All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - Belo Horizonte- Founded in 1908
Clube Atlético Mineiro is a football team from Brazil, based in Belo Horizonte. The club was founded in 1908. Atlético Mineiro plays their home games in the Independência.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 66 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 32 | +20 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 36 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 16 | +12 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 30 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 |
16 April 2023 - 02h00 Round 1 | Atlético Mineiro | 1 - 2 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) |
23 April 2023 - 21h00 Round 2 | Santos FC (BRA) (17) | 0 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro (16) |
30 April 2023 - 02h00 Round 3 | Atlético Mineiro (11) | 2 - 1 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (15) |
7 May 2023 - 23h30 Round 4 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) | 2 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro (16) |
11 May 2023 - 01h00 Round 5 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (17) | 0 - 4 | Atlético Mineiro (9) |
14 May 2023 - 02h00 Round 6 | Atlético Mineiro (6) | 2 - 0 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (12) |
20 May 2023 - 23h30 Round 7 | Coritiba (BRA) (20) | 1 - 2 | Atlético Mineiro (4) |
28 May 2023 - 23h30 Round 8 | Atlético Mineiro (4) | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras (BRA) (2) |
3 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 9 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (10) | 0 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (3) |
10 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 10 | Atlético Mineiro (4) | 1 - 1 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (11) |
22 June 2023 - 02h30 Round 11 | Fluminense (BRA) (6) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (5) |
24 June 2023 - 23h30 Round 12 | Fortaleza (BRA) (8) | 2 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (10) |
2 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 13 | Atlético Mineiro (10) | 2 - 2 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (19) |
8 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 14 | Atlético Mineiro (11) | 0 - 1 | Corinthians (BRA) (16) |
18 July 2023 - 01h00 Round 15 | Goiás EC (BRA) (18) | 0 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro (12) |
23 July 2023 - 02h00 Round 16 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (2) | 1 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro (13) |
30 July 2023 - 02h00 Round 17 | Atlético Mineiro (13) | 1 - 2 | Flamengo (BRA) (2) |
6 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 18 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (9) | 0 - 2 | Atlético Mineiro (10) |
13 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 19 | Atlético Mineiro (10) | 1 - 0 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (16) |
20 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 20 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (18) | 1 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro (11) |
27 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 21 | Atlético Mineiro (9) | 2 - 0 | Santos FC (BRA) (17) |
2 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 22 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (7) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (9) |
17 September 2023 - 02h00 Round 23 | Atlético Mineiro (9) | 1 - 0 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) |
24 September 2023 - 02h00 Round 24 | Atlético Mineiro (9) | 1 - 0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (12) |
1 October 2023 - 02h00 Round 25 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (15) | 0 - 2 | Atlético Mineiro (8) |
8 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 26 | Atlético Mineiro (9) | 1 - 2 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) |
19 October 2023 - 23h00 Round 27 | Palmeiras (BRA) (6) | 0 - 2 | Atlético Mineiro (7) |
22 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 28 | Atlético Mineiro (7) | 0 - 1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (15) |
26 October 2023 - 00h00 Round 29 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (2) | 1 - 2 | Atlético Mineiro (7) |
29 October 2023 - 03h00 Round 30 | Atlético Mineiro (7) | 2 - 0 | Fluminense (BRA) (8) |
2 November 2023 - 01h30 Round 31 | Atlético Mineiro (6) | 3 - 1 | Fortaleza (BRA) (10) |
4 November 2023 - 23h30 Round 32 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (6) |
9 November 2023 - 23h00 Round 33 | Corinthians (BRA) (14) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (6) |
12 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 34 | Atlético Mineiro (6) | 2 - 1 | Goiás EC (BRA) (18) |
26 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 35 | Atlético Mineiro (5) | 3 - 0 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (4) |
29 November 2023 - 23h30 Round 36 | Flamengo (BRA) (5) | 0 - 3 | Atlético Mineiro (4) |
3 December 2023 - 01h00 Round 37 | Atlético Mineiro (3) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC (BRA) (9) |
7 December 2023 - 01h30 Round 38 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (16) | 4 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (3) |
3 August 2023 - 02h30 Round of 16 | Atlético Mineiro | 0 - 1 | Palmeiras (BRA) |
10 August 2023 - 02h30 Round of 16 | Palmeiras (BRA) | 0 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
7 April 2023 - 00h00 Group G | Atlético Mineiro (2) | 0 - 1 | Club Libertad (PAR) (3) |
19 April 2023 - 02h00 Group G | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (1) | 2 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (2) |
4 May 2023 - 02h30 Group G | Atlético Mineiro (2) | 2 - 0 | Alianza Lima (PER) (4) |
24 May 2023 - 00h00 Group G | Atlético Mineiro (2) | 2 - 1 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (1) |
7 June 2023 - 02h00 Group G | Alianza Lima (PER) (4) | 0 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (2) |
28 June 2023 - 00h00 Group G | Club Libertad (PAR) (3) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (2) |
9 March 2023 - 01h30 Third Round | Millonarios FC (COL) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro |
16 March 2023 - 01h30 Third Round | Atlético Mineiro | 3 - 1 | Millonarios FC (COL) |
23 February 2023 - 01h30 Second Round | Carabobo F.C. (VEN) | 0 - 0 | Atlético Mineiro |
2 March 2023 - 01h30 Second Round | Atlético Mineiro | 3 - 1 | Carabobo F.C. (VEN) |
9 March 2023 - 01h30 Second Round | Millonarios FC (COL) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro |
13 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | Atlético Mineiro | 2 - 1 | Brasil de Pelotas |
27 April 2023 - 00h30 Round of 32 | Brasil de Pelotas | 1 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro |
18 May 2023 - 02h30 Round of 16 | Atlético Mineiro | 2 - 0 | Corinthians |
1 June 2023 - 02h30 Round of 16 | Corinthians | 2 - 0 (3 pen 1) | Atlético Mineiro |