All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - Graz- Founded in 1909
Sportklub Puntigamer Sturm Graz is a football team from Austria, based in Graz. The club was founded in 1909. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Austria Division 1 - Bundesliga. SK Sturm Graz plays their home games in the UPC-Arena.
17 March 2024 - 14h30 Championship Group | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 0 - 4 | SK Sturm Graz |
31 March 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | SK Sturm Graz | - | FC Red Bull Salzburg |
7 April 2024 - 13h30 Championship Group | SK Sturm Graz | - | LASK Linz |
14 April 2024 - 13h30 Championship Group | TSV Hartberg | - | SK Sturm Graz |
19 April 2024 - 18h30 Championship Group | SK Sturm Graz | - | SK Rapid Wien |
24 April 2024 - 19h30 Championship Group | SK Rapid Wien | - | SK Sturm Graz |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | FC Red Bull Salzburg | - | SK Sturm Graz |
5 May 2024 - 13h30 Championship Group | SK Sturm Graz | - | TSV Hartberg |
12 May 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | LASK Linz | - | SK Sturm Graz |
19 May 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | SK Sturm Graz | - | SK Austria Klagenfurt |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 46 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 15 | +22 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 |
30 July 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | Austria Wien (12) | 0 - 3 | SK Sturm Graz (1) |
5 August 2023 - 19h30 Round 2 | SK Sturm Graz (1) | 2 - 0 | LASK Linz (10) |
12 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 0 - 0 | SK Austria Klagenfurt (3) |
19 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Austria Lustenau (10) | 0 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
26 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | SK Sturm Graz | 4 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiß Linz |
2 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | SC Rheindorf Altach (7) | 1 - 2 | SK Sturm Graz (1) |
16 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 2 - 2 | FC Red Bull Salzburg (1) |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | SK Rapid Wien (7) | 1 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
1 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 9 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 1 - 0 | WSG Swarovski Tirol (11) |
8 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 10 | Wolfsberger AC (7) | 1 - 2 | SK Sturm Graz (1) |
21 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | SK Sturm Graz (1) | 2 - 1 | TSV Hartberg (5) |
29 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 12 | SK Sturm Graz (1) | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien (7) |
5 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | LASK Linz (3) | 3 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
12 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 14 | SK Austria Klagenfurt (5) | 0 - 3 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
25 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 15 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 2 - 0 | Austria Lustenau (12) |
3 December 2023 - 14h30 Round 16 | FC Blau-Weiß Linz (9) | 1 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
10 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 17 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 1 - 0 | SC Rheindorf Altach (10) |
9 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 18 | FC Red Bull Salzburg (1) | 1 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
18 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 1 - 1 | SK Rapid Wien (6) |
25 February 2024 - 14h30 Round 20 | WSG Swarovski Tirol (11) | 0 - 2 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
3 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 21 | SK Sturm Graz (2) | 4 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC (8) |
10 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | TSV Hartberg (4) | 1 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
15 February 2024 - 20h45 First Round | SK Sturm Graz | 4 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava (SVK) |
22 February 2024 - 23h00 First Round | Slovan Bratislava (SVK) | 0 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz |
7 March 2024 - 20h45 Round of 16 | SK Sturm Graz | 0 - 3 | Lille OSC (FRA) |
14 March 2024 - 21h00 Round of 16 | Lille OSC (FRA) | 1 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 |
21 September 2023 - 21h00 Group D | SK Sturm Graz (3) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (POR) (2) |
5 October 2023 - 18h45 Group D | Raków Czestochowa (POL) (4) | 0 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (3) |
26 October 2023 - 18h45 Group D | SK Sturm Graz (3) | 2 - 2 | Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) (1) |
9 November 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) (1) | 1 - 0 | SK Sturm Graz (3) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Group D | SK Sturm Graz (3) | 0 - 1 | Raków Czestochowa (POL) (4) |
14 December 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Sporting Lisbon (POR) (2) | 3 - 0 | SK Sturm Graz (3) |
8 August 2023 - 20h30 Third Qualifying Round | PSV Eindhoven (NED) | 4 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz |
15 August 2023 - 20h30 Third Qualifying Round | SK Sturm Graz | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven (NED) |
2 November 2023 - 20h30 Round of 16 | Grazer AK | 2 - 3 | SK Sturm Graz |
2 February 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | SK Sturm Graz | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien |
4 April 2024 - 19h45 Semi-Finals | FC Red Bull Salzburg | - | SK Sturm Graz |