All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Savona- Founded in 1948
Rari Nantes Savona is a water polo team from Italy, based in Savona. The club was founded in 1948. RN Savona plays their home games in the Carlo Zanelli.
30 November 2022 - 15h00 Round of 16 | RN Savona | 7 - 2 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (ITA) |
14 December 2022 - 15h00 Round of 16 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (ITA) | 13 - 9 | RN Savona |
25 January 2023 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | EN Tourcoing Lille Metropole (FRA) | 5 - 8 | RN Savona |
8 February 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | RN Savona | 13 - 10 | EN Tourcoing Lille Metropole (FRA) |
1 March 2023 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Pallanuoto Trieste (ITA) | 9 - 9 (1-2, 2-2, 4-2, 2-3) | RN Savona |
22 March 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | RN Savona | 13 - 12 | Pallanuoto Trieste (ITA) |
15 April 2023 - 19h00 Final | RN Savona | 8 - 8 | Vasas SC Budapest (HUN) |
29 April 2023 - 18h00 Final | Vasas SC Budapest (HUN) | 15 - 7 | RN Savona |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 27 | +7 |
28 October 2022 - 18h00 Qualification II - Group B | RN Savona (1) | 14 - 11 | VK Partizan Beograd (SCG) (2) |
29 October 2022 - 18h00 Qualification II - Group B | RN Savona (1) | 6 - 6 | Team Strasbourg SNS-ASPTT (FRA) (3) |
30 October 2022 - 11h00 Qualification II - Group B | RN Savona (1) | 14 - 10 | ZV de Zaan (NED) (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 35 | +3 |
14 October 2022 - 12h00 Qualification II - Group E | RN Savona (3) | 10 - 8 | VK Sabac (SCG) (4) |
14 October 2022 - 18h30 Qualification II - Group E | RN Savona (3) | 15 - 5 | Steaua Bucharest (ROM) (5) |
15 October 2022 - 20h00 Qualification II - Group E | VK Jadran Split (CRO) (2) | 13 - 5 | RN Savona (3) |
16 October 2022 - 09h30 Qualification II - Group E | Vasas SC Budapest (HUN) (1) | 9 - 8 | RN Savona (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 24 | +17 |
30 September 2022 - 17h00 Qualification I - Group B | RN Savona (2) | 10 - 6 | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (3) |
1 October 2022 - 17h00 Qualification I - Group B | RN Savona (2) | 24 - 8 | ASA Tel Aviv (ISR) (4) |
2 October 2022 - 10h30 Qualification I - Group B | CSM Digi Oradea (ROM) (1) | 10 - 7 | RN Savona (2) |
5 May 2023 - 19h00 Places 5-8 | RN Savona | 15 - 9 | Iren Genova Quinto |
9 May 2023 - 20h30 Places 5-8 | Iren Genova Quinto | 4 - 7 | RN Savona |
12 May 2023 - 19h00 Places 5-8 | RN Savona | Cancelled | Iren Genova Quinto |
20 May 2023 - 18h45 Place 5 | Pallanuoto Trieste | 10 - 9 | RN Savona |
24 May 2023 - 19h00 Place 5 | RN Savona | 9 - 10 | Pallanuoto Trieste |
27 May 2023 - 18h45 Place 5 | Pallanuoto Trieste | Cancelled | RN Savona |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 44 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 277 | 270 | +7 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 145 | 136 | +9 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 132 | 134 | -2 |
22 October 2022 - 15h00 Round 1 | RN Savona (5) | 14 - 8 | Bologna De Akker (10) |
2 November 2022 - 21h00 Round 2 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) | 5 - 10 | RN Savona (4) |
5 November 2022 - 15h30 Round 3 | RN Savona (4) | 13 - 9 | Nuoto Catania (12) |
12 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 4 | Pallanuoto Trieste (7) | 9 - 12 | RN Savona (3) |
19 November 2022 - 14h00 Round 5 | RN Savona (3) | 14 - 9 | RN Nuoto Salerno (12) |
26 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 6 | Pro Recco (1) | 11 - 4 | RN Savona (4) |
3 December 2022 - 15h00 Round 7 | RN Savona (4) | 13 - 9 | Roma Nuoto (14) |
7 December 2022 - 19h30 Round 8 | AN Brescia (2) | 17 - 5 | RN Savona (6) |
10 December 2022 - 15h30 Round 9 | Anzio Waterpolis (9) | 6 - 8 | RN Savona (5) |
17 December 2022 - 14h30 Round 10 | RN Savona (6) | 12 - 16 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (4) |
14 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | CN Posillipo (12) | 11 - 11 | RN Savona (5) |
18 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | RN Savona (5) | 20 - 12 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (14) |
21 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | TeLiMar Palermo (5) | 12 - 11 | RN Savona (6) |
28 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | Bologna De Akker (9) | 9 - 14 | RN Savona (6) |
1 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | RN Savona (4) | 10 - 8 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) |
4 February 2023 - 14h30 Round 16 | Nuoto Catania (13) | 13 - 13 | RN Savona (5) |
11 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | RN Savona (5) | 13 - 11 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) |
18 February 2023 - 14h00 Round 18 | RN Nuoto Salerno (12) | 6 - 10 | RN Savona (4) |
4 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 19 | RN Savona (5) | 4 - 15 | Pro Recco (1) |
18 March 2023 - 16h00 Round 20 | Roma Nuoto (10) | 9 - 7 (1-1, 3-1, 2-1, 3-4) | RN Savona (5) |
25 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 21 | RN Savona (6) | 4 - 10 | AN Brescia (2) |
29 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 22 | RN Savona (6) | 8 - 11 | Anzio Waterpolis (8) |
1 April 2023 - 14h30 Round 23 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (3) | 11 - 8 | RN Savona (6) |
8 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 24 | RN Savona (6) | 11 - 5 | CN Posillipo (8) |
20 April 2023 - 20h00 Round 25 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (14) | 15 - 19 | RN Savona (6) |
22 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 26 | RN Savona (6) | 9 - 13 | TeLiMar Palermo (4) |