All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Farum- Founded in 1991
Football Club Nordsjaelland is a football team from Denmark, based in Farum. The club was founded in 1991. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark Division 1 - Danish Superliga. FC Nordsjælland plays their home games in the Farum Park.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 53 | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 28 | +24 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 29 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 |
1 April 2024 - 15h00 Championship Group | FC Midtjylland (3) | 2 - 3 | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 2 - 1 | FC Copenhagen (2) |
15 April 2024 - 19h00 Championship Group | Silkeborg IF (6) | 0 - 1 | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
22 April 2024 - 19h00 Championship Group | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 7 - 2 | Aarhus GF (5) |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 1 - 1 | Brøndby IF (1) |
3 May 2024 - 19h00 Championship Group | Aarhus GF (5) | 1 - 3 | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
12 May 2024 - 19h00 Championship Group | FC Nordsjælland (4) | - | Silkeborg IF (6) |
15 May 2024 - 19h00 Championship Group | Brøndby IF (1) | - | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
20 May 2024 - 17h00 Championship Group | FC Nordsjælland (4) | - | FC Midtjylland (3) |
26 May 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | FC Copenhagen (2) | - | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 21 | +14 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 |
24 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | FC Nordsjælland (1) | 4 - 1 | Viborg FF (12) |
31 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Aarhus GF (6) | 1 - 3 | FC Nordsjælland (1) |
6 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | FC Nordsjælland (1) | 3 - 1 | Brøndby IF (8) |
13 August 2023 - 14h00 Round 4 | Randers Freja FC (11) | 0 - 5 | FC Nordsjælland (1) |
20 August 2023 - 14h00 Round 5 | Silkeborg IF (8) | 2 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland (2) |
27 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | FC Nordsjælland (1) | 3 - 0 | FC Midtjylland (6) |
3 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | Lyngby BK (8) | 1 - 1 | FC Nordsjælland (1) |
16 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | FC Nordsjælland (3) | 2 - 2 | FC Copenhagen (1) |
25 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | FC Nordsjælland (3) | 0 - 0 | Hvidovre IF (12) |
1 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 10 | Vejle Boldklub (11) | 0 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland (3) |
8 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 11 | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 0 - 1 | Odense Boldklub (10) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | Viborg FF (9) | 0 - 2 | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
29 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | Brøndby IF (2) | 2 - 1 | FC Nordsjælland (5) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 14 | FC Nordsjælland (5) | 1 - 0 | Vejle Boldklub (11) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | FC Midtjylland (3) | 2 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland (5) |
26 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 16 | FC Nordsjælland (5) | 0 - 0 | Aarhus GF (6) |
3 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 17 | Odense Boldklub (9) | 1 - 1 | FC Nordsjælland (5) |
18 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 18 | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 3 - 2 | Lyngby BK (8) |
26 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | FC Copenhagen (2) | 2 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
4 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 3 - 1 | Silkeborg IF (6) |
8 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | Hvidovre IF (12) | 1 - 2 | FC Nordsjælland (4) |
17 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | FC Nordsjælland (4) | 1 - 1 | Randers Freja FC (10) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 |
21 September 2023 - 18h45 Group H | Fenerbahçe (TÜR) (1) | 3 - 1 | FC Nordsjælland (3) |
5 October 2023 - 21h00 Group H | FC Nordsjælland (3) | 7 - 1 | Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL) (2) |
26 October 2023 - 21h00 Group H | Spartak Trnava (SVK) (4) | 0 - 2 | FC Nordsjælland (3) |
9 November 2023 - 18h45 Group H | FC Nordsjælland (3) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava (SVK) (4) |
30 November 2023 - 21h00 Group H | FC Nordsjælland (3) | 6 - 1 | Fenerbahçe (TÜR) (1) |
14 December 2023 - 18h45 Group H | Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL) (2) | 1 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland (3) |
10 August 2023 - 20h30 Semi-Finals | Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) | 0 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland |
17 August 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | FC Nordsjælland | 2 - 0 | Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) |
24 August 2023 - 18h30 Final | FC Nordsjælland | 5 - 0 | FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG) |
31 August 2023 - 21h00 Final | FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG) | 0 - 1 | FC Nordsjælland |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Viborg FF | 2 - 3 | FC Nordsjælland |
6 December 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | FC Nordsjælland | 3 - 0 | AB Gladsaxe |
9 December 2023 - 15h30 Quarter-Finals | AB Gladsaxe | 1 - 2 | FC Nordsjælland |
29 March 2024 - 16h30 Semi-Finals | FC Nordsjælland | 2 - 3 | Aarhus Fremad |
11 April 2024 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Aarhus Fremad | 1 - 0 | FC Nordsjælland |