All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Czech Republic Women's Division 1 - 2017/2018 - Home

Volleyball - Czech Republic Women's Division 1 - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • Ceské Budejovice
  • Královo Pole Brno
  • PVK Olymp Praha
  • PVK Prerov
  • SG Brno
  • SK UP Olomouc
  • TJ Mittal Ostrava
  • TJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
  • TJ Sokol Sternberk
  • VK Prostejov
  • VK TU Liberec

Home

Czech Republic Women's Division 1 - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

WinnerVK ProstejovVK Prostejov

 
 

Regular Season (Czech Republic - 14/10/2017 - 27/01/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1VK Prostejov5318180545+49
2SK UP Olomouc46181624912+37
3Královo Pole Brno37181354025+15
4VK TU Liberec34181174127+14
5TJ Mittal Ostrava34181173826+12
6TJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek22188102937-8
7PVK Olymp Praha20186122840-12
8PVK Prerov14185132345-22
9TJ Sokol Sternberk10182161649-33
10SG Brno018018254-52

Championship RoundRelegation Round

27th January 2018
17h00PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha0 - 3TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk
18h00SG BrnoSG Brno0 - 3Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
18h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec3 - 1TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
19h00PVK PrerovPVK Prerov0 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov

Detail of the results


Relegation Pool (Czech Republic - 10/02/2018 - 08/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1PVK Olymp Praha372412124644+2
2PVK Prerov21247173257-25
3TJ Sokol Sternberk21246183059-29
4SG Brno124024572-67

PlayoffsRelegation Play-off

10th February 2018
17h00PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha3 - 1SG BrnoSG Brno
18h00PVK PrerovPVK Prerov0 - 3TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk
15th February 2018
17h00PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha3 - 1PVK PrerovPVK Prerov
18h00SG BrnoSG Brno0 - 3TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk
17th February 2018
17h00TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk2 - 3PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha
18h00PVK PrerovPVK Prerov3 - 0SG BrnoSG Brno
1st March 2018
17h00TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk3 - 2PVK PrerovPVK Prerov
19h00SG BrnoSG Brno0 - 3PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha
3rd March 2018
14h30PVK PrerovPVK Prerov0 - 3PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha
17h00TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk3 - 2SG BrnoSG Brno
8th March 2018
17h00PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha3 - 0TJ Sokol SternberkTJ Sokol Sternberk
19h00SG BrnoSG Brno0 - 3PVK PrerovPVK Prerov

Detail of the results


Championships Pool (Czech Republic - 10/02/2018 - 15/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1VK Prostejov80282808411+73
2SK UP Olomouc68282357525+50
3TJ Mittal Ostrava512817115642+14
4VK TU Liberec472815135748+9
5Královo Pole Brno462815135651+5
6TJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek24289193466-32

Playoffs

10th February 2018
16h30Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno1 - 3VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
13th February 2018
17h00TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek0 - 3TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
15th February 2018
17h00TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek0 - 3VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 2SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
18h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 1Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
17th February 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
18h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec0 - 3TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno2 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
20th February 2018
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno2 - 3SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
22th February 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec
24th February 2018
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno3 - 0TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
19h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec3 - 1SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
26th February 2018
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno2 - 3TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
1st March 2018
17h00TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek0 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
18h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec2 - 3Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
3rd March 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc2 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
18h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec3 - 1TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
5th March 2018
18h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava0 - 3SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
7th March 2018
17h00TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek1 - 3SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
8th March 2018
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
18h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 1VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec
10th March 2018
15h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec0 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
17h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 0TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
12th March 2018
20h15SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 1VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec
15th March 2018
17h00TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek3 - 2Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
18h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava0 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs (Czech Republic - 06/04/2018 - 13/04/2018)

6th April 2018
19h30SG BrnoSG Brno0 - 3Ceské BudejoviceCeské Budejovice
7th April 2018
16h00SG BrnoSG Brno1 - 3Ceské BudejoviceCeské Budejovice
13th April 2018
18h00Ceské BudejoviceCeské Budejovice3 - 0SG BrnoSG Brno

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Czech Republic - 17/03/2018 - 28/04/2018)


Quarter-Finals (22/03/2018)
17th March 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha
17h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 0TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0PVK PrerovPVK Prerov
19h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec0 - 3Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
20th March 2018
17h00PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha1 - 3SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
17h00TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek1 - 3TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
18h00PVK PrerovPVK Prerov0 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno3 - 0VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec
22th March 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0PVK Olymp PrahaPVK Olymp Praha
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0PVK PrerovPVK Prerov
18h00VK TU LiberecVK TU Liberec0 - 3Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
18h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 1TJ Sokol Frýdek-MístekTJ Sokol Frýdek-Místek

Semi-Finals (18/04/2018)
4th April 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
7th April 2018
17h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 2SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno0 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
11th April 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 0TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 0Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
14th April 2018
17h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 2SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
18th April 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc3 - 1TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava

Third Place Match (25/04/2018)
21th April 2018
18h00TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava3 - 2Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno
25th April 2018
18h00Královo Pole BrnoKrálovo Pole Brno2 - 3TJ Mittal OstravaTJ Mittal Ostrava

Final (28/04/2018)
21th April 2018
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 1SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc
25th April 2018
17h00SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc1 - 3VK ProstejovVK Prostejov
28th April 2018
17h00VK ProstejovVK Prostejov3 - 2SK UP OlomoucSK UP Olomouc

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved