All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - Trieste- Founded in 2003
Pallanuoto Trieste is a water polo team from Italy, based in Trieste. The club was founded in 2003. Pallanuoto Trieste plays their home games in the Polo Natatorio Bruno Bianchi.
30 November 2022 - 20h00 Round of 16 | CN Noisy-le-Sec (FRA) | 12 - 20 | Pallanuoto Trieste |
14 December 2022 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Pallanuoto Trieste | 16 - 13 | CN Noisy-le-Sec (FRA) |
25 January 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Szolnoki VSC Dózsa (HUN) | 12 - 13 | Pallanuoto Trieste |
8 February 2023 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | Pallanuoto Trieste | 11 - 10 | Szolnoki VSC Dózsa (HUN) |
1 March 2023 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Pallanuoto Trieste | 9 - 9 (1-2, 2-2, 4-2, 2-3) | RN Savona (ITA) |
22 March 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | RN Savona (ITA) | 13 - 12 | Pallanuoto Trieste |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 31 | +21 |
27 October 2022 - 18h00 Qualification II - Group A | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 11 - 9 | Jadran Herceg Novi PVK (MNE) (3) |
28 October 2022 - 20h30 Qualification II - Group A | VK Sabac (SCG) (1) | 10 - 9 | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) |
28 October 2022 - 12h00 Qualification II - Group A | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 16 - 6 | VK Solaris Sibenik (CRO) (4) |
30 October 2022 - 10h30 Qualification II - Group A | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 16 - 6 | Aix-en-Provence PAN (FRA) (5) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 42 | +27 |
13 October 2022 - 20h50 Qualification I - Group D | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 9 - 6 | CE Mediterrani Barcelona (SPA) (4) |
14 October 2022 - 19h10 Qualification I - Group D | VK Red Star Beograd (SCG) (1) | 11 - 8 | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) |
15 October 2022 - 09h30 Qualification I - Group D | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 13 - 8 | GS Apollon Smyrni (GRE) (5) |
15 October 2022 - 19h10 Qualification I - Group D | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 29 - 10 | SKP Modrí Draci Kosice (SVK) (6) |
16 October 2022 - 09h30 Qualification I - Group D | Pallanuoto Trieste (2) | 10 - 7 | Budapesti VSC-Zuglo (HUN) (3) |
3 May 2023 - 20h00 Places 5-8 | Pallanuoto Trieste | 11 - 10 | CN Posillipo |
6 May 2023 - 19h00 Places 5-8 | CN Posillipo | 7 - 9 | Pallanuoto Trieste |
9 May 2023 - 20h00 Places 5-8 | Pallanuoto Trieste | Cancelled | CN Posillipo |
20 May 2023 - 18h45 Place 5 | Pallanuoto Trieste | 10 - 9 | RN Savona |
24 May 2023 - 19h00 Place 5 | RN Savona | 9 - 10 | Pallanuoto Trieste |
27 May 2023 - 18h45 Place 5 | Pallanuoto Trieste | Cancelled | RN Savona |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 49 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 298 | 252 | +46 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 161 | 126 | +35 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 137 | 126 | +11 |
22 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 1 | RN Nuoto Salerno (11) | 8 - 15 | Pallanuoto Trieste (4) |
2 November 2022 - 19h30 Round 2 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 8 - 10 | Pro Recco (3) |
5 November 2022 - 16h00 Round 3 | Roma Nuoto (8) | 6 - 7 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) |
12 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 4 | Pallanuoto Trieste (7) | 9 - 12 | RN Savona (3) |
19 November 2022 - 16h30 Round 5 | Anzio Waterpolis (7) | 11 - 17 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) |
26 November 2022 - 15h45 Round 6 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 15 - 8 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (3) |
3 December 2022 - 16h00 Round 7 | CN Posillipo (13) | 9 - 13 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) |
7 December 2022 - 19h30 Round 8 | Pallanuoto Trieste (3) | 20 - 6 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (13) |
10 December 2022 - 15h00 Round 9 | TeLiMar Palermo (6) | 10 - 11 | Pallanuoto Trieste (3) |
17 December 2022 - 18h30 Round 10 | Pallanuoto Trieste (3) | 20 - 11 | Bologna De Akker (10) |
14 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) | 8 - 4 | Pallanuoto Trieste (4) |
18 January 2023 - 19h30 Round 12 | Pallanuoto Trieste (3) | 15 - 6 | Nuoto Catania (13) |
21 January 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | AN Brescia (2) | 11 - 9 | Pallanuoto Trieste (4) |
28 January 2023 - 18h30 Round 14 | Pallanuoto Trieste (4) | 10 - 8 | RN Nuoto Salerno (8) |
1 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | Pro Recco (1) | 16 - 5 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) |
4 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 16 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) | 10 - 10 | Roma Nuoto (11) |
11 February 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | RN Savona (5) | 13 - 11 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) |
18 February 2023 - 20h00 Round 18 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) | 16 - 11 | Anzio Waterpolis (9) |
4 March 2023 - 15h15 Round 19 | CC Ortigia Siracusa (3) | 10 - 7 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) |
18 March 2023 - 16h00 Round 20 | Pallanuoto Trieste (6) | 12 - 10 | CN Posillipo (9) |
24 March 2023 - 19h30 Round 21 | Bogliasco Bene 1951 (14) | 7 - 17 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) |
29 March 2023 - 19h30 Round 22 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 8 - 9 | TeLiMar Palermo (4) |
1 April 2023 - 18h00 Round 23 | Bologna De Akker (11) | 6 - 9 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) |
8 April 2023 - 18h30 Round 24 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 13 - 11 | Iren Genova Quinto (7) |
15 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 25 | Nuoto Catania (13) | 11 - 12 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) |
22 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 26 | Pallanuoto Trieste (5) | 5 - 14 | AN Brescia (2) |