All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glasgow Rangers | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| 2 | Celtic Glasgow | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 3 | Heart of Midlothian | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 2 | 2.4 | 1 | 1.4 |
| 4 | Saint Johnstone FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0 |
| 6 | Dundee United | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1.4 | 1 | 1.2 | -0.2 |
| 7 | Aberdeen FC | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Falkirk | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | -0.2 |
| 9 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.6 | 1 | -0.4 |
| 10 | St Mirren | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.6 | -1.6 |
| 11 | Motherwell FC | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | -1 |
| 12 | Hibernian Edimburg | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -1 |
Aberdeen FC - St Mirren
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 7 |
| Matches played | 3 | 7 |
| Won | 1 (33 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (33 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Lost | 1 (34 %) | 3 (42 %) |
| Goals For | 2 | 7 |
| Average goal scored | 0.67 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 8 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.67 | 1.14 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPNP | GPPPNGNP |
| General Streaks (*) | GPNGGPNP | GPPPNGNP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 5 |
| Matches played | 2 | 6 |
| Won | 2 (100 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 8 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.33 | |
| Streaks for this competition | GGP | GGNGPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | NGPPNGGP | GGGNGPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3
| 11/10/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 19/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-1 | Aberdeen FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-4 | Aberdeen FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-0 | Kilmarnock |
| 02/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 3-0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 30/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 08/08/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 01/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 2-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 10/10/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 5-0 | St Mirren |
| 19/09/2026 | St Mirren | 0-3 | Dundee United |
| 05/09/2026 | St Mirren | 1-2 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 02/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-1 | St Mirren |
| 30/08/2026 | St Mirren | 3-3 | Motherwell FC |
| 08/08/2026 | St Mirren | 1-0 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 01/08/2026 | Falkirk | 0-2 | St Mirren |
| 25/05/2026 | St Mirren | 1-0 | Partick Thist. |
| 11/10/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 05/09/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-0 | Kilmarnock |
| 30/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 01/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 2-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 11/04/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 2-0 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 10/10/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 5-0 | St Mirren |
| 02/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-1 | St Mirren |
| 01/08/2026 | Falkirk | 0-2 | St Mirren |
| 21/05/2026 | Partick Thist. | 1-1 | St Mirren |
| 18/04/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 6-2 | St Mirren |
| 04/04/2026 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 32 | St Mirren | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 03/12/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 15 | Aberdeen FC | 3 - 3 | St Mirren |
| 18/10/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 8 | St Mirren | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC |
| 03/05/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Championship Group | St Mirren | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 25/01/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 24 | Aberdeen FC | 0 - 3 | St Mirren |
| 23/11/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 13 | St Mirren | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC |
| 11/08/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 2 | Aberdeen FC | 3 - 1 | St Mirren |
| 02/03/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 29 | St Mirren | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC |
Opposing team statistics Aberdeen FC and St Mirren (Open a new tab)
Since 2000/2001, 68 played matches : 30 victories Goals For 19 defeats of Aberdeen FC and 19 draws/ties
Dundee FC - Glasgow Rangers
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 3 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 2 (50 %) | 4 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 1 (25 %) | 3 (37 %) |
| Goals For | 6 | 13 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 1.63 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average goal conceded | 1 | 0.88 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPNG | GGGPNPGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GNNPGPNG | GGGPNPGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 1 | 4 |
| Matches played | 3 | 5 |
| Won | 3 (100 %) | 4 (80 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Average goal scored | 1.33 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.33 | 0.6 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGG | PGGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | NNNGGGGG | GGPGGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 10/10/2026 | Falkirk | 1-2 | Dundee FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-1 | Motherwell FC |
| 06/09/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 2-1 | Dundee FC |
| 02/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 30/08/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-2 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 29/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-4 | Dundee FC |
| 22/08/2026 | Dundee United | 0-2 | Dundee FC |
| 08/08/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 10/10/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 3-1 | Kilmarnock |
| 20/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 05/09/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 1-0 | Motherwell FC |
| 02/09/2026 | Falkirk | 1-2 | Glasgow Range. |
| 30/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 09/08/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 1-2 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 11/04/2026 | Falkirk | 3-6 | Glasgow Range. |
| 04/04/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 4-2 | Dundee United |
| 19/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-1 | Motherwell FC |
| 02/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 30/08/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-2 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 08/08/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 04/04/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-2 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 20/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 02/09/2026 | Falkirk | 1-2 | Glasgow Range. |
| 30/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 11/04/2026 | Falkirk | 3-6 | Glasgow Range. |
| 14/03/2026 | St Mirren | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 25/01/2026 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 23 | Glasgow Rangers | 3 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 09/11/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 12 | Dundee FC | 0 - 3 | Glasgow Rangers |
| 09/08/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC |
| 29/03/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 31 | Dundee FC | 3 - 4 | Glasgow Rangers |
| 09/01/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 11 | Dundee FC | 1 - 1 | Glasgow Rangers |
| 21/12/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 18 | Glasgow Rangers | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC |
| 14/05/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Championship Group | Glasgow Rangers | 5 - 2 | Dundee FC |
| 17/04/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 30 | Dundee FC | 0 - 0 | Glasgow Rangers |
Opposing team statistics Dundee FC and Glasgow Rangers (Open a new tab)
Since 1992/1993, 60 played matches : 5 victories Goals For 43 defeats of Dundee FC and 12 draws/ties
Hibernian Edimburg - Falkirk
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 9 |
| Matches played | 4 | 7 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 1 (14 %) |
| Lost | 3 (75 %) | 4 (57 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Average goal scored | 0.75 | 1.14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.75 | 1.57 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPN | PGGPPPNP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGNGPPPN | PGGPPPNP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.67
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 10 |
| Matches played | 4 | 7 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (14 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 3 (75 %) | 3 (43 %) |
| Lost | 1 (25 %) | 3 (43 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Average goal scored | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average goal conceded | 1 | 1.29 |
| Streaks for this competition | NPNN | PNPPNGNP |
| General Streaks (*) | PNGPNPNN | PNPPNGNP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.33
| 10/10/2026 | Dundee United | 1-0 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 19/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-1 | Aberdeen FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 0-1 | Kilmarnock |
| 06/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 2-1 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 03/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-3 | Heart of Midl. |
| 30/08/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-2 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 09/08/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 1-2 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 02/08/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-2 | Motherwell FC |
| 10/10/2026 | Falkirk | 1-2 | Dundee FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 15/09/2026 | Falkirk | 2-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 05/09/2026 | Dundee United | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 02/09/2026 | Falkirk | 1-2 | Glasgow Range. |
| 29/08/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 2-1 | Falkirk |
| 08/08/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-0 | Falkirk |
| 01/08/2026 | Falkirk | 0-2 | St Mirren |
| 19/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-1 | Aberdeen FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 0-1 | Kilmarnock |
| 03/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-3 | Heart of Midl. |
| 02/08/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-2 | Motherwell FC |
| 04/04/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 3-0 | Kilmarnock |
| 19/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 05/09/2026 | Dundee United | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 29/08/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 2-1 | Falkirk |
| 08/08/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-0 | Falkirk |
| 18/04/2026 | Dunfermline | 0-0 | Falkirk |
| 24/01/2026 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 23 | Falkirk | 4 - 1 | Hibernian Edimburg |
| 06/12/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 16 | Hibernian Edimburg | 3 - 0 | Falkirk |
| 12/07/2022 - Scottish League Cup - Group Stage | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Hibernian Edimburg |
| 18/04/2015 - Scottish Cup - Semi-Finals | Hibernian Edimburg | 0 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 13/04/2013 - Scottish Cup - Semi-Finals | Hibernian Edimburg | 3 - 3 (4 pen 3) | Falkirk |
| 19/07/2011 - Friendlies Games Clubs - 19th July 2011 | Falkirk | 1 - 1 | Hibernian Edimburg |
| 27/03/2010 - Scotland Premier League - Round 31 | Falkirk | 1 - 3 | Hibernian Edimburg |
| 28/11/2009 - Scotland Premier League - Round 13 | Hibernian Edimburg | 2 - 0 | Falkirk |
Opposing team statistics Hibernian Edimburg and Falkirk (Open a new tab)
Since 1992/1993, 34 played matches : 13 victories Goals For 10 defeats of Hibernian Edimburg and 11 draws/ties
Kilmarnock - Motherwell FC
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 12 | 11 |
| Matches played | 4 | 7 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (14 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Lost | 3 (75 %) | 4 (57 %) |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Average goal scored | 0.5 | 0.86 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average goal conceded | 2.75 | 2.14 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPN | PPPPNGNP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGNPPPN | PPPPNGNP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.5
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 8 |
| Matches played | 4 | 7 |
| Won | 1 (25 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Lost | 2 (50 %) | 3 (42 %) |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 1.29 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.75 | 1.57 |
| Streaks for this competition | GNPP | GNNGPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPPGNPP | GNNGPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 2
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 4
| 10/10/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 3-1 | Kilmarnock |
| 19/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 15/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 0-1 | Kilmarnock |
| 05/09/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-0 | Kilmarnock |
| 02/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-1 | St Mirren |
| 29/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-4 | Dundee FC |
| 09/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1-5 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 02/08/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 4-3 | Kilmarnock |
| 11/10/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-2 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 19/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-1 | Motherwell FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-4 | Aberdeen FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 1-0 | Motherwell FC |
| 02/09/2026 | Motherwell FC | 3-0 | Dundee United |
| 30/08/2026 | St Mirren | 3-3 | Motherwell FC |
| 08/08/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-0 | Falkirk |
| 02/08/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-2 | Motherwell FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 02/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-1 | St Mirren |
| 29/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0-4 | Dundee FC |
| 09/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1-5 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 11/04/2026 | Kilmarnock | 2-2 | Dundee FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-1 | Motherwell FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 1-0 | Motherwell FC |
| 30/08/2026 | St Mirren | 3-3 | Motherwell FC |
| 02/08/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-2 | Motherwell FC |
| 11/04/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 3-1 | Motherwell FC |
| 24/01/2026 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 23 | Motherwell FC | 4 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 22/11/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 13 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 3 | Motherwell FC |
| 30/08/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 4 | Motherwell FC | 2 - 2 | Kilmarnock |
| 14/05/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Relegation Group | Motherwell FC | 3 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 05/04/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 32 | Kilmarnock | 2 - 0 | Motherwell FC |
| 08/01/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 11 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 0 | Motherwell FC |
| 20/12/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 18 | Motherwell FC | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 03/02/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 24 | Motherwell FC | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
Opposing team statistics Kilmarnock and Motherwell FC (Open a new tab)
Since 1993/1994, 110 played matches : 39 victories Goals For 48 defeats of Kilmarnock and 23 draws/ties
Saint Johnstone FC - Dundee United
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 3 | 6 |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| Won | 2 (67 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (33 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 2 (34 %) |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Average goal scored | 2.33 | 1.5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.67 | 1.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGN | GPPNGNG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPGPGGN | PGPPNGNG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 12 |
| Matches played | 3 | 5 |
| Won | 1 (33 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Lost | 2 (67 %) | 3 (60 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average goal conceded | 2.33 | 2 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPG | PPPNGG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPNPPPG | PGPPPNGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3
| 11/10/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 0-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 19/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 06/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 2-1 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 02/09/2026 | Dundee FC | 1-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 29/08/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 2-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 08/08/2026 | St Mirren | 1-0 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 02/08/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 4-3 | Kilmarnock |
| 18/05/2025 | Saint Johnsto. | 0-2 | Dundee FC |
| 10/10/2026 | Dundee United | 1-0 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 19/09/2026 | St Mirren | 0-3 | Dundee United |
| 05/09/2026 | Dundee United | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 02/09/2026 | Motherwell FC | 3-0 | Dundee United |
| 22/08/2026 | Dundee United | 0-2 | Dundee FC |
| 08/08/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 4-0 | Dundee United |
| 11/04/2026 | Dundee United | 3-2 | Livingston FC |
| 04/04/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 4-2 | Dundee United |
| 19/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 1-1 | Falkirk |
| 06/09/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 2-1 | Hibernian Edi. |
| 02/08/2026 | Saint Johnsto. | 4-3 | Kilmarnock |
| 18/05/2025 | Saint Johnsto. | 0-2 | Dundee FC |
| 10/05/2025 | Saint Johnsto. | 2-1 | Ross County F. |
| 19/09/2026 | St Mirren | 0-3 | Dundee United |
| 02/09/2026 | Motherwell FC | 3-0 | Dundee United |
| 08/08/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 4-0 | Dundee United |
| 04/04/2026 | Glasgow Range. | 4-2 | Dundee United |
| 14/03/2026 | Dundee FC | 2-2 | Dundee United |
| 12/04/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 33 | Dundee United | 1 - 0 | Saint Johnstone FC |
| 26/12/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 19 | Saint Johnstone FC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United |
| 24/08/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 3 | Dundee United | 2 - 0 | Saint Johnstone FC |
| 06/05/2023 - Scotland Premier League - Relegation Group | Saint Johnstone FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee United |
| 18/02/2023 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 26 | Dundee United | 1 - 2 | Saint Johnstone FC |
| 02/01/2023 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 20 | Saint Johnstone FC | 0 - 1 | Dundee United |
| 01/10/2022 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 9 | Dundee United | 1 - 2 | Saint Johnstone FC |
| 05/02/2022 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 25 | Saint Johnstone FC | 0 - 0 | Dundee United |
Opposing team statistics Saint Johnstone FC and Dundee United (Open a new tab)
Since 1992/1993, 69 played matches : 22 victories Goals For 27 defeats of Saint Johnstone FC and 20 draws/ties
Celtic Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 1 |
| Matches played | 4 | 6 |
| Won | 3 (75 %) | 5 (83 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (25 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Goals For | 6 | 13 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 2.17 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.5 | 0.67 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGP | GGGGGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGGPP | PGGGPPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 3
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 2 |
| Matches played | 4 | 7 |
| Won | 1 (25 %) | 4 (57 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 1 (14 %) |
| Lost | 2 (50 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Goals For | 6 | 14 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.5 | 1.14 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPN | PGGGGPNG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPNPGPN | GGGGPNGN |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 15/10/2026 | SL Benfica Li. | 4-1 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 11/10/2026 | Motherwell FC | 0-2 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 20/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 17/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 1-3 | Ferencvaros T. |
| 05/09/2026 | St Mirren | 1-2 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 02/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 3-0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 2-1 | Falkirk |
| 25/08/2026 | LASK Linz | 5-1 | Celtic Glasgo. |
| 15/10/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 1-1 | FC Nordsjæll. |
| 10/10/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 5-0 | St Mirren |
| 19/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 15/09/2026 | Falkirk | 2-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 06/09/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 2-1 | Dundee FC |
| 03/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-3 | Heart of Midl. |
| 29/08/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 2-1 | Saint Johnsto. |
| 08/08/2026 | Heart of Midl. | 4-0 | Dundee United |
| 20/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 0-1 | Glasgow Range. |
| 17/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 1-3 | Ferencvaros T. |
| 02/09/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 3-0 | Aberdeen FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 2-1 | Falkirk |
| 19/08/2026 | Celtic Glasgo. | 3-0 | LASK Linz |
| 19/09/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 15/09/2026 | Falkirk | 2-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 03/09/2026 | Hibernian Edi. | 1-3 | Heart of Midl. |
| 01/08/2026 | Aberdeen FC | 2-1 | Heart of Midl. |
| 04/04/2026 | Livingston FC | 2-2 | Heart of Midl. |
| 25/01/2026 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 23 | Heart of Midlothian | 2 - 2 | Celtic Glasgow |
| 07/12/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 16 | Celtic Glasgow | 1 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian |
| 26/10/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 9 | Heart of Midlothian | 3 - 1 | Celtic Glasgow |
| 29/03/2025 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 31 | Celtic Glasgow | 3 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian |
| 23/11/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 13 | Heart of Midlothian | 1 - 4 | Celtic Glasgow |
| 14/09/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 5 | Celtic Glasgow | 2 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian |
| 04/05/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Championship Group | Celtic Glasgow | 3 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian |
| 03/03/2024 - Scotland Premier League - Regular Season - Round 29 | Heart of Midlothian | 2 - 0 | Celtic Glasgow |
Opposing team statistics Celtic Glasgow and Heart of Midlothian (Open a new tab)
Since 1992/1993, 132 played matches : 91 victories Goals For 22 defeats of Celtic Glasgow and 19 draws/ties
(*) Series including all matches from competitions