All sports Site

Menu
Rowing - Olympic Games - 2016

Rowing - Olympic Games - 2016

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2016

BrazilBrazil - Copacabana - 6th August 2016 - 13th August 2016


Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 11th August 2016 - 16:24


1CRO Croatia (Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic)06:50.280
2LTU Lithuania (Mindaugas Griskonis, Saulius Ritter)06:51.390
3NOR Norway (Kjetil Borch, Olaf Tufte)06:53.250
4ITA Italy (Francesco Fossi, Romano Battisti)06:57.100
5GBR Great Britain (Jonathan Walton, John Collins)07:01.250
6FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)07:02.060

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 11th August 2016 - 15:44


1NZL New Zealand (Eric Murray, Hamish Bond)06:59.710
2RSA South Africa (Lawrence Brittain, Shaun Keeling)07:02.510
3ITA Italy (Giovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Constanzo)07:04.520
4GBR Great Britain (Alan Sinclair, Stewart Innes)07:07.990
5FRA France (Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette)07:09.910
6AUS Australia (Spencer Turrin, Alexander Lloyd)07:11.600

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 11th August 2016 - 16:44


1SWI Switzerland (Lucas Tramer, Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr)06:20.510
2DEN Denmark (Jacob Barsoe, Jacob Larsen, Kasper Joergensen, Morten Joergensen)06:21.970
3FRA France (Franck Solforosi, Thomas Baroukh, Guillaume Raineau, Thibault Colard)06:22.850
4ITA Italy (Stefano Oppo, Martino Goretti, Livio La Padula, Pietro Ruta)06:25.520
5NZL New Zealand (James Lassche, Peter Taylor, Alistair Bond, James Hunter)06:28.140
6GRE Greece (Panagiotis Magdanis, Stefanos Ntouskos, Ioannis Petrou, Spyridon Giannaros)06:36.470

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 11th August 2016 - 15:22


1GER Germany (Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Karl Schulze, Hans Gruhne)06:06.810
2AUS Australia (Karsten Forsterling, Alexander Belonogoff, Cameron Girdlestone, James Mcrae)06:07.960
3EST Estonia (Andrei Jamsa, Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo)06:10.650
4POL Poland (Mateusz Biskup, Wiktor Chabel, Dariusz Radosz, Miroslaw Zietarski)06:12.090
5GBR Great Britain (Jack Beaumont, Sam Townsend, Angus Groom, Peter Lambert)06:13.080
6UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Mikhay, Artem Morozov, Olexandr Nadtoka, Ivan Dovgodko)06:16.300

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 12th August 2016 - 15:44


1FRA France (Pierre Houin, Jeremie Azou)06:30.700
2IRL Ireland (Gary O'donovan, Paul O'donovan)06:31.230
3NOR Norway (Kristoffer Brun, Are Strandli)06:31.390
4RSA South Africa (James Thompson, John Smith)06:33.290
5USA United States (Joshua Konieczny, Andrew Jr Campbell)06:35.070
6POL Poland (Artur Mikolajczewski, Milosz Jankowski)06:42.000

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 12th August 2016 - 16:24


1GBR Great Britain (Alex Gregory, Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Constantine Louloudis)05:58.610
2AUS Australia (William Lockwood, Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill)06:00.440
3ITA Italy (Domenico Montrone, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino)06:03.850
4RSA South Africa (David Hunt, John Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green)06:05.800
5NED Netherlands (Harold Langen, Peter Van Schie, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever)06:08.380
6CAN Canada (William Crothers, Tim Schrijver, Conlin Mccabe, Kai Langerfeld)06:15.930

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 13th August 2016 - 15:32


1NZLMahe Drysdale (NZL)06:41.340
2CRODamir Martin (CRO)06:41.340
3CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)06:44.100
4BELHannes Obreno (BEL)06:47.420
5BLRStanislau Shcharbachenia (BLR)06:48.780
6CUBAngel Fournier Rodriguez (CUB)06:55.900

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 13th August 2016 - 16:24


1GBR Great Britain (Phelan Hill, William Satch, Matt Langridge, Paul Bennett, Pete Reed, Matt Gotrel, Andrew Hodge, Tom Ransley, Scott Durant)05:29.630
2GER Germany (Martin Sauer, Hannes Ocik, Richard Schmidt, Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Andreas Kuffner, Malte Jakschik, Maximilian Munski)05:30.960
3NED Netherlands (Peter Wiersum, Robert Luecken, Mechiel Versluis, Tone Wieten, Olivier Siegelaar, Boudewijn Roell, Kaj Hendriks, Boaz Meylink, Dirk Uittenbogaard)05:31.590
4USA United States (Samuel Ojserkis, Austin Hack, Robert Munn, Michael Di Santo, Stephen Kasprzyk, Glenn Ochal, Alexander Karwoski, Hans Struzyna, Samuel Dommer)05:34.230
5POL Poland (Daniel Trojanowski, Piotr Juszczak, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Mateusz Wilangowski, Zbigniew Schodowski)05:34.620
6NZL New Zealand (Caleb Shepherd, Stephen Jones, Brook Robertson, Isaac Grainger, Jonathan Wright, Alex Kennedy, Shaun Kirkham, Michael Brake, Thomas Murray)05:36.640

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved