All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - European Championships - 2010

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2010

PortugalPortugal - Montemar-o-Velho - 8th September 2010 - 12th September 2010


Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 11th September 2010


1ITAMarcello Miani (ITA)7:45.41
2NEDJaap Schouten (NED)7:49.18
3SVKLukas Babac (SVK)7:51.45
4DENHenrik Stephansen (DEN)7:52.60
5POLBartlomiej Lesniak (POL)8:00.26
6FRAMaxime Goisset (FRA)8:02.95

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 11th September 2010


1FRA France (Fabien Tilliet, Jean-Christophe Bette)7:12.99
2NED Netherlands (Joris Pijs, Paul Drewes)7:21.39
3SPA Spain (Andreu Castella Gasparin, Ruben Alvarez Pedrosa)7:22.87
4ITA Italy (Luca Motta, Giorgio Tuccinardi)7:27.02

Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - 11th September 2010


Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 11th September 2010


Men's Lightweight eight-oared shells (LM8+) - 11th September 2010


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 12th September 2010


1CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)6:47.96
2SWELassi Karonen (SWE)6:50.76
3GERKarl Schulze (GER)6:52.49
4LTUMindaugas Griskonis (LTU)6:55.34
5ESTTonu Endrekson (EST)6:58.36
6SLOJan Spik (SLO)7:09.48

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 12th September 2010


1FRA France (Cedric Berrest, Julien Bahain)6:12.12
2EST Estonia (Allar Raja, Kaspar Taimsoo)6:12.90
3CZE Czech Republic (Petr Vitasek, David Jirka)6:13.57
4GER Germany (Eric Knittel, Stephan Krueger)6:14.16
5POL Poland (Michal Sloma, Wiktor Chabel)6:16.91
6SWI Switzerland (Andre Vonarburg, Florian Stofer)6:17.05

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 12th September 2010


1GER Germany (Linus Lichtschlag, Lars Hartig)6:21.46
2POR Portugal (Pedro Fraga, Nuno Mendes)6:22.50
3FRA France (Jeremie Azou, Remi Di Girolamo)6:23.99
4AUT Austria (Joschka Hellmeier, Florian Berg)6:25.35
5SLO Slovenia (Matevz Malesic, Jure Cvet)6:25.50
6ITA Italy (Lorenzo Bertini, Elia Luini)6:29.32

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 12th September 2010


1GRE Greece (Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou)6:30.34
2ITA Italy (Lorenzo Carboncini, Niccolo Mornati)6:33.35
3SCG Serbia (Marko Marjanovic, Nikola Stojic)6:36.85
4FRA France (Sebastien Lente, Adrien Hardy)6:38.78
5BLR Belarus (Andrei Dzemyanenka, Yauheni Nosau)6:40.01
6POL Poland (Maciej Mattik, Zbigniew Schodowski)6:42.46

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 12th September 2010


1GER Germany (Rene Bertram, Jochen Urban, Urs Kaeufer, Florian Eichner)5:52.54
2GRE Greece (Stergios Papachristos, Ioannis Tsilis, Nikolaos Gkountoulas, Apostolos Gkountoulas)5:54.08
3CZE Czech Republic (Jan Gruber, Milan Dolecek Jr, Milan Bruncvik Jr, Michal Horvath)5:54.09
4ITA Italy (Mario Paonessa, Francesco Fossi, Vincenzo Capelli, Andrea Palmisano)5:56.81
5FRA France (Jean-Baptiste Macquet, Germain Chardin, Julien Despres, Dorian Mortelette)5:57.30
6SCG Serbia (Milos Vasic, Goran Jagar, Miljan Vukovic, Radoje Djeric)5:58.97

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 12th September 2010


1GER Germany (Jost Schoemann-Finck, Jochen Kuehner, Martin Kuehner)5:54.78
2POL Poland (Lukasz Pawlowski, Lukasz Siemion, Milosz Bernatajtys, Pawel Randa)5:56.58
3SWI Switzerland (Simon Schuerch, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr)5:58.29
4ITA Italy (Jiri Vlcek, Daniele Danesin, Andrea Caianiello, Martino Goretti)5:58.44
5DEN Denmark (Christian Pedersen, Jens Vilhelmsen, Kasper Winther, Morten Joergensen)5:59.87
6FRA France (Fabrice Moreau, Franck Solforosi, Nicolas Moutton, Guillaume Raineau)6:02.48

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 12th September 2010


1POL Poland (Konrad Wasielewski, Marek Kolbowicz, Michal Jelinski, Adam Korol)5:53.04
2CRO Croatia (David Sain, Martin Sinkovic, Damir Martin, Valent Sinkovic)5:54.05
3UKR Ukraine (Volodymyr Pavlovskyi, Sergii Gryn, Sergiy Biloushchenko, Ivan Dovgotko)5:54.36
4GER Germany (Hans Gruhne, Tim Grohmann, Lauritz Schoof, Mathias Rocher)5:55.50
5RUS Russia (Nikita Morgachev, Igor Salov, Artem Kosov, Sergey Fedorovtsev)5:58.75
6ITA Italy (Simone Raineri, Matteo Stefanini, Simone Venier, Alessio Sartori)6:01.50

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 12th September 2010


1GER Germany (Gregor Hauffe, Maximilian Reinelt, Kristof Wilke, Florian Mennigen, Richard Schmidt, Lukas Mueller, Toni Seifert, Sebastian Schmidt, Martin Sauer)5:51.94
2POL Poland (Rafal Hejmej, Jaroslaw Godek, Piotr Hojka, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Piotr Juszczak, Mikolaj Burda, Daniel Trojanowski)5:54.22
3UKR Ukraine (Andriy Pryveda, Viktor Grebennykov, Anton Kholyaznykov, Dmytro Prokopenko, Oleg Lykov, Valentyn Kletskoy, Andriy Shpak, Sergiy Chykanov, Oleksandr Konovaliuk)5:57.82
4NED Netherlands (Vincent Van Der Want, Robert Luecken, Rogier Blink, Kaj Hendriks, Meindert Klem, Sjoerd Hamburger, Olivier Siegelaar, Diederik Simon, Peter Wiersum)6:02.32
5RUS Russia (Andrey Stolyarov, Georgij Efremenko, Mikhail Belov, Vladimir Volodenkov, Ivan Podshivalov, Denis Nikiforov, Anton Zarutskiy, Alexander Litvinchev, Pavel Safonkin)6:05.24
6ITA Italy (Domenico Montrone, Andrea Tranquilli, Emanuele Liuzzi, Rosario Agrillo, Romano Battisti, Pierpaolo Frattini, Sergio Canciani, Andrea Lenzi)6:07.27

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved