All sports Site
All sports Site
Luxemburg - Bascharage- Founded in 1997
Uewer Nidder Käerjéng 97 is a football team from Luxemburg, based in Bascharage. The club was founded in 1997. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Luxembourg First Division - National Division. UN Käerjéng 97 plays their home games in the Stade um Bëschel.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 22 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 34 | -10 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 |
6 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | UN Käerjéng 97 (10) | 1 - 2 | Mondercange (7) |
13 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | FC UNA Strassen (12) | 2 - 1 | UN Käerjéng 97 (14) |
20 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (10) | 5 - 3 | UN Käerjéng 97 (16) |
27 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | UN Käerjéng 97 (16) | 0 - 1 | Differdange F.C. 03 (1) |
3 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | F91 Dudelange | 4 - 1 | UN Käerjéng 97 |
17 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | UN Käerjéng 97 (16) | 1 - 1 | Esch Jeunesse (5) |
22 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 7 | FC Marisca Mersch (7) | 2 - 1 | UN Käerjéng 97 (16) |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflingen 95 (9) |
8 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 9 | Swift Hesperange (3) | 0 - 0 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) |
22 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) | 0 - 1 | UT Pétange (6) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | FC Victoria Rosport (6) | 1 - 4 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) | 2 - 0 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | Wiltz FC 71 (5) | 1 - 1 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | UN Käerjéng 97 (14) | 2 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
10 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | Racing Union Luxembourg (5) | 2 - 1 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) |
11 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | UN Käerjéng 97 (15) | 0 - 1 | FC UNA Strassen (7) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | UN Käerjéng 97 (13) | 2 - 1 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (12) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | Differdange F.C. 03 (1) | 4 - 0 | UN Käerjéng 97 (13) |
3 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | UN Käerjéng 97 (13) | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange (2) |
10 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 20 | Esch Jeunesse (5) | 3 - 0 | UN Käerjéng 97 (14) |
17 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | UN Käerjéng 97 (12) | 1 - 0 | FC Marisca Mersch (10) |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | FC Schifflingen 95 | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | UN Käerjéng 97 | - | Swift Hesperange |
14 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | UT Pétange | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |
21 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 25 | UN Käerjéng 97 | - | FC Victoria Rosport |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | FC Progrès Niederkorn | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |
5 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 27 | UN Käerjéng 97 | - | Wiltz FC 71 |
12 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | CS Fola Esch | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | UN Käerjéng 97 | - | Racing Union Luxembourg |
26 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | Mondercange | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |