All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2018

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2018

SpainSpain - 20th April 2018 - 22th April 2018


General classification - 22th April 2018


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:51:07
2SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:35
3SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:42
4USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling0:55
5SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:55
6SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:55
7RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:56
8PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:57
9COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:00
10SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:00
11SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:02
12SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:04
13COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:04
14COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy1:05
15RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx1:05
16COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin1:05
17USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling1:05
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:05
19SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:05
20CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling1:05
21PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
22SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:12
23SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:12
24SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH1:17
25USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli1:17
26PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:18
27SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel1:24
28ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Medellin1:27
29COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:30
30COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin1:36
31PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:40
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:52
33COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin1:55
34SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar2:07
35SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:19
36PORFederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:32
37COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin2:37
38RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)2:49
39SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo3:43
40SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:54
41NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo3:58
42SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:58
43ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira4:09
44SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:09
45SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi4:49
46AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy5:10
47USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling5:13
48PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal5:17
49SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli7:33
50COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin7:55
51SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:18
52CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:58
53RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx9:06
54RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:11
55SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:27
56SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi11:55
57ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy12:01
58SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:02
59FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli12:36
60NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli12:54
61SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:09
62COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:02
63PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)14:07
64RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx14:35
65SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi14:37
66SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:06
67ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo17:06
68COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon17:16
69SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi17:16
70RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira17:35
71COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon17:44
72PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel17:44
73CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling17:50
74SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH18:21
75USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling18:28
76SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi18:33
77SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo18:41
78PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass19:17
79SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH19:23
80COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin19:26
81PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass19:49
82SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH19:50
83SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi20:10
84COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:23
85SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:41
86SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:14
87PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira21:33
88SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:18
89PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass23:56
90COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:56
91ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira24:18
92BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:10
93PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:04
94PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar27:04
95SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel27:26
96PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass27:26
97USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy27:37
98SPAAngel Rebollido Sànchez (SPA)28:46
99PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass29:48
100PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass31:36
101DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr34:22
102PORTiago Ferreira (POR)34:22
103JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo34:22
104SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Efapel34:22
105ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy34:46
106PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass34:52
107SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi40:18

Stage 1 - Alba de Tormes - Salamanca - 182,4 km - 20th April 2018Sprint


1SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar4:35:29
2SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
3SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
4NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
5RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
6COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
8SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
9USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
10PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
11SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
13SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
16ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
17COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
18USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
19COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
20COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
21SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
22COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
24SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
25RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
26SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
28SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
29SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
30SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
32USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
33PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
34PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:06
35PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:06
36SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
37COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:09
38PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:09
39RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)0:09
40SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:11
41SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:12
42ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Medellin0:12
43SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo0:12
44SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:12
45COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin0:12
46SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:12
47COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin0:12
48PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:12
49AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
50SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH0:12
51USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli0:12
52RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:12
53SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:12
54SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:12
55ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
56SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:40
57SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:40
58COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin0:45
59SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:02
60SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH1:02
61CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
62CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:08
63PORFederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:32
64GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:35
65SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:53
66SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
68SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:55
69RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:08
70CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling4:08
71PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)4:08
72FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli5:11
73NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli5:11
74SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli6:00
75COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:07
76USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling6:07
77COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:49
78RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Burgos - BH16:01
79LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:01
80PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:01
81ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:01
82DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr16:01
83USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy16:01
84BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:01
85SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar16:01
86ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy16:01
87SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH16:01
88SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel16:01
89DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr16:01
90MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr16:01
91PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:01
92PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:01
93PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar16:01
94PORTiago Ferreira (POR)16:01
95PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:01
96PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:01
97SPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)16:01
98PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel16:01
99PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:01
100PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass16:01
101ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo16:01
102USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling16:01
103JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo16:01
104ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira16:01
105PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira16:01
106RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira16:01
107COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:01
108SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi16:01
109SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi16:01
110SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:01
111SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr16:01
112SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:01
113SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Efapel16:01
114SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi16:01
115COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:01
116SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo16:01
117COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin16:01
118SPAAngel Rebollido Sànchez (SPA)16:01
119SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo16:01
120SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr
121JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo
122PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)
123JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli
124FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Valladolid - Palencia - 178,3 km - 21th April 2018Sprint


1ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy4:14:10
2SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
3SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
4NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
5RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
6SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
9PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapels.t.
10USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
11PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
12COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
13COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
14SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
15USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
16SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
17SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
19AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
22RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)s.t.
23RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
24SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
25RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Taviras.t.
26SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
29SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
30RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
31PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
32SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
34COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
35DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
36ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
37SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
38SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
40SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
41PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canals.t.
43USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
44COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
45LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
46SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapels.t.
48SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
49PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
52SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
53PORFederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
54COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellins.t.
55SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
56COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellins.t.
57SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
59SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
60ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Medellins.t.
61COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
62COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
63RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
64MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
65USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
66SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
67SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
68SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
69SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
70USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
71SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
72PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapels.t.
73DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
74PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
75SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
76PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapels.t.
77SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
78FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
79COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
80COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
81PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
82PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
84ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
85ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyos.t.
86SPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)s.t.
87PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
88COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
89PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
90PORTiago Ferreira (POR)s.t.
91COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
92BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
93PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglasss.t.
94JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
95SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Efapels.t.
96PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
97USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:21
98NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli0:22
99PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:22
100SPAAngel Rebollido Sànchez (SPA)0:22
101ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:22
102SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:22
103CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:27
104SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:27
105SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:27
106SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo0:27
107SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel0:27
108GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:48
109CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling1:21
110SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:48
111RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx6:11
112PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)6:11
113SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar8:14
114SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:14
115SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:14
116COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:14
117RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Burgos - BH10:55
118SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
119ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Segovia - Ávila - 165,6 km - 22th April 2018Mountain


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:01:34
2SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:46
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:46
4USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling0:49
5SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:51
6SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:51
7PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:51
8RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)0:51
9SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
10PORFederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:54
11COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:54
12PORJoaquim Silva (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:58
13SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal0:59
14COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:59
15USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli0:59
16COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:59
17SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:59
18RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:59
19CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling0:59
20COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin0:59
21ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo0:59
22SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:59
23SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:59
24PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:59
25SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH0:59
26USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling0:59
27SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:06
28SPAAlvaro Trueba Diego (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:06
29PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:06
30SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel1:06
31SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi1:09
32COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:09
33ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Medellin1:09
34COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:15
35COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin1:18
36PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal1:25
37SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli1:27
38RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Sporting - Tavira1:28
39PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel1:37
40COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin1:37
41SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:46
42COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Medellin1:46
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:01
44SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar2:01
45RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)2:34
46SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo2:34
47COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin3:19
48SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH3:21
49SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo3:25
50SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:36
51PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)3:42
52PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass3:42
53SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:52
54NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo3:52
55SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi4:03
56SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:03
57ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira4:03
58SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi4:03
59RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:52
60AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy4:52
61USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling5:08
62PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal5:11
63PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira5:26
64NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Interpro - Stradelli7:16
65CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:17
66FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli7:19
67COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin7:49
68PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass7:49
69COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:49
70COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:49
71COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:49
72ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira7:49
73RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx8:06
74SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:15
75BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:03
76PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:57
77SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel10:57
78PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar10:57
79PORRafael Neto Lourenco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass10:57
80RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:05
81SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:33
82USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy11:33
83SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Fundación Euskadi11:38
84ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy11:48
85SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:52
86SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:56
87SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:03
88COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:03
89SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:03
90CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling12:15
91USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling12:15
92SPAAngel Rebollido Sànchez (SPA)12:17
93PORPedro José Ramos Lopes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass13:41
94SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi14:19
95PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass15:29
96DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr18:15
97SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH18:15
98SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH18:15
99SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:15
100SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Fundación Euskadi18:15
101PORTiago Ferreira (POR)18:15
102JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo18:15
103SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Efapel18:15
104SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)Fundación Euskadi18:23
105ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy18:39
106PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass18:45
107PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)Liberty Seguros - Carglass18:59
108SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr
109LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
110MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr
111SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar
112GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar
113USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling
114DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr
115RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Burgos - BH
116SPAMikel Elorza Pagaldai (SPA)
117SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved