All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2010/2011 - Home

Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2010/2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • BC Kolín
  • BK Lokomotiva Plzen
  • BK Nový Jicín
  • BK Opava
  • Brno
  • CEZ Nymburk
  • Decín
  • Orli Prostejov
  • Ostrava NH
  • Pardubice
  • Turi Svitavy
  • USK Praha

Home

Czech Republic - NBL - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

WinnerCEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk

 
 

Regular Season (Czech Republic - 07/10/2010 - 19/02/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Orli Prostejov372017317251460+265
2Decín362016415741359+215
3BK Nový Jicín352015517431397+346
4Pardubice342014615991389+210
5Ostrava NH332013716071548+59
6BK Opava3020101015371570-33
7BC Kolín292091115331608-75
8Brno272071314411528-87
9USK Praha252051514131567-154
10BK Lokomotiva Plzen222021813281683-355
11Turi Svitavy222021813261717-391
18th February 2011
18h30BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen73 - 83Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
19th February 2011
17h00BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín71 - 63BK OpavaBK Opava
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH73 - 77Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín76 - 74USK PrahaUSK Praha
18h00DecínDecín82 - 76PardubicePardubice

Detail of the results


Second Round - Championship Group (Czech Republic - 26/02/2011 - 23/04/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CEZ Nymburk2010100846725+121
2Orli Prostejov171073814767+47
3Pardubice161064784734+50
4Decín141046716744-28
5Ostrava NH121028713829-116
6BK Nový Jicín111019733807-74
26th February 2011
BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín74 - 85PardubicePardubice
Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov97 - 83Ostrava NHOstrava NH
5th March 2011
BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín68 - 73DecínDecín
PardubicePardubice94 - 80Ostrava NHOstrava NH
6th March 2011
CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk103 - 95 otOrli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
11th March 2011
Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov79 - 77BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
12th March 2011
DecínDecín50 - 70PardubicePardubice
23th March 2011
18h00DecínDecín68 - 70CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
26th March 2011
17h00PardubicePardubice59 - 69CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
17h00BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín75 - 73Ostrava NHOstrava NH
18h00DecínDecín60 - 82Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
30th March 2011
Ostrava NHOstrava NH66 - 65DecínDecín
Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov84 - 74PardubicePardubice
CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk86 - 83BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
6th April 2011
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH59 - 80Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
18h00PardubicePardubice84 - 74BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk93 - 72DecínDecín
9th April 2011
DecínDecín82 - 75BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH79 - 82PardubicePardubice
10th April 2011
Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov74 - 78CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
13th April 2011
18h00BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín72 - 78Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
18h00PardubicePardubice78 - 80DecínDecín
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk94 - 64Ostrava NHOstrava NH
16th April 2011
Ostrava NHOstrava NH79 - 59BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
17h00Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov77 - 72DecínDecín
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk76 - 69PardubicePardubice
20th April 2011
17h30BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín76 - 88CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
18h00PardubicePardubice89 - 68Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
18h00DecínDecín94 - 65Ostrava NHOstrava NH
23th April 2011
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH65 - 89CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk

Detail of the results


Second Round - Relegation Group (Czech Republic - 26/02/2011 - 13/04/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BK Opava471073754714+40
2BC Kolín451064821796+25
3USK Praha411064718675+43
4Brno401037728760-32
5Turi Svitavy371055712729-17
6BK Lokomotiva Plzen351037740799-59
26th February 2011
Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy67 - 54BrnoBrno
USK PrahaUSK Praha67 - 58BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen
27th February 2011
BC KolínBC Kolín104 - 58BK OpavaBK Opava
5th March 2011
BrnoBrno68 - 83BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen
BK OpavaBK Opava70 - 66USK PrahaUSK Praha
Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy84 - 77 otBC KolínBC Kolín
9th March 2011
USK PrahaUSK Praha64 - 66Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen72 - 68BK OpavaBK Opava
BC KolínBC Kolín85 - 74BrnoBrno
12th March 2011
BC KolínBC Kolín68 - 78USK PrahaUSK Praha
BK OpavaBK Opava72 - 70BrnoBrno
Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy82 - 65BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen
23th March 2011
USK PrahaUSK Praha77 - 64BrnoBrno
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava82 - 64Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
19h00BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen83 - 96BC KolínBC Kolín
26th March 2011
BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen71 - 73 otUSK PrahaUSK Praha
15h30BrnoBrno63 - 65Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava92 - 53BC KolínBC Kolín
30th March 2011
USK PrahaUSK Praha65 - 73BK OpavaBK Opava
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín89 - 81Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
18h00BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen70 - 93BrnoBrno
6th April 2011
Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy51 - 62USK PrahaUSK Praha
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava79 - 65BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen
18h30BrnoBrno86 - 75BC KolínBC Kolín
9th April 2011
BrnoBrno90 - 86 otBK OpavaBK Opava
18h00BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen99 - 87Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
10th April 2011
USK PrahaUSK Praha86 - 88BC KolínBC Kolín
13th April 2011
BrnoBrno66 - 80USK PrahaUSK Praha
18h30Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy65 - 74BK OpavaBK Opava
14th April 2011
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín86 - 74BK Lokomotiva PlzenBK Lokomotiva Plzen

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Czech Republic - 19/04/2011 - 10/06/2011)


First Round (24/04/2011)
19th April 2011
BC KolínBC Kolín68 - 70USK PrahaUSK Praha
BK OpavaBK Opava81 - 69BrnoBrno
21th April 2011
BrnoBrno79 - 76BK OpavaBK Opava
22th April 2011
USK PrahaUSK Praha65 - 64BC KolínBC Kolín
24th April 2011
BK OpavaBK Opava100 - 72BrnoBrno

Quarter-Finals (11/05/2011)
26th April 2011
16h45Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov87 - 61BK OpavaBK Opava
18h00DecínDecín96 - 69Ostrava NHOstrava NH
27th April 2011
CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk90 - 55USK PrahaUSK Praha
18h00PardubicePardubice67 - 78BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
29th April 2011
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava73 - 93Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
18h00Ostrava NHOstrava NH86 - 71DecínDecín
30th April 2011
USK PrahaUSK Praha54 - 95CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
17h00BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín86 - 91PardubicePardubice
3rd May 2011
18h00Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov72 - 81BK OpavaBK Opava
18h00DecínDecín89 - 46Ostrava NHOstrava NH
4th May 2011
CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk82 - 58USK PrahaUSK Praha
18h00PardubicePardubice76 - 87BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín
6th May 2011
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH71 - 93DecínDecín
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava80 - 100Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
7th May 2011
17h00BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín67 - 80PardubicePardubice
11th May 2011
18h00PardubicePardubice63 - 55BK Nový JicínBK Nový Jicín

Semi-Finals (28/05/2011)
14th May 2011
16h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk66 - 63 otDecínDecín
16h00Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov85 - 70PardubicePardubice
17th May 2011
20h00PardubicePardubice77 - 72Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
18th May 2011
18h00DecínDecín79 - 84CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
20th May 2011
18h00Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov90 - 86PardubicePardubice
21th May 2011
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk78 - 65DecínDecín
24th May 2011
20h00PardubicePardubice92 - 70Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
28th May 2011
Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov84 - 77PardubicePardubice

Final (10/06/2011)
30th May 2011
CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk89 - 64Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
1st June 2011
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk102 - 83Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
4th June 2011
15h45Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov73 - 70CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
5th June 2011
18h30Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov83 - 72CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
8th June 2011
19h30CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk86 - 84 otOrli ProstejovOrli Prostejov
10th June 2011
Orli ProstejovOrli Prostejov65 - 82CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved