All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2005

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2005

JapanJapan - 2nd September 2005 - 4th September 2005


Single sculls (W1x) Women - 3rd September 2005


1BLREkaterina Khodotovitch (BLR)7:48.35
2CZEMirka Knapkova (CZE)7:51.69
3USAMichelle Guerette (USA)7:52.62
4FRASophie Balmary (FRA)8:02.12
5SWEFrida Svensson (SWE)8:03.17
6RUSYulya Levina (RUS)8:06.36

Lightweight single sculls (LW1x) Women - 3rd September 2005


1NEDMarit Van Eupen (NED)8:07.39
2FRABénédicte Luzuy-dorfman (FRA)8:10.53
3SPAMaria Teresa Mas De Xaxars Rivero (SPA)8:12.71
4GBRJo Hammond (GBR)8:13.61
5GERLaura Tasch (GER)8:14.01
6CUBIsmaray Marrero Arias (CUB)8:18.23

Double sculls (W2x) Women - 3rd September 2005


1NZL New Zealand (Georgina Evers-Swindell, Caroline Evers-Swindell)07:08.030
2BUL Bulgaria (Roumiana Neykova, Miglena Markova)07:10.920
3AUS Australia (Amber Bradley, Sally Kehoe)07:22.860
4GER Germany (Magdalena Schmude, Christiane Huth)07:26.020
5GBR Great Britain (Elise Laverick, Debbie Flood)07:31.200
6ITA Italy (Laura Schiavone, Elisabetta Sancassani)07:32.600

Pair without coxswain (W2-) Women - 3rd September 2005


1NZL New Zealand (Juliette Haigh, Nicola Coles)07:43.830
2AUS Australia (Sarah Tait, Natalie Bale)07:47.570
3RUS Russia (Vera Pochitaeva, Valeriya Starodubrovskaya)07:50.070
4ROM Romania (Rodica Serban, Simona Musat-Strimbeschi)07:55.710
5BLR Belarus (Yuliya Bichyk, Tamara Samakhvalava)07:59.490
6USA United States (Lindsay Shoop, Caroline Lind)08:01.710

Four without coxswain (W4-) Women - 3rd September 2005


Lightweight double sculls (LW2x) Women - 4th September 2005


1GER Germany (Daniela Reimer, Marie-Louise Draeger)06:48.470
2USA United States (Renee Hyke, Julie Nichols)06:48.770
3FIN Finland (Sanna Sten, Minna Nieminen)06:49.020
4POL Poland (Magdalena Kemnitz, Ilona Mokronowska)06:50.640
5IRL Ireland (Sinead Jennings, Heather Boyle)06:54.790
6AUS Australia (Kirsty Fleming, Marguerite Houston)07:00.100

Quadruple sculls without coxswain (W4x) Women - 4th September 2005


1GBR Great Britain (Sarah Winckless, Rebecca Romero, Frances Houghton, Katherine Grainger)06:09.590
2GER Germany (Susanne Schmidt, Britta Oppelt, Kathrin Boron, Stephanie Schiller)06:09.930
3RUS Russia (Oxana Dorodnova, Olga Samulenkova, Larisa Merk, Irina Fedotova)06:12.190
4UKR Ukraine (Tetiana Kolesnikova, Olena Morozova-Ronzhina, Natalia Ryzhkova, Yana Dementieva)06:13.400
5USA United States (Margot Shumway, Kelly Salchow, Caryn Davies, Anna Cummins-Mickelson)06:24.020
6FRA France (Gaelle Buniet, Roxane Gabriel, Caroline Delas, Inene Pascal-Pretre)06:30.140

Lightweight quadruple sculls (LW4x) Women - 4th September 2005


Eight with coxswain (W8+) Women - 4th September 2005


1AUS Australia (Robyn Selby Smith, Kate Hornsey, Fleur Chew, Sarah Tait, Sonia Mills, Emily Martin, Pauline Frasca, Sarah Heard, Elizabeth Patrick)05:58.100
2ROM Romania (Georgeta Craciun, Ana Maria Apachitei, Ioana Rotaru, Eniko Mironcic, Simona Musat-Strimbeschi, Camelia Lupascu, Elena Serban-Parvan, Rodica Serban, Rodica Anghel)05:59.500
3NED Netherlands (Nienke Dekkers, Hurnet Dekkers, Laura Posthuma, Femke Dekker, Nienke Hommes, Annemarieke Van Rumpt, Annemiek De Haan, Helen Tanger, Ester Workel)05:59.610
4USA United States (Liane Malcos, Anna Goodale, Megan Dirkmaat, Sharon Kriz, Zsuzsanna Francia, Samantha Magee, Lindsay Shoop, Caroline Lind, Mary Whipple)05:59.880
5GBR Great Britain (Natasha Page, Carla Ashford, Jessica Eddie, Beth Rodford, Anna Watkins, Natasha Howard, Katie Greves, Alison Knowles, Caroline O'connor)06:01.340
6GER Germany (Nora Wehrhahn, Sonja Ziegler, Nina Wengert, Nadine Schmutzler, Marlene Sinnig, Marend Erlien, Silke Guenther, Nicole Zimmermann, Annina Ruppel)06:04.370

Results Mixed

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved