All sports Site
All sports Site
Luxemburg - Mondorf-les-Bains- Founded in 1915
Union Sportive Mondorf-Les-Bains is a football team from Luxemburg, based in Mondorf-les-Bains. The club was founded in 1915. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Luxembourg First Division - National Division. US Mondorf-les-Bains plays their home games in the Stade John Grün.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 30 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 46 | -4 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 |
6 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (14) | 1 - 3 | Racing Union Luxembourg (4) |
13 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Mondercange (3) | 3 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (15) |
20 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (10) | 5 - 3 | UN Käerjéng 97 (16) |
27 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | FC UNA Strassen (6) | 4 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (13) |
3 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Differdange F.C. 03 | 1 - 1 | US Mondorf-les-Bains |
17 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) | 4 - 0 | F91 Dudelange (8) |
24 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Esch Jeunesse (5) | 2 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (12) |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (7) | 3 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch (11) |
8 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 9 | FC Schifflingen 95 (8) | 0 - 0 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (7) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) | 0 - 2 | Swift Hesperange (2) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | UT Pétange (5) | 4 - 1 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (13) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (13) | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport (7) |
26 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) | 3 - 0 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (14) |
3 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) | 2 - 0 | Wiltz FC 71 (7) |
10 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 3 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (12) |
11 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (10) | 2 - 0 | Mondercange (14) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | UN Käerjéng 97 (13) | 2 - 1 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (12) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) | 1 - 1 | FC UNA Strassen (5) |
3 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) | 0 - 2 | Differdange F.C. 03 (1) |
10 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 20 | F91 Dudelange (2) | 2 - 1 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (13) |
17 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (15) | 0 - 2 | Esch Jeunesse (5) |
30 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | FC Marisca Mersch (12) | 1 - 4 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (11) | 3 - 3 | FC Schifflingen 95 (14) |
14 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Swift Hesperange (3) | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (10) |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (9) | 2 - 1 | UT Pétange (7) |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | US Mondorf-les-Bains |
5 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 27 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | - | FC Progrès Niederkorn |
12 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | Wiltz FC 71 | - | US Mondorf-les-Bains |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | - | CS Fola Esch |
26 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | Racing Union Luxembourg | - | US Mondorf-les-Bains |
3 April 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | FC Schifflingen 95 | 1 - 1 (2 pen 4) | US Mondorf-les-Bains |
24 April 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | US Hostert | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains |