All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's World Championship - 2019 - Home

Handball - Women's World Championship - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Japan
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Brazil
  • China
  • Cuba
  • Democratic Republic of The Congo
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Republic of Korea
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden

Home

Women's World Championship 2019 - Home

JapanJapan - 30 November 2019 - 15 December 2019

Qualification(s) :
Women's World Championships - Qualifications European Zone (2018/2019)


WinnerNetherlands : Netherlands

 

Final standings

1NetherlandsNetherlands0
2SpainSpain0
3RussiaRussia0
4NorwayNorway0
5MontenegroMontenegro0
6SerbiaSerbia0
7SwedenSweden0
8GermanyGermany0
 

Preliminary Round - Group A (Japan - 30/11/2019 - 06/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway85401169115+54
2Netherlands85401178134+44
3Serbia65302155143+12
4Angola45203150151-1
5Slovenia45203142150-8
6Cuba05005122223-101
30 November 2019
08h00 in KumamotoSerbiaSerbia32 - 25AngolaAngola
11h00 in KumamotoSloveniaSlovenia32 - 26NetherlandsNetherlands
13h30 in KumamotoNorwayNorway47 - 16CubaCuba
2 December 2019
05h30 in KumamotoSerbiaSerbia46 - 27CubaCuba
08h00 in KumamotoNetherlandsNetherlands35 - 28AngolaAngola
13h30 in KumamotoNorwayNorway36 - 20SloveniaSlovenia
3 December 2019
08h00 in KumamotoNetherlandsNetherlands51 - 23CubaCuba
11h00 in KumamotoAngolaAngola33 - 24SloveniaSlovenia
13h30 in KumamotoNorwayNorway28 - 25SerbiaSerbia
5 December 2019
08h00 in KumamotoSloveniaSlovenia39 - 26CubaCuba
11h00 in KumamotoNetherlandsNetherlands36 - 23SerbiaSerbia
13h30 in KumamotoNorwayNorway30 - 24AngolaAngola
6 December 2019
08h00 in KumamotoSerbiaSerbia29 - 27SloveniaSlovenia
11h00 in KumamotoAngolaAngola40 - 30CubaCuba
13h30 in KumamotoNetherlandsNetherlands30 - 28NorwayNorway

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (Japan - 30/11/2019 - 06/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Republic of Korea85320149124+25
2Denmark75311132100+32
3Germany75311142111+31
4France55212137100+37
5Brazil35113119115+4
6Australia0500553182-129
30 November 2019
08h00 in YamagaGermanyGermany30 - 24BrazilBrazil
11h00 in YamagaRepublic of KoreaRepublic of Korea29 - 27FranceFrance
13h30 in KumamotoDenmarkDenmark37 - 12AustraliaAustralia
1 December 2019
08h00 in YamagaFranceFrance19 - 19BrazilBrazil
11h00 in YamagaGermanyGermany34 - 8AustraliaAustralia
13h30 in KumamotoDenmarkDenmark26 - 26Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
3 December 2019
08h00 in YamagaRepublic of KoreaRepublic of Korea33 - 27BrazilBrazil
12h00 in YamagaFranceFrance46 - 7AustraliaAustralia
13h30 in KumamotoGermanyGermany26 - 25DenmarkDenmark
4 December 2019
08h00 in YamagaRepublic of KoreaRepublic of Korea34 - 17AustraliaAustralia
12h00 in YamagaFranceFrance27 - 25GermanyGermany
13h30 in KumamotoDenmarkDenmark24 - 18BrazilBrazil
6 December 2019
08h00 in YamagaBrazilBrazil31 - 9AustraliaAustralia
12h00 in YamagaRepublic of KoreaRepublic of Korea27 - 27GermanyGermany
13h30 in KumamotoDenmarkDenmark20 - 18FranceFrance

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (Japan - 30/11/2019 - 06/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain105500159103+56
2Montenegro85401137123+14
3Romania65302121129-8
4Hungary45203145117+28
5Senegal25104119137-18
6Kazakhstan0500592164-72
30 November 2019
08h00MontenegroMontenegro29 - 25SenegalSenegal
11h00SpainSpain31 - 16RomaniaRomania
11h00HungaryHungary39 - 15KazakhstanKazakhstan
1 December 2019
08h00MontenegroMontenegro30 - 21KazakhstanKazakhstan
11h00RomaniaRomania29 - 24SenegalSenegal
11h00SpainSpain29 - 25HungaryHungary
3 December 2019
08h00MontenegroMontenegro25 - 24HungaryHungary
08h00SpainSpain29 - 20SenegalSenegal
12h00RomaniaRomania22 - 20KazakhstanKazakhstan
4 December 2019
08h00MontenegroMontenegro27 - 26RomaniaRomania
08h00SpainSpain43 - 16KazakhstanKazakhstan
12h00HungaryHungary30 - 20SenegalSenegal
6 December 2019
08h00SpainSpain27 - 26MontenegroMontenegro
08h00SenegalSenegal30 - 20KazakhstanKazakhstan
12h00RomaniaRomania28 - 27HungaryHungary

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (Japan - 30/11/2019 - 06/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Russia10550015891+67
2Sweden85401144114+30
3Japan65302136121+15
4Argentina45203124133-9
5Democratic Republic of The Congo2510486137-51
6China05005100152-52
30 November 2019
08h00JapanJapan24 - 20ArgentinaArgentina
11h00RussiaRussia26 - 11ChinaChina
13h30SwedenSweden26 - 16Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo
2 December 2019
08h00RussiaRussia35 - 22ArgentinaArgentina
11h00JapanJapan28 - 16Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo
13h30SwedenSweden32 - 19ChinaChina
3 December 2019
07h30RussiaRussia34 - 13Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo
10h00ArgentinaArgentina34 - 28ChinaChina
12h30SwedenSweden34 - 26JapanJapan
5 December 2019
08h00Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo25 - 24ChinaChina
11h00RussiaRussia33 - 23JapanJapan
13h30SwedenSweden30 - 23ArgentinaArgentina
6 December 2019
08h00JapanJapan35 - 18ChinaChina
11h00ArgentinaArgentina25 - 16Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo
13h30RussiaRussia30 - 22SwedenSweden

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group I (Japan - 08/12/2019 - 11/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway85401146128+18
2Netherlands65302153136+17
3Germany55212135136-1
4Serbia55212139151-12
5Denmark45122123124-1
6Republic of Korea25023144165-21
8 December 2019
08h00SerbiaSerbia36 - 33Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
11h00GermanyGermany25 - 23NetherlandsNetherlands
13h30NorwayNorway22 - 19DenmarkDenmark
9 December 2019
08h00SerbiaSerbia29 - 28GermanyGermany
11h00DenmarkDenmark27 - 24NetherlandsNetherlands
13h30NorwayNorway36 - 25Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
11 December 2019
08h00NetherlandsNetherlands40 - 33Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
11h00SerbiaSerbia26 - 26DenmarkDenmark
13h30NorwayNorway32 - 29GermanyGermany

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group II (Japan - 08/12/2019 - 11/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Russia105500161117+44
2Spain75311145137+8
3Montenegro653021371370
4Sweden55212141132+9
5Japan25104143150-7
6Romania05005102156-54
8 December 2019
08h00RussiaRussia27 - 18RomaniaRomania
11h00MontenegroMontenegro30 - 26JapanJapan
13h30SpainSpain28 - 28SwedenSweden
10 December 2019
08h00RussiaRussia35 - 28MontenegroMontenegro
11h00SpainSpain33 - 31JapanJapan
13h30SwedenSweden34 - 22RomaniaRomania
11 December 2019
08h00RussiaRussia36 - 26SpainSpain
11h00JapanJapan37 - 20RomaniaRomania
13h30MontenegroMontenegro26 - 23SwedenSweden

Detail of the results


President's Cup - Ranking Round 21/24 (Japan - 08/12/2019 - 09/12/2019)


Semi-Finals 21/24
8 December 2019
03h00CubaCuba45 - 25AustraliaAustralia
05h30KazakhstanKazakhstan29 - 23ChinaChina

Place 23
9 December 2019
05h30ChinaChina33 - 15AustraliaAustralia

Place 21
9 December 2019
05h30CubaCuba33 - 31 ot (29-29, 4-2)KazakhstanKazakhstan

Detail of the results


President's Cup - Ranking Round 17/20 (Japan - 08/12/2019 - 09/12/2019)


Semi-Finals 17-20
8 December 2019
08h00BrazilBrazil32 - 19SloveniaSlovenia
11h00SenegalSenegal28 - 23Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo

Place 19
9 December 2019
08h00SloveniaSlovenia29 - 27Democratic Republic of The CongoDemocratic Republic of The Congo

Place 17
9 December 2019
11h00BrazilBrazil22 - 18SenegalSenegal

Detail of the results


President's Cup - Ranking Round 13/16 (Japan - 08/12/2019 - 09/12/2019)


Semi-Finals 13/16
8 December 2019
05h30FranceFrance28 - 17AngolaAngola
05h30HungaryHungary34 - 26ArgentinaArgentina

Place 15
9 December 2019
08h00AngolaAngola30 - 27ArgentinaArgentina

Place 13
9 December 2019
11h00FranceFrance26 - 21HungaryHungary

Detail of the results


Final Round (Japan - 13/12/2019 - 15/12/2019)


Semi-Finals
13 December 2019
10h30NetherlandsNetherlands33 - 32RussiaRussia
13h30SpainSpain28 - 22NorwayNorway

Place 7
13 December 2019
07h30SwedenSweden35 - 24GermanyGermany

Place 5
13 December 2019
04h30MontenegroMontenegro28 - 26SerbiaSerbia

Third Place Match
15 December 2019
10h30RussiaRussia33 - 28NorwayNorway

Final
15 December 2019
13h30NetherlandsNetherlands30 - 29SpainSpain

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved