All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Brescia
Associazione Nuotatori Brescia is a water polo team from Italy, based in Brescia. AN Brescia plays their home games in the Centro Natatorio Mompiano.
31 May 2023 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) | 11 - 10 | AN Brescia |
1 June 2023 - 18h30 Places 5-8 | FTC-Telekom Budapest (HUN) | 9 - 8 | AN Brescia |
2 June 2023 - 19h00 Place 7 | VK Jug AO Dubrovnik (CRO) | 14 - 10 | AN Brescia |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 169 | 124 | +45 |
16 November 2022 - 19h00 Round 1 | VK Jug AO Dubrovnik (CRO) (7) | 8 - 13 | AN Brescia (2) |
30 November 2022 - 20h30 Round 2 | AN Brescia (2) | 8 - 4 | FTC-Telekom Budapest (HUN) (4) |
14 December 2022 - 20h30 Round 3 | AN Brescia (1) | 7 - 4 | Astralpool Sabadell (SPA) (8) |
21 December 2022 - 19h45 Round 4 | VK Novi Beograd (SCG) (1) | 11 - 9 | AN Brescia (2) |
11 January 2023 - 20h30 Round 5 | AN Brescia (2) | 14 - 6 | OSC Budapest (HUN) (5) |
25 January 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | Spandau 04 Berlin (GER) (6) | 10 - 16 | AN Brescia (1) |
8 February 2023 - 18h30 Round 7 | CN Marseille (FRA) (8) | 5 - 13 | AN Brescia (1) |
17 February 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | AN Brescia (1) | 15 - 13 | CN Marseille (FRA) (7) |
28 February 2023 - 20h30 Round 9 | AN Brescia (1) | 14 - 10 | Spandau 04 Berlin (GER) (5) |
21 March 2023 - 19h30 Round 10 | OSC Budapest (HUN) (8) | 14 - 14 | AN Brescia (2) |
4 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 11 | AN Brescia (1) | 12 - 9 | VK Novi Beograd (SCG) (2) |
25 April 2023 - 19h30 Round 12 | Astralpool Sabadell (SPA) (7) | 10 - 14 | AN Brescia (1) |
12 May 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | FTC-Telekom Budapest (HUN) (3) | 10 - 6 | AN Brescia (1) |
23 May 2023 - 20h30 Round 14 | AN Brescia (1) | 14 - 10 | VK Jug AO Dubrovnik (CRO) (4) |
29 October 2022 - 19h00 Qualification III | Vasas SC Budapest (HUN) | 10 - 12 | AN Brescia |
5 November 2022 - 19h30 Qualification III | AN Brescia | 11 - 8 | Vasas SC Budapest (HUN) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 23 | +42 |
13 October 2022 - 17h30 Qualification II - Group H | AN Brescia (1) | 18 - 6 | Duisburg ASC (GER) (5) |
14 October 2022 - 10h30 Qualification II - Group H | AN Brescia (1) | 13 - 9 | Mladost Zagreb HAVK (CRO) (3) |
15 October 2022 - 17h30 Qualification II - Group H | AN Brescia (1) | 25 - 4 | EVK Zaibas (LTU) (4) |
16 October 2022 - 10h30 Qualification II - Group H | AN Brescia (1) | 9 - 4 | Panionios WPC (GRE) (2) |
3 May 2023 - 20h30 Semi-Finals | AN Brescia | 9 - 8 | CC Ortigia Siracusa |
6 May 2023 - 15h00 Semi-Finals | CC Ortigia Siracusa | 8 - 11 | AN Brescia |
9 May 2023 - 20h30 Semi-Finals | AN Brescia | Cancelled | CC Ortigia Siracusa |
16 May 2023 - 18h30 Final | Pro Recco | 7 - 3 | AN Brescia |
20 May 2023 - 18h45 Final | AN Brescia | 4 - 6 | Pro Recco |
27 May 2023 - 21h00 Final | Pro Recco | Cancelled | AN Brescia |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 73 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 367 | 159 | +208 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 36 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 201 | 88 | +113 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 37 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 71 | +95 |
22 October 2022 - 15h30 Round 1 | CN Posillipo (12) | 3 - 11 | AN Brescia (3) |
2 November 2022 - 19h30 Round 2 | AN Brescia (2) | 17 - 9 | RN Nuoto Salerno (12) |
9 November 2022 - 19h30 Round 3 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (13) | 4 - 15 | AN Brescia (2) |
12 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 4 | AN Brescia (4) | 4 - 7 | Pro Recco (1) |
19 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 5 | TeLiMar Palermo (6) | 5 - 10 | AN Brescia (4) |
26 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 6 | AN Brescia (2) | 15 - 5 | Roma Nuoto (12) |
3 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 7 | Bologna De Akker (9) | 9 - 16 | AN Brescia (2) |
7 December 2022 - 19h30 Round 8 | AN Brescia (2) | 17 - 5 | RN Savona (6) |
10 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 9 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) | 6 - 10 | AN Brescia (2) |
17 December 2022 - 15h30 Round 10 | AN Brescia (2) | 20 - 7 | Anzio Waterpolis (9) |
14 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | Nuoto Catania (13) | 8 - 11 | AN Brescia (2) |
18 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (4) | 7 - 12 | AN Brescia (2) |
21 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | AN Brescia (2) | 11 - 9 | Pallanuoto Trieste (4) |
28 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | AN Brescia (2) | 19 - 9 | CN Posillipo (12) |
1 February 2023 - 20h00 Round 15 | RN Nuoto Salerno (10) | 4 - 13 | AN Brescia (2) |
4 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 16 | AN Brescia (2) | 23 - 8 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (14) |
11 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | Pro Recco (1) | 6 - 6 | AN Brescia (2) |
15 February 2023 - 14h00 Round 18 | AN Brescia (2) | 11 - 6 | TeLiMar Palermo (5) |
4 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 19 | Roma Nuoto (11) | 4 - 18 | AN Brescia (2) |
18 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 20 | AN Brescia (2) | 21 - 4 | Bologna De Akker (11) |
25 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 21 | RN Savona (6) | 4 - 10 | AN Brescia (2) |
29 March 2023 - 19h30 Round 22 | AN Brescia (2) | 15 - 5 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) |
1 April 2023 - 16h30 Round 23 | Anzio Waterpolis (9) | 6 - 20 | AN Brescia (2) |
8 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 24 | AN Brescia (2) | 16 - 6 | Nuoto Catania (13) |
15 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 25 | AN Brescia (2) | 12 - 8 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (3) |
22 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 26 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 5 - 14 | AN Brescia (2) |