All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - European Championships - 2016

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

European Championships - Results Women 2016

GermanyGermany - Brandenburg - 6th May 2016 - 8th May 2016


Women's Single sculls (W1x) - 8th May 2016


1AUTMagdalena Lobnig (AUT)09:22.320
2LATElza Gulbe (LAT)09:39.100
3IRLSanta Puspure (IRL)09:44.770
4BLREkaterina Khodotovitch (BLR)09:46.080
5LTULina Saltyte (LTU)10:01.970
6CZEMiroslava Topinkova Knapkova (CZE)10:15.400

Women's Lightweight single sculls (LW1x) - 8th May 2016


Women's Double sculls (W2x) - 8th May 2016


1BLR Belarus (Yuliya Bichyk, Tatsiana Kukhta)08:25.910
2GER Germany (Julia Lier, Mareike Adams)08:28.300
3CZE Czech Republic (Kristyna Fleissnerova, Lenka Antosova)08:31.940
4GBR Great Britain (Victoria Thornley, Katherine Grainger)08:36.630
5LTU Lithuania (Donata Vistartaite, Milda Valciukaite)08:36.850
6NED Netherlands (Lisa Scheenaard, Marloes Oldenburg)08:53.710

Women's Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) - 8th May 2016


1NED Netherlands (Ilse Paulis, Maaike Head)07:40.500
2GER Germany (Fini Sturm, Marie-Louise Draeger)07:42.790
3POL Poland (Joanna Dorociak, Weronika Deresz)07:44.880
4SWI Switzerland (Frederique Rol, Patricia Merz)07:51.120
5DEN Denmark (Anne Lolk Thomsen, Juliane Rasmussen)07:54.590
6ROM Romania (Ionela-Livia Lehaci, Andreea Asoltanei)08:20.050

Women's Pair without coxswain (W2-) - 8th May 2016


1GBR Great Britain (Helen Glover, Heather Stanning)07:35.930
2GER Germany (Kerstin Hartmann, Kathrin Marchand)07:43.810
3ROM Romania (Madalina Beres, Laura Oprea)07:47.180
4RUS Russia (Ekaterina Potapova, Maria Krasilnikova)07:48.780
5DEN Denmark (Hedvig Rasmussen, Anne Andersen)07:49.480
6FRA France (Marie Le Nepvou, Noemie Kober)08:03.820

Women's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (W4x) - 8th May 2016


1GER Germany (Annekatrin Thiele, Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla)07:14.310
2POL Poland (Agnieszka Kobus, Joanna Leszczynska, Maria Springwald, Monika Ciaciuch)07:18.530
3UKR Ukraine (Daryna Verkhogliad, Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Nimchenko)07:21.120
4NED Netherlands (Nicole Beukers, Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw)07:21.720
5GBR Great Britain (Kristina Stiller, Jess Leyden, Holly Nixon, Rosamund Bradbury)07:28.770
6RUS Russia (Alexandra Smirnova, Olga Khalaleeva, Vasilisa Stepanova, Ekaterina Kurochkina)07:32.760

Women's Eight with coxswain (W8+) - 8th May 2016

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved