All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - Linz- Founded in 1908
Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub is a football team from Austria, based in Linz. The club was founded in 1908. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Austria Division 1 - Bundesliga. LASK Linz plays their home games in the Waldstadion.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 45 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 24 | +9 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 27 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 18 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
15 March 2024 - 19h30 Championship Group | SK Rapid Wien (5) | 0 - 0 | LASK Linz (3) |
31 March 2024 - 13h30 Championship Group | LASK Linz (3) | 1 - 0 | SK Austria Klagenfurt (6) |
7 April 2024 - 14h30 Championship Group | SK Sturm Graz (1) | 1 - 0 | LASK Linz (3) |
12 April 2024 - 19h30 Championship Group | LASK Linz (3) | 3 - 1 | FC Red Bull Salzburg (2) |
21 April 2024 - 14h30 Championship Group | LASK Linz (3) | 1 - 3 | TSV Hartberg (7) |
24 April 2024 - 18h30 Championship Group | TSV Hartberg (7) | 1 - 2 | LASK Linz (3) |
28 April 2024 - 14h30 Championship Group | LASK Linz (3) | - | SK Rapid Wien (5) |
5 May 2024 - 13h30 Championship Group | SK Austria Klagenfurt (6) | - | LASK Linz (3) |
12 May 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | LASK Linz (3) | - | SK Sturm Graz (1) |
19 May 2024 - 16h00 Championship Group | FC Red Bull Salzburg (2) | - | LASK Linz (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 35 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 18 | +8 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 |
28 July 2023 - 20h30 Round 1 | LASK Linz (8) | 1 - 1 | SK Rapid Wien (7) |
5 August 2023 - 19h30 Round 2 | SK Sturm Graz (1) | 2 - 0 | LASK Linz (10) |
12 August 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | LASK Linz (7) | 2 - 0 | FC Blau-Weiß Linz (11) |
19 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | WSG Swarovski Tirol (11) | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz (6) |
27 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | LASK Linz | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien |
3 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 6 | LASK Linz (5) | 2 - 0 | Austria Lustenau (11) |
16 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | SK Austria Klagenfurt (5) | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz (3) |
24 September 2023 - 14h30 Round 8 | LASK Linz (3) | 0 - 0 | TSV Hartberg (5) |
30 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | Wolfsberger AC (5) | 2 - 1 | LASK Linz (3) |
8 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 10 | LASK Linz (3) | 1 - 0 | SC Rheindorf Altach (8) |
21 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | FC Red Bull Salzburg (2) | 0 - 1 | LASK Linz (3) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | SK Rapid Wien (6) | 3 - 3 | LASK Linz (3) |
5 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | LASK Linz (3) | 3 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (2) |
12 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 14 | FC Blau-Weiß Linz (9) | 2 - 0 | LASK Linz (3) |
25 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 15 | LASK Linz (3) | 1 - 0 | WSG Swarovski Tirol (11) |
3 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 16 | Austria Wien (8) | 0 - 0 | LASK Linz (3) |
9 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 17 | Austria Lustenau (12) | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz (3) |
11 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 18 | LASK Linz (3) | 2 - 2 | SK Austria Klagenfurt (6) |
18 February 2024 - 14h30 Round 19 | TSV Hartberg (4) | 0 - 0 | LASK Linz (3) |
24 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | LASK Linz (3) | 0 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC (7) |
3 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 21 | SC Rheindorf Altach (10) | 0 - 0 | LASK Linz (3) |
9 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | LASK Linz (3) | 0 - 1 | FC Red Bull Salzburg (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 |
21 September 2023 - 18h45 Group E | LASK Linz (4) | 1 - 3 | Liverpool FC (ENG) (1) |
5 October 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Toulouse FC (FRA) (2) | 1 - 0 | LASK Linz (4) |
26 October 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL) (3) | 2 - 1 | LASK Linz (4) |
9 November 2023 - 18h45 Group E | LASK Linz (4) | 3 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL) (3) |
30 November 2023 - 21h00 Group E | Liverpool FC (ENG) (1) | 4 - 0 | LASK Linz (4) |
14 December 2023 - 18h45 Group E | LASK Linz (4) | 1 - 2 | Toulouse FC (FRA) (2) |
24 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) |
31 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | KSV Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 (0 pen 1) | LASK Linz |
2 February 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | LASK Linz | 2 - 3 | FC Red Bull Salzburg |