BJSS/SC MemeleBauskas BJSS/SC Memele
18h30SK KengaroosSK Kengaroos2 - 2FK VaraklaniFK Varaklani

Second Round
21 May 2022
13h00FK ValkaFK Valka0 - 2Gulbenes BJSSGulbenes BJSS
14h00AugsdaugavasAugsdaugavas3 - 2 otFK Jurnieks RigaFK Jurnieks Riga
14h00JFC JelgavaJFC Jelgava4 - 3 otBabites SKBabites SK
15h00FK Jekabpils/JSCFK Jekabpils/JSC4 - 2FK Kekava, AudaFK Kekava, Auda
17h45FK AlianceFK Aliance1 - 4FK LimbaziFK Limbazi
18h00FK SiguldaFK Sigulda2 - 2 (5 pen 4)Marupes SCMarupes SC
18h30SK KengaroosSK Kengaroos2 - 1 otFC Gauja ValmieraFC Gauja Valmiera
22 May 2022
11h00DSVK TraktorsDSVK Traktors2 - 12LBF JFK DaugavaLBF JFK Daugava
13h30FK PriekuliFK Priekuli4 - 1Riga United FCRiga United FC
14h00FK PlavinasFK Plavinas0 - 1FK PPK BetsafeFK PPK Betsafe
14h30FK LielupeFK Lielupe2 - 2FK Madona KvarcsFK Madona Kvarcs
15h00FK BeitarFK Beitar4 - 1FK Staiceles BebriFK Staiceles Bebri
16h00FK AlbertsFK Alberts1 - 4LSPALSPA
17h30SK UpesciemsSK Upesciems0 - 3FK Dobele AllegroFK Dobele Allegro

Third Round
11 June 2022
15h00Gulbenes BJSSGulbenes BJSS0 - 9Salaspils FCSalaspils FC
15h00FK Jekabpils/JSCFK Jekabpils/JSC1 - 1 (4 pen 3)Dinamo RigaDinamo Riga
15h00Marupes SCMarupes SC3 - 3 (7 pen 8)FK SmilteneFK Smiltene
16h00Saldus SS/LeevonSaldus SS/Leevon3 - 0JFC JelgavaJFC Jelgava
17h00FK PriekuliFK Priekuli1 - 4FK LimbaziFK Limbazi
18h00Skanstes SKSkanstes SK1 - 0FK PPK BetsafeFK PPK Betsafe
12 June 2022
12h00FK Dobele AllegroFK Dobele Allegro0 - 1AugsdaugavasAugsdaugavas
12h00FK BeitarFK Beitar1 - 8FK JelgavaFK Jelgava
13h00FK Madona KvarcsFK Madona Kvarcs0 - 5SK Blazma RezekneSK Blazma Rezekne
14h00AFA OlaineAFA Olaine2 - 8Grobinas SCGrobinas SC
14h30LBF JFK DaugavaLBF JFK Daugava2 - 5JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts
18h00SK KengaroosSK Kengaroos0 - 1LSPALSPA

Round of 32
22 June 2022
17h00Grobinas SCGrobinas SC2 - 0FK SmilteneFK Smiltene
17h30JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts4 - 2Saldus SS/LeevonSaldus SS/Leevon
23 June 2022
13h00SK Blazma RezekneSK Blazma Rezekne1 - 2Skanstes SKSkanstes SK
25 June 2022
17h00Salaspils FCSalaspils FC2 - 0AugsdaugavasAugsdaugavas
26 June 2022
10h00LSPALSPA0 - 11FK JelgavaFK Jelgava
14h00FK LimbaziFK Limbazi0 - 2FK Jekabpils/JSCFK Jekabpils/JSC

Round of 16
9 July 2022
17h00SK Super Nova RigaSK Super Nova Riga0 - 2FK Tukums 2000 TSSFK Tukums 2000 TSS
19h00FK Rigas Futbola SkolaFK Rigas Futbola Skola4 - 0FK Spartaks JurmalaFK Spartaks Jurmala
10 July 2022
14h00Skanstes SKSkanstes SK6 - 1FK Jekabpils/JSCFK Jekabpils/JSC
15h00Salaspils FCSalaspils FC0 - 13FS Metta/LUFS Metta/LU
16h00Grobinas SCGrobinas SC2 - 1FK LiepajaFK Liepaja
17h00FK JelgavaFK Jelgava2 - 1JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts
19h00Riga FCRiga FC0 - 2Valmiera FCValmiera FC
11 July 2022
17h00FK Auda RigaFK Auda Riga2 - 1BFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils

Quarter-Finals
13 August 2022
17h00Grobinas SCGrobinas SC - Skanstes SKSkanstes SK
17h00FK JelgavaFK Jelgava - FS Metta/LUFS Metta/LU
14 August 2022
16h00FK Tukums 2000 TSSFK Tukums 2000 TSS - FK Rigas Futbola SkolaFK Rigas Futbola Skola
17h00Valmiera FCValmiera FC - FK Auda RigaFK Auda Riga

Semi-Finals

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 1
    • Number of rounds : 8
    • Matches : 46
    • Home victories : 22 (48 %)
    • Away victories : 21 (46 %)
    • Drawn matches : 3 (6 %)
    • Best round in goals : 2nd (69 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 4.65
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.8
    • Goals scored average: away games : 2.85
    • Total number of goals : 214
    • Average goals per round : 26.75
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Augsdaugavas3
    2FK Jekabpils/JSC3
    3FK Jelgava3
    4Grobinas SC3
    5Skanstes SK3
    6FK Dobele Allegro2
    Drawn matches
    1FK Lielupe1
    2FK Madona Kvarcs1
    3FK Sigulda1
    4FK Union Riga1
    5FK Varaklani1
    6SK Kengaroos1
    Losses
    1Marupes SC2
    2AFA Olaine1
    3ASK Kadaga1
    4Augsdaugavas1
    5BFC Daugavpils1
    6Babites SK1

    Home victories
    1Augsdaugavas2
    2FK Jekabpils/JSC2
    3Grobinas SC2
    4JFC Jelgava2
    5Skanstes SK2
    6DSVK Traktors1
    Tie games at home
    1FK Lielupe1
    2FK Sigulda1
    3SK Kengaroos1
    4AFA Olaine0
    5ASK Kadaga0
    6Augsdaugavas0
    Losses at home
    1AFA Olaine1
    2DSVK Traktors1
    3FK Alberts1
    4FK Aliance1
    5FK Beitar1
    6FK Dobele Allegro1

    Away victories
    1FK Jelgava2
    2FK Limbazi2
    3LSPA2
    4Augsdaugavas1
    5FK Dobele Allegro1
    6FK Jekabpils/JSC1
    Tie games: away
    1FK Madona Kvarcs1
    2FK Union Riga1
    3FK Varaklani1
    4AFA Olaine0
    5ASK Kadaga0
    6Augsdaugavas0
    Losses: Away
    1ASK Kadaga1
    2Augsdaugavas1
    3BFC Daugavpils1
    4Babites SK1
    5Bauskas BJSS/SC Memele1
    6Dinamo Riga1
  • Game/match scores

    2-1511 %2-249 %0-249 %
    2-037 %1-437 %0-137 %
    4-324 %4-224 %4-124 %
    3-024 %6-112 %4-012 %
    3-312 %3-212 %2-812 %
    2-512 %2-1212 %1-812 %
    1-212 %1-112 %1-012 %
    0-912 %0-512 %0-312 %
    0-1312 %0-1112 %

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved