All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Recco- Founded in 1913
Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Pro Recco is a water polo team from Italy, based in Recco. The club was founded in 1913. Pro Recco plays their home games in the Piscina Punta Sant'Anna.
31 May 2023 - 20h25 Quarter-Finals | Pro Recco | 8 - 4 | FTC-Telekom Budapest (HUN) |
1 June 2023 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Pro Recco | 12 - 8 | Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) |
3 June 2023 - 21h00 Final | Pro Recco | 14 - 11 | VK Novi Beograd (SCG) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 36 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 192 | 102 | +90 |
15 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 1 | Olympiacos SF Piraeus (GRE) (3) | 9 - 7 | Pro Recco (7) |
29 November 2022 - 19h00 Round 2 | VK Jadran Split (CRO) (5) | 9 - 13 | Pro Recco (4) |
13 December 2022 - 21h00 Round 3 | Pro Recco (3) | 21 - 12 | VK Radnicki Kragujevac (SCG) (5) |
20 December 2022 - 21h00 Round 4 | Pro Recco (3) | 14 - 7 | Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) (5) |
10 January 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | Waspo 98 Hannover (GER) (7) | 8 - 11 | Pro Recco (3) |
24 January 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | CN Atlètic-Barceloneta (SPA) (2) | 5 - 11 | Pro Recco (3) |
7 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | WPC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) (8) | 3 - 13 | Pro Recco (2) |
18 February 2023 - 19h30 Round 8 | Pro Recco (1) | 20 - 5 | WPC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) (8) |
1 March 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Pro Recco (3) | 8 - 9 (2-4, 4-2, 0-1, 2-2) | CN Atlètic-Barceloneta (SPA) (1) |
22 March 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | Pro Recco (2) | 21 - 4 | Waspo 98 Hannover (GER) (8) |
5 April 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Vouliagmeni NC (GRE) (5) | 7 - 13 | Pro Recco (2) |
26 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 12 | VK Radnicki Kragujevac (SCG) (6) | 8 - 16 | Pro Recco (2) |
13 May 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | Pro Recco (2) | 14 - 7 | VK Jadran Split (CRO) (5) |
24 May 2023 - 19h00 Round 14 | Pro Recco (2) | 10 - 9 | Olympiacos SF Piraeus (GRE) (3) |
3 May 2023 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | Pro Recco | 18 - 9 | TeLiMar Palermo |
6 May 2023 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | TeLiMar Palermo | 5 - 11 | Pro Recco |
9 May 2023 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | Pro Recco | Cancelled | TeLiMar Palermo |
16 May 2023 - 18h30 Final | Pro Recco | 7 - 3 | AN Brescia |
20 May 2023 - 18h45 Final | AN Brescia | 4 - 6 | Pro Recco |
27 May 2023 - 21h00 Final | Pro Recco | Cancelled | AN Brescia |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 385 | 143 | +242 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 191 | 72 | +119 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 71 | +123 |
22 October 2022 - 15h00 Round 1 | Pro Recco (2) | 16 - 3 | Nuoto Catania (13) |
2 November 2022 - 19h30 Round 2 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 8 - 10 | Pro Recco (3) |
4 November 2022 - 13h00 Round 3 | Pro Recco (1) | 18 - 5 | RN Nuoto Salerno (14) |
12 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 4 | AN Brescia (4) | 4 - 7 | Pro Recco (1) |
17 November 2022 - 14h00 Round 5 | Roma Nuoto (10) | 9 - 19 | Pro Recco (1) |
26 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 6 | Pro Recco (1) | 11 - 4 | RN Savona (4) |
3 December 2022 - 16h30 Round 7 | Anzio Waterpolis (8) | 8 - 22 | Pro Recco (1) |
7 December 2022 - 15h00 Round 8 | Pro Recco (1) | 14 - 8 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (4) |
17 December 2022 - 15h00 Round 10 | Pro Recco (1) | 18 - 9 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (14) |
12 January 2023 - 13h30 Round 9 | CN Posillipo (14) | 2 - 14 | Pro Recco (1) |
14 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | TeLiMar Palermo (6) | 5 - 13 | Pro Recco (1) |
18 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | Pro Recco (1) | 15 - 8 | Bologna De Akker (10) |
21 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) | 4 - 18 | Pro Recco (1) |
28 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | Nuoto Catania (13) | 6 - 13 | Pro Recco (1) |
1 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | Pro Recco (1) | 16 - 5 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) |
5 February 2023 - 12h30 Round 16 | RN Nuoto Salerno (9) | 7 - 13 | Pro Recco (1) |
11 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | Pro Recco (1) | 6 - 6 | AN Brescia (2) |
15 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 18 | Pro Recco (1) | 15 - 2 | Roma Nuoto (10) |
4 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 19 | RN Savona (5) | 4 - 15 | Pro Recco (1) |
17 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 20 | Pro Recco (1) | 15 - 5 (5-0, 3-1, 2-3, 5-1) | Anzio Waterpolis (8) |
25 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 21 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (3) | 5 - 15 | Pro Recco (1) |
29 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 22 | Pro Recco (1) | 12 - 5 | CN Posillipo (9) |
1 April 2023 - 18h00 Round 23 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (14) | 2 - 17 | Pro Recco (1) |
8 April 2023 - 17h00 Round 24 | Pro Recco (1) | 16 - 4 | TeLiMar Palermo (4) |
14 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 25 | Bologna De Akker (11) | 7 - 18 | Pro Recco (1) |
22 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 26 | Pro Recco (1) | 19 - 8 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) |