All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - 28 May 2000
Cristian Pletea (born 28 May 2000) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Romania. His last victories are the Men's European Junior Championships Doubles 2020 and the European Junior Championships Mixed Doubles 2020. He is actualy 284th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Padasak Tanviriyavechakul | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kirill Skachkov | 4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-3 (3-11, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuki Hirano | 4-3 (11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Men's Paraguay Open from 10 September to 11 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brian Afanador | 4-3 (9-11, 11-9, 9, 11-3, 7-11, 8-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Tzu-Hsiang Hung | 4 - 1 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 4-2 (13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Siu Hang Lam | 4 - 2 (14-12, 11-5, 5, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mizuki Oikawa | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 4-2 (18-16, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Matteo Mutti | 4-1 (11-9,6-11,11-4,11-9,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-2 (11-3, 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tobias Hippler | 4-2 (11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Aleksandr Didukh | 4-1 (11-6, 5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nima Alamian | 4-0 (11-1, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Shunsuke Togami | 4-0 (15-13, 11-3, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeet Chandra | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hsin-Yang Li | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Heyi Yu | 4-0 (12-10, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Haidong Xu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Belarus Open from 15 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Sarthak Gandhi | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Enzo Angles | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Gorak | 4-0 | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Eduardo Tomoike | 4 - 2 (11-5, 13-11, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matteo Mutti | 4 - 3 (7-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Bulgaria Open from 24 August to 28 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Quentin Robinot | 4-1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuo Yang | 4-2 (11-8,19-17,11-13,17-15,6-11,11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior World Championships from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Marek Badowski | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Malte Moregard | 4-3 (11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexandre Cassin | 4-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Boys Cadet Challenge from 23 October to 1 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Liyau | 4-0 (11-2,11-8,11-5,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jack Wang | 4-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yuto Kizukuri | 4-3 (4-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 13-11) | |
Place 3 | defeated by | Kanak Jha | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-9) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nolan Givone | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuma Tsuboi | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-7, 11-1) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | R. Sipos - C. Pletea | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-5) |
Victories : 2 (Men's European Junior Championships Doubles, European Junior Championships - Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 1 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Paraguay Open Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open Doubles from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - R. Sipos | defeated by | N. Ecseki - A. Szudi | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | C. Pletea - R. Sipos | defeated by | S. Lam - P. Ng | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 13-11, 11-7) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | C. Pletea - E. Samara | defeated by | C. Wong - H. Doo | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5) |
Men's Czech Open - Doubles from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - I. Sgouropoulos | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-0 (15-13, 11-6, 14-12) |
Men's Paraguay Open Doubles from 10 September to 11 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - H. Szocs | defeat | D. Leon - B. Moreno | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | C. Pletea - H. Szocs | defeat | A. Miño - E. Riofrio | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | C. Pletea - H. Szocs | defeat | V. Ishiy - T. Monteiro | 3-0 (11-8, 13-11, 15-13-11) |
Final | C. Pletea - H. Szocs | defeated by | M. Morizono - L. Pistej | 3-1 (11-7, 11-4, 3-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open Doubles from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Pletea - H. Szocs | defeated by | Y. Jung - S. Lee | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8) |
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | A. Manole - C. Pletea | defeated by | J. An - S. Cho | 4-0 (12-10,11-9,11-7,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Manole - C. Pletea | defeat | M. Kwan - Y. Lee | 3-2 (8-11,11-8,3-11,11-8,11-3) |
Round of 16 | A. Manole - C. Pletea | defeated by | D. Liu - C. Zhu | 3-0 (11-2, 11-8, 11-9) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - A. Diaconu | defeated by | C. Wang - X. Chen | 3-0 (11-5,11-4,11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Boys Doubles Cadet Challenge)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Boys Doubles Cadet Challenge from 23 October to 1 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - A. Putuntica | defeat | T. Knight - M. Smith | w.o. |
Quarter-Finals | C. Pletea - A. Putuntica | defeat | L. Tan - H. Wong | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | C. Pletea - A. Putuntica | defeat | K. Jha - J. Wang | 3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 8-11, 11-5) |
Final | C. Pletea - A. Putuntica | defeat | M. Hwang - Y. Kizukuri | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-9) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - A. Diaconu | defeated by | K. Ho - H. Doo | 3-1 (9-11,11-4,11-6,11-7) |