All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros

Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2017

FranceFrance - Paris - 22th May 2017 - 11th June 2017 - Clay


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Marius CopilagainstPeter Gojowczyk
Daniel MasuragainstArthur De Greef
25th May - 15h25Nicolás JarryagainstReilly Opelka
Taro DanielagainstAndrey Rublev
Norbert GombosagainstJozef Kovalík
25th May - 15h35Stefanos TsitsipasagainstOscar Otte
Roberto QuirozagainstMaxime Hamou
25th May - 14h25Simone Bolellidef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-4
25th May - 16h15Santiago GiraldoagainstGuido Andreozzi
Matteo DonatiagainstMarco Trungelliti
25th May - 16h10Pedro SousaagainstTeimuraz Gabashvili
25th May - 16h15Jan SatralagainstSergiy Stakhovsky
25th May - 15h40Guido PellaagainstMaxime Janvier
25th May - 15h30Stefano NapolitanoagainstAlexander Bublik
Gerald MelzeragainstBjorn Fratangelo
Paul-Henri MathieuagainstDenis Kudla

Qualifications - Second Round

24th May - 14h40Marius Copildef.Ilya Ivashka6-2 6-2
24th May - 16h05Peter Gojowczykdef.Joris De Loore6-3 7-6
24th May - 17h10Daniel Masurdef.Filip Krajinovic6-4 6-2
24th May - 17h45Arthur De Greefdef.Maximo Gonzalez3-6 6-0 7-6
24th May - 12h35Nicolás Jarrydef.Dmitry Popko6-4 6-3
24th May - 12h35Reilly Opelkadef.Leonardo Mayer5-7 7-6 6-3
24th May - 17h05Taro Danieldef.Matija Pecotic6-3 6-2
24th May - 17h00Andrey Rublevdef.Mirza Basic6-4 5-7 6-2
24th May - 17h45Norbert Gombosdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 6-3
24th May - 18h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Luca Vanni6-4 6-4
24th May - 14h55Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Gleb Sakharov6-3 6-3
24th May - 13h55Oscar Ottedef.Laslo Djere7-5 2-6 7-6
24th May - 16h10Roberto Quirozdef.Dennis Novikov7-6 6-3
24th May - 17h35Maxime Hamoudef.Blaz Kavcic7-6 7-5
24th May - 13h15Marco Cecchinatodef.Salvatore Caruso6-2 6-1
24th May - 15h05Simone Bolellidef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 1-6 6-4
24th May - 10h15Santiago Giraldodef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-2 6-4
24th May - 10h10Guido Andreozzidef.Tim Smyczek6-1 1-6 6-3
24th May - 18h05Matteo Donatidef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 3-6 7-6
24th May - 15h35Marco Trungellitidef.Tobias Kamke6-3 6-4
24th May - 13h45Pedro Sousadef.Steven Diez6-3 7-5
24th May - 12h45Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Mackenzie McDonald4-6 6-2 7-5
24th May - 13h40Jan Satraldef.Elias Ymer6-4 3-6 6-4
24th May - 14h50Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Stefan Kozlov6-7 6-4 6-4
24th May - 13h15Guido Pelladef.Marc Polmans6-3 6-7 6-4
24th May - 13h40Maxime Janvierdef.Casper Ruud7-6 6-4
24th May - 15h25Stefano Napolitanodef.Marton Fucsovics6-1 6-7 7-6
24th May - 16h00Alexander Bublikdef.Peter Polansky6-4 2-6 7-6
24th May - 16h25Gerald Melzerdef.Vincent Millot6-1 5-2
24th May - 17h25Bjorn Fratangelodef.Bradley Klahn6-4 7-6
24th May - 15h45Paul-Henri Mathieudef.Alejandro González7-5 6-1
24th May - 14h05Denis Kudladef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara6-4 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

22th May - 14h35Marius Copildef.Denis Shapovalov6-0 4-6 6-2
22th May - 13h15Ilya Ivashkadef.Kimmer Coppejans6-2 6-2
22th May - 13h50Joris De Looredef.Ti Chen7-5 7-6
22th May - 14h15Peter Gojowczykdef.Stefano Travaglia6-4 6-7 6-4
23th May - 12h40Daniel Masurdef.Adam Pavlasek2-6 6-3 6-4
23th May - 12h05Filip Krajinovicdef.Samuel Groth3-6 7-6 6-2
23th May - 10h15Maximo Gonzalezdef.Marcelo Arevalo7-5 6-1
23th May - 10h10Arthur De Greefdef.Enrique Lopez Perez7-6 6-0
22th May - 11h35Nicolás Jarrydef.Facundo Bagnis5-2 ab.
22th May - 11h50Dmitry Popkodef.Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo6-2 6-4
22th May - 12h10Reilly Opelkadef.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava4-6 7-6 6-4
22th May - 12h25Leonardo Mayerdef.João Souza6-2 6-1
22th May - 10h10Taro Danieldef.Hiroki Moriya7-6 6-0
22th May - 10h10Matija Pecoticdef.Grégoire Barrere5-7 7-5 6-3
22th May - 10h10Mirza Basicdef.Blaz Rola7-6 6-3
22th May - 10h15Andrey Rublevdef.Agustin Velotti6-1 6-3
23th May - 11h45Norbert Gombosdef.Jason Jung6-4 6-4
23th May - 12h15Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver7-6 6-4
23th May - 11h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Igor Sijsling6-4 0-0 ab.
23th May - 11h30Luca Vannidef.Marco Chiudinelli6-2 6-2
22th May - 10h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Thomas Fabbiano3-6 6-3 6-1
22th May - 10h15Gleb Sakharovdef.Federico Gaio6-4 6-7 7-6
22th May - 10h10Oscar Ottedef.Mitchell Krueger6-2 6-1
22th May - 10h15Laslo Djeredef.Benjamin Becker6-2 2-6 6-3
23th May - 10h10Dennis Novikovdef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-3
23th May - 10h10Roberto Quirozdef.Aldin Setkic6-4 4-6 6-4
23th May - 11h45Maxime Hamoudef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-5 6-2
23th May - 11h50Blaz Kavcicdef.Tristan Lamasine6-7 7-5 6-4
22th May - 11h30Marco Cecchinatodef.Riccardo Bellotti6-4 6-4
22th May - 11h55Salvatore Carusodef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun7-5 6-4
22th May - 10h10Simone Bolellidef.Christian Garin7-6 4-6 7-6
22th May - 10h10Maximilian Martererdef.Brydan Klein6-2 6-2
22th May - 12h55Santiago Giraldodef.Grega Zemlja6-1 6-4
22th May - 13h25Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Di Wu6-1 6-2
22th May - 12h50Tim Smyczekdef.James McGee6-2 6-0
22th May - 11h35Guido Andreozzidef.Daniel Brands6-1 6-4
23th May - 10h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Calvin Hemery7-5 6-3
23th May - 10h10Matteo Donatidef.Jonathan Eysseric6-4 6-3
23th May - 10h10Tobias Kamkedef.Rajeev Ram2-6 7-5 6-3
23th May - 10h10Marco Trungellitidef.Ruben Bemelmans6-7 6-2 6-3
22th May - 13h20Steven Diezdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-2
22th May - 13h45Pedro Sousadef.Andrew Whittington6-4 6-1
22th May - 14h00Mackenzie McDonalddef.Akira Santillan6-1 6-4
22th May - 13h10Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Roberto Carballés Baena2-6 6-2 7-5
22th May - 14h45Elias Ymerdef.Andrej Martin3-6 6-3 6-4
22th May - 14h55Jan Satraldef.Lukas Rosol6-2 3-6 7-6
22th May - 16h15Stefan Kozlovdef.Corentin Moutet2-6 7-5 6-4
22th May - 15h30Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Kenny De Schepper6-4 3-6 7-6
22th May - 17h15Guido Pelladef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-2 6-1
22th May - 15h35Marc Polmansdef.Michael Mmoh4-6 7-6 4-1 ab.
22th May - 19h00Maxime Janvierdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-4 6-3
22th May - 18h50Casper Ruuddef.Yannik Reuter6-3 6-2
22th May - 16h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.Darian King6-4 6-2
22th May - 13h55Stefano Napolitanodef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-4
22th May - 17h15Alexander Bublikdef.Mohamed Safwat6-7 6-3 6-1
22th May - 17h00Peter Polanskydef.Yuki Bhambri7-6 7-6
22th May - 15h55Gerald Melzerdef.Constant Lestienne6-2 6-2
22th May - 16h55Vincent Millotdef.Miljan Zekic6-3 6-4
22th May - 14h45Bradley Klahndef.John-Patrick Smith6-2 6-3
22th May - 12h30Bjorn Fratangelodef.Matthew Ebden6-2 6-2
22th May - 16h20Paul-Henri Mathieudef.Tatsuma Ito6-7 6-2 6-2
22th May - 15h00Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Kristijan Mesaros7-6 4-6 7-6
22th May - 17h45Denis Kudladef.Vaclav Safranek6-4 6-1
22th May - 17h20Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Duck Hee Lee6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved