All sports Site
All sports Site
Serbia - Belgrade- Founded in 1945
Fudbalski klub Crvena zvezda is a football team from Serbia, based in Belgrade. The club was founded in 1945. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Serbia Division 1 - Superliga. Red Star Belgrade plays their home games in the Ground Crvena Zvezda.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 1 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | 3 - 2 | FK Partizan Belgrad (6) |
28 April 2024 - 17h30 Round 1 | Vojvodina Novi-Sad (7) | - | Red Star Belgrade (3) |
1 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 1 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | - | TSC Backa Topola (4) |
8 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 1 | Mladost Lucani (1) | - | Red Star Belgrade (3) |
12 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 1 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | - | FK Radnicki 1923 (2) |
18 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 1 | Napredak Krusevac (8) | - | Red Star Belgrade (3) |
25 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 1 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | - | FK Cukaricki Stankom (5) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 78 | 25 | +53 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 9 | +33 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 16 | +20 |
30 July 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | Red Star Belgrade (1) | 5 - 0 | Vojvodina Novi-Sad (16) |
6 August 2023 - 16h55 Round 2 | Red Star Belgrade (1) | 4 - 0 | Napredak Krusevac (14) |
11 August 2023 - 18h55 Round 3 | Mladost Lucani (9) | 1 - 4 | Red Star Belgrade (1) |
19 August 2023 - 20h30 Round 4 | Red Star Belgrade (1) | 3 - 0 | FK Spartak Subotica (9) |
26 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | FK Vozdovac (4) | 3 - 2 | Red Star Belgrade (3) |
2 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | 2 - 1 | FK Novi Pazar (11) |
16 September 2023 - 18h05 Round 7 | FK Cukaricki Stankom (5) | 2 - 1 | Red Star Belgrade (3) |
30 September 2023 - 18h05 Round 10 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | 1 - 0 | Radnicki Nis (15) |
8 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | FK Radnicki 1923 (15) | 3 - 4 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
21 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | Red Star Belgrade (2) | 3 - 2 | FK Habit Pharm Javor Ivanjica (9) |
28 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 13 | FK IMT Novi Beograd (14) | 1 - 2 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
1 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Red Star Belgrade (3) | 1 - 1 | TSC Backa Topola (2) |
4 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 14 | Red Star Belgrade (2) | 3 - 1 | FK Radnik Surdulica (16) |
11 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 15 | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo (15) | 1 - 2 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
25 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 16 | Vojvodina Novi-Sad (6) | 1 - 2 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | Napredak Krusevac (12) | 0 - 1 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 18 | Red Star Belgrade (2) | 3 - 1 | Mladost Lucani (8) |
16 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 19 | FK Spartak Subotica (9) | 1 - 4 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
20 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 9 | FK Partizan Belgrad (1) | 2 - 1 | Red Star Belgrade (3) |
10 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 20 | Red Star Belgrade (2) | 2 - 1 | FK Vozdovac (7) |
17 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 21 | FK Novi Pazar (5) | 0 - 3 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Red Star Belgrade (2) | 3 - 0 | FK Cukaricki Stankom (4) |
2 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | TSC Backa Topola (3) | 1 - 3 | Red Star Belgrade (2) |
9 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Red Star Belgrade (2) | 2 - 2 | FK Partizan Belgrad (1) |
13 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 25 | Radnicki Nis (14) | 0 - 2 | Red Star Belgrade (1) |
17 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | Red Star Belgrade (1) | 5 - 0 | FK Radnicki 1923 (4) |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 27 | FK Habit Pharm Javor Ivanjica (13) | 0 - 3 | Red Star Belgrade (1) |
3 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 28 | Red Star Belgrade (1) | 2 - 0 | FK IMT Novi Beograd (13) |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 29 | FK Radnik Surdulica (16) | 0 - 2 | Red Star Belgrade (1) |
14 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 30 | Red Star Belgrade (1) | 3 - 0 | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo (15) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 |
19 September 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Manchester City (ENG) (1) | 3 - 1 | Red Star Belgrade (4) |
4 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Red Star Belgrade (4) | 2 - 2 | Young Boys Berne (SWI) (3) |
25 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | RB Leipzig (GER) (2) | 3 - 1 | Red Star Belgrade (4) |
7 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Red Star Belgrade (4) | 1 - 2 | RB Leipzig (GER) (2) |
28 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Young Boys Berne (SWI) (3) | 2 - 0 | Red Star Belgrade (4) |
13 December 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Red Star Belgrade (4) | 2 - 3 | Manchester City (ENG) (1) |