All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Russia - Men's Super League - 2008/2009 - Home

Volleyball - Russia - Men's Super League - 2008/2009 - Home

Choice of a season :

Russia
  • Belogorie Belgorod
  • Fakel Novy Urengoi
  • Gazprom-Ugra Surgut
  • Iskra Odintsovo
  • Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
  • Metalloinvest Stary Oskol
  • Nova Novokujbyshevsk
  • Ural Ufa
  • VC Dynamo Moscou
  • Yaroslavich Yaroslavl
  • Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk
  • Zenit Kazan

Home

Russia - Men's Super League - Home

RussiaRussia

WinnerZenit KazanZenit Kazan

 
 

Regular Season (Russia - 03/10/2008 - 14/03/2009)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Fakel Novy Urengoi49221845830+28
2Iskra Odintsovo48221665631+25
3VC Dynamo Moscou47221575330+23
4Zenit Kazan41221394935+14
5Belogorie Belgorod39221484634+12
6Ural Ufa36221394536+9
7Lokomotiv Novosibirsk362211114739+8
8Gazprom-Ugra Surgut24227153151-20
9Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk21227152852-24
10Yaroslavich Yaroslavl19228143454-20
11Nova Novokujbyshevsk19225173153-22
12Metalloinvest Stary Oskol17225172356-33
14th March 2009
Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol0 - 3Ural UfaUral Ufa
Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod1 - 3Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk2 - 3Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo
Zenit KazanZenit Kazan3 - 0Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl
Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk3 - 0Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut
VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou3 - 1Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk

Detail of the results


Play-Out (Russia - 20/03/2009 - 05/05/2009)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Yaroslavich Yaroslavl463417176571-6
2Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk413414205574-19
3Metalloinvest Stary Oskol343410244578-33
4Nova Novokujbyshevsk27348264485-41
20th March 2009
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl3 - 0Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk3 - 0Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
21th March 2009
Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk0 - 3Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk1 - 3Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl
22th March 2009
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk3 - 2Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl3 - 1Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
3rd April 2009
Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol2 - 3Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl3 - 2Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk
4th April 2009
Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol2 - 3Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk3 - 1Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
5th April 2009
Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol1 - 3Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl3 - 1Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
17th April 2009
Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk0 - 3Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk3 - 1Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
18th April 2009
Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk0 - 3Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl2 - 3Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk
19th April 2009
Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk3 - 1Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl3 - 0Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
3rd May 2009
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk1 - 3Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl2 - 3Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
4th May 2009
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl0 - 3Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol
Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk3 - 0Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
5th May 2009
Metalloinvest Stary OskolMetalloinvest Stary Oskol3 - 0Nova NovokujbyshevskNova Novokujbyshevsk
Yaroslavich YaroslavlYaroslavich Yaroslavl3 - 1Yugra-Samotlor NizhievartovskYugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Russia - 25/03/2009 - 03/05/2009)


Quarter-Finals (09/04/2009)
25th March 2009
VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou3 - 1Ural UfaUral Ufa
Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo3 - 1Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk
Zenit KazanZenit Kazan3 - 2Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod
Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi3 - 1Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut
29th March 2009
Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk0 - 3Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo
Ural UfaUral Ufa2 - 3VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou
Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod3 - 0Zenit KazanZenit Kazan
Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut3 - 1Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi
9th April 2009
Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi3 - 1Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut
Zenit KazanZenit Kazan3 - 0Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod

Places 5-8 (19/04/2009)
13th April 2009
Ural UfaUral Ufa2 - 3Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk
Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod3 - 1Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut
14th April 2009
Ural UfaUral Ufa3 - 2Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk
Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod3 - 2Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut
18th April 2009
Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut1 - 3Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod
Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk3 - 1Ural UfaUral Ufa
19th April 2009
Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk3 - 0Ural UfaUral Ufa

Place 5 (03/05/2009)
27th April 2009
Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod3 - 1Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk
28th April 2009
Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod3 - 1Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk
2nd May 2009
Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk3 - 1Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod
3rd May 2009
Lokomotiv NovosibirskLokomotiv Novosibirsk0 - 3Belogorie BelgorodBelogorie Belgorod

Semi-Finals (23/04/2009)
13th April 2009
Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi2 - 3Zenit KazanZenit Kazan
Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo3 - 2VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou
14th April 2009
Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo1 - 3VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou
Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi3 - 0Zenit KazanZenit Kazan
18th April 2009
VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou3 - 1Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo
Zenit KazanZenit Kazan3 - 0Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi
19th April 2009
VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou2 - 3Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo
Zenit KazanZenit Kazan3 - 1Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi
23th April 2009
Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo3 - 1VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou

Third Place Match (02/05/2009)
27th April 2009
Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi3 - 2VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou
28th April 2009
Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi3 - 2VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou
2nd May 2009
VC Dynamo MoscouVC Dynamo Moscou2 - 3Fakel Novy UrengoiFakel Novy Urengoi

Final (02/05/2009)
27th April 2009
Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo0 - 3Zenit KazanZenit Kazan
28th April 2009
Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo2 - 3Zenit KazanZenit Kazan
2nd May 2009
Zenit KazanZenit Kazan3 - 1Iskra OdintsovoIskra Odintsovo

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved